Thursday, January 30, 2014

2013-14 College Basketball Division 1 Week 13 National TV & Radio Schedule Weekend Edition (1/31-2/2)

Missing assignments will be filled in as they become available. Thanks goes to ESPN Media Zone, CBS, CBS Sports Network, Kenneth Fang (of Fangs Bites), the individual schools contacts, and the conference contacts for helping compile this list of announcing assignments.
Friday, January 31
7 PM- Cleveland State at Detroit (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, Malcolm Huckaby

7 PM- Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast (CSS, CST, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

7 PM- Youngstown State at Oakland (ESPN3) Will Haskett, Bernie Fuhs

7 PM- Rider at St. Peter's (ESPN3) Bob Huesller, Rob Kennedy

7 PM- Kennesaw State at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Michael Keel

9 PM- Manhattan at Iona (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Tim McCormick

9 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay (CBS Sports) Ed Cohen, Kevin Lehman

Saturday, February 1
11 AM- Richmond at VCU (ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

11 AM- Coastal Carolina at Campbell (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Paul Biancardi

Noon- Ohio State at Wisconsin (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, Will Perdue

Noon- Seton Hall at Xavier (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen

Noon- Georgia Tech at Wake Forest (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Cory Alexander

Noon- UNC Wilmington at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Scott Klatzkin, Charlie Woollum

Noon- FAU at Marshall (CSS, Comcast Houston) Mike Morgan, Brian Oliver

Noon- Maryland at Virginia Tech (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Noon- Boston College at Notre Dame (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brnado, Mike Gminski

12:30 PM- Marquette at St. John's (Fox Sports 1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

12:30 PM- George Washington at Dayton (NBCSN) Ryan Burr, Blaine Fowler

1 PM- Kentucky at Missouri (CBS, cbssports.com) Tom McCarthy, Clark Kellogg

1 PM- NC State at North Carolina (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Rick Mahorn

1 PM- Toledo at Ohio (ESPNU) Dan Gutowsky, Sean Harrington

1 PM- Providence at DePaul (FSN) Cory Provous, Kevin O'Neill

1:30 PM- Kansas State at West Virginia (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Bryndon Manzer

1:30 PM- TCU at Texas Tech (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Brad Sham, Stephen Howard

1:30 PM- Georgia at Auburn (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave LaMont, Kyle Macy

1:30 PM- South Carolina at Ole Miss (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Baker, Daymeon Fishback

2 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma State (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Jimmy Dykes

2 PM- Memphis at SMU (CBS Sports) John Sadak, Chris Walker

2 PM- Northwestern at Minnesota (BTN) Mike Couzens, Jim Jackson

2 PM- Utah at Colorado (Pac-12) Paul Sunderland, Lamar Hurd

2 PM- Navy at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network, Patriot League Network) Gary Laubach, John Leone, Dan Mowdy

2 PM- Omaha at IUPUI (HTSN) Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

2 PM- Hartford at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Rob Pavinelli

2:30 PM- George Mason at St. Louis (NBCSN) Kenny Rice, Stan Van Gundy

3 PM- Clemson at Florida State (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Sean Farnham

3 PM- Evansville at Wichita State (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Mark Adams

3 PM- Georgetown vs. Michigan State (Fox Sports 1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

3 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC Digital) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

4 PM- Kansas at Texas (ESPN) Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

4 PM- Villanova at Temple (CBS Sports) Sean Grande, Alaa Abdelnaby, Jon Rothstein

4 PM- Arizona State at Stanford (Pac-12) JB Long, Jarron Collins

4 PM- Pacific at San Diego (WCC TV, TheW.tv) Barry Tompkins, Jon Crispin

4 PM- Duquesne at La Salle (Comcast Network, SNY, Comcast Mid-Atlantic, A10 Digital) Frank Hanrahan, John Griffin

4 PM- Valaparaiso at UIC (Comcast Chicago) Jordan Bernfield, David Kaplan

4 PM- Hofstra at Charleston (CSS) Jeff McCarragher, John Kresse

4 PM- Oklahoma at Iowa State (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Mark Neely, Rich Zvosec

4 PM- Texas A&M at Florida (SEC TV, ESPN3) Joe Davis, Joe Dean

4 PM- Louisiana Tech at UTSA (TWCS Texas) Humberto Cervera, Dan Hughes

4 PM- The Citadel at Davidson (MI-Ch. 4) Bill Voth, Steve Rossiter

4:30 PM- Drexel at Towson (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

4:30 PM- Houston at Rutgers (ESPNews) Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

5 PM- Arkansas at LSU (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

5 PM- Mississippi State at Vanderbilt (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Larry Conley

5 PM- South Dakota State at South Dakota (Midco Sports Net, ESPN3) Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

5 PM- Idaho State at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FCS Central, FS Arizona, Watch Big Sky) Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown, Russ Pennell, Kara Hammer

5 PM- Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (SWX, Watch Big Sky) Greg Heister, Richard Fox

5:30 PM- Liberty at Charleston Southern (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

6 PM- Massachusetts at St. Joseph's (CBS Sports) Brent Stover, Steve Lappas

6 PM- Washington at Washington State (Pac-12) Kevin Calabro, Dan Dickau

6 PM- Utah State at Wyoming (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, MW Network) Jerry Schemmel, Marty Fletcher

6 PM- Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine (TWCS LA, Comcast California, TheW.tv) Chris McGee, Dave Miller, Kelli Tennant

6 PM- Akron at Kent State (TWCS, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

6 PM- Old Dominion at Middle Tennessee (WUXP, Cox Hampton Roads) Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb

6:30 PM- Duke at Syracuse (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Shannon Spake
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bob Valvano

7 PM- Wright State at Green Bay (ESPN2) Jim Barbar, Malcolm Huckaby

7 PM- Colorado State at San Diego State (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Darrin Horn

7 PM- Rhode Island at Fordham (SNY, Comcast Mid-Atlantic+, A10 Digital) Dave Raymond, Vin Parise

7 PM- Quinnipiac at Siena (TWCS Albany) Robert Lee, Tom Huerter, Marisa Jacques

7 PM- FIU at Charlotte (WCCB) Ryan Rose, Dave Odom, Sean Bell

7 PM- Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State (ESPN3) Trent Schlom, Richie Schueler, Sanaz Tavassol

7 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Lamar (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Van Chancellor, Chris Mycoskie

7 PM- Norfolk State at Miami [FL] (ESPN3) Mike Levine, Drew Nicholas

7 PM- Niagara at Marist (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

7:30 PM- Iowa at Illinois (BTN) Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

7:30 PM- Vermont at Albany (ESPN3) Chris Villani, Frank Sullivan

8 PM -Boise State at UNLV (CBS Sports) Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

8 PM- USC at Oregon (Pac-12) Brian Webber, Ernie Kent

8 PM- San Jose State at New Mexico (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, MW Network) Tim Neverett, Joe Cravens

8 PM- Texas State at Western Kentucky (HSSN, WKYU, ESPN3) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

8 PM- Grand Canyon at UMKC (KSMO, ESPN3) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

8 PM- Indiana State at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Tom Ackerman, Kevin Lehman

8:30 PM- UT Arlington at Georgia State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

9 PM- Tennessee at Alabama (ESPN2) Mike Morgan, Darrin Horn

9 PM- UCF at Louisville (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

9 PM- Penn at Harvard (NBCSN) Dave Popkin, Dalen Cuff

9 PM- Utah Valley at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

9 PM- Belmont at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC Digital) Buddy Pearson, Frank Harrell

10 PM- Gonzaga at San Francisco (Comcast California, TWCS LA, KHQ, ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, TheW.tv) Glen Kuiper, Stan Morrison

10 PM- Portland at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) Rich Cellini, John Stege

10:30 PM- Arizona at California (Pac-12) Jim Watson, Dan Belluomini, Ashley Adamson

11 PM- St. Mary's at BYU (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Kara Lawson
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports Network) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

11 PM- UC Irvine at Cal Poly (ESPNU) Kanoa Leahey, Bill Herenda

11:59 PM- Cal State Northridge at Hawaii (OC Sports, BigWest.tv) Howard Dashefsky, Tony Sellitto, Artie Wilson

Sunday, February 2
11:30 AM- Purdue at Penn State (BTN) Dave Revsine, Jimmy Jackson

Noon- South Florida at Cincinnati (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

12:30 PM- Virginia at Pittsburgh (ESPNU) Carter Blackburn, Jay Williams, Allison Williams

1 PM- Michigan at Indiana (CBS, cbssports.com) Ian Eagle, Bill Raftery

2 PM- Buffalo at Bowling Green (BCSN) Greg Franke, Kevin Brechmacher

2 PM- Mercer at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Michael Keel

2:30 PM- William & Mary at James Madison (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

2:30 PM- UCLA at Oregon State (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

2013-14 College Basketball Division 1 Week 13 National TV & Radio Schedule for Wednesday & Thursday (1/29-1/30)

Missing assignments will be filled in as they become available.
 
Wednesday, January 29
6 PM- St. Francis [NY] at Sacred Heart (NEC TV, FCS Atlantic) Paul Dottino, Tim Capstraw, Dave Calloway, Pat O'Keefe

7 PM- Memphis at UCF (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

7 PM- Rutgers at Temple (ESPNU) Mike Patrick, Bruce Pearl

7 PM- Penn State at Ohio State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

7 PM- Virginia Tech at Boston College (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

7 PM- La Salle at Georgia Washington (Comcast Mid-Atlantic+, SNY, A10 Digital) Frank Hanrahan, John Griffin, Alexa Datt

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Kent State (TWCS, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

7 PM- Stony Brook at Albany (TWCS Albany) Roger Wyland, Jon Quattrochhi

7 PM- St. Joseph's at Dayton (WHIO, Comcast Network) Mike Hartsock, Derrick Dukes

7 PM- Fordham at VCU (WTVR-DT3) Jon Lasser, Barry Brooks

7 PM- Vermont at Hartford (ESPN3) Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

7 PM- Texas A&M at South Carolina (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Stan Lewter

7 PM- North Carolina at Georgia Tech (ESPN3) Brandon Gaudin

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Georgia (ESPN3) Scott Howard, Chuck Dowdle Weather cancelled CSS broadcast, technical issues led to Georgiabulldogs.com exclusive w/ no ESPN3 simulcast.

8 PM- Richmond at St. Louis (FS Midwest, FCS Atlantic) Pat Parris, Scott Highmark

8 PM- Alabama at Auburn (SEC TV, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Joe Dean PPD. until Thurs due to weather, now ESPN3

8 PM- Ole Miss at Tennessee (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Baker, Barry Booker

8 PM- Missouri State at Drake (MC-22, KY3, ESPN3) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

8 PM- Illinois State at Bradley (WTVP) Kurt Pegler, Danny Adams

8 PM- Indiana State at Southern Illinois (WTWO, ESPN3) Jason Pensky, Jim Waugh
(WSIU) Darren Kinnard, Kelly Burke

8 PM- Evansville at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Rich Zvosec

9 PM- Arizona at Stanford (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
(ESPN Radio) Dave Flemming, Miles Simon

9 PM- Iowa State at Kansas (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Darrin Horn

9 PM- Butler at Seton Hall (Fox Sports 1) Rich Ackerman, Tarik Turner

9 PM- Belmont at Morehead State (CBS Sports) John Sadak, Chris Walker

9 PM- Northwestern at Wisconsin (BTN) Brian Anderson, Mike Kelley

9 PM- Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Cory Alexander

9 PM- Air Force at Boise State (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, MW Network) Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

9 PM- Florida State at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

9 PM- Miami [FL] at Maryland (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Eddie Fogler

10 PM- UNLV at San Jose State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

10 PM- Portland at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Rich Cellini, John Stege

11 PM- Arizona State at California (ESPNU) Beth Mowins, Jon Crispin

11 PM- Gonzaga at Santa Clara (Comcast Bay Area, SWX, ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, TheW.tv) Glen Kuiper, Dan Belluomini

Thursday, January 30
7 PM- Cincinnati at Louisville (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

7 PM- Florida at Mississippi State (ESPN2) Rece Davis, Bob Knight

7 PM- Providence at Marquette (Fox Sports 1) Brian Anderson, Kevin O'Neill

7 PM- Canisius at Quinnipiac (SNY) Bill Schweitzer, Billy Mecca, Jayme Parker

7 PM- Western Illinois at IUPUI (HTSN, ESPN3) Greg Rakestraw, Bob Lovell

7 PM- Chattanooga at Davidson (MI-Channel 4) Bill Voth, Steve Rossiter

7 PM- Kennesaw State at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Michael Keel Game PPD. to Friday due to weather

7:30 PM- Alabama at Auburn (ESPN3) Rod Bramblett, Sonny Smith

8 PM- Bryant at Robert Morris (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Adrian Branch

8 PM- Wright State at Milwaukee (TWCS Milwaukee, HLN) Daron Sutton, Adrian Tigert

8 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota (Midco Sports Net) Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

8 PM- UT Arlington at Western Kentucky (HSSN, WKYU, ESPN3) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

8 PM- East Carolina at Middle Tennessee (WUXP) Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb

8 PM- Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC Digital) Buddy Pearson, Frank Harrell

8:30 PM- Oral Roberts at Nicholls State (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Van Chancellor, Chris Mycoskie

8:30 PM- Niagara at Siena (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

9 PM- Purdue at Michigan (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham

9 PM- UCLA at Oregon (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton
(Westwood One) Wayne Larrivee, Bill Frieder

9 PM- Houston at Connecticut (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas

9 PM- Pacific at BYU (BYUtv) Dave McCann, David Nixon, Spencer Linton
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports Network) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

9 PM- USC at Oregon State (Pac-12) JB Long, Lamar Hurd

9 PM- South Dakota State at Denver (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain) Marc Stout, Greg Lackey, Jenny Cavnar

9 PM- Rice at UTSA (CSS, TWCS Texas, Comcast Houston) Tom Dore, Tom Penders

9 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, Altitude2, ESPN3) Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

10 PM- St. Mary's at San Diego (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Jarron Collins

10 PM- UC Riverside at Cal State Northridge (ESPN3) Ghizal Hasan, Jon Crispin, Sanaz Tavassol

11:59 PM- Long Beach State at Hawaii (OC Sports, BigWest.tv) Kanoa Leahey, Tony Sellitto, Artie Wilson

Monday, January 27, 2014

2014 Super Bowl Announcing Assignments

Super Bowl XLVIII with Stadium

It's showtime. This Sunday the NFL's crowning event takes place live from the Meadowlands (weather permitting) as the Seahawks and the Broncos determine which team will prevail with bragging rights for the next year. Who is your money on? If you ask me, well I don't bet. I say this game depends solely on the wind factor. If the wind doesn't do anything to stop the Broncos offense, Seattle will find they are in for a huge shock. Yes, I realize the Seahawks defense is its strength, but they beat the 49ers with mostly double teams. You cant double team the Broncos receivers because there are too many targets. I expect a score somewhere in the 31-24 range, and right now I favor the Broncos. That could change depending on if the weather forecast alters during the week. But enough of my opinions. I'm sure most of you don't care about them, and I don't know why you'd trust my opinion to determine any type of odds. I don't gamble. I just pick straight up winners. 

There are two things you should note with the Super Bowl. First off the Super Bowl will be shown on a US Spanish speaking network for the first time. FOX Deportes will use their regular college football crew to cover the Superbowl for both FOX Deportes and should you use the SAP button to change the language to Spanish on your TV. 

Second, Fox Sports GO will offer a free preview on Super Bowl Sunday so anyone can watch the game on any type of streaming device that isn't a phone. Sorry phone fans. The phone partners won't allow Fox Sports GO preview to extend to mobile devices. The preview will last from midnight Super Bowl Sunday until 3 AM Monday morning and will include all the coverage of all the pregame and in-game festivities from FOX, Fox Sports 1, and FOX Deportes. You can even watch Fox Sports Live after the game, should you choose too, for this one night anywhere in the US.

Finally, Westwood One will not be the only radio crew providing the game. It was announced on Wednesday that ESPN Deportes Radio will carry the game to Spanish audiences all around the glob. Not only was it announced that ESPN Deportes Radio would carry the game, but they actually announced who the crew will be calling the game. So for the first time all year, Eye on Sky and Air Sports will list the ESPN Deportes Radio announce team.

And now, here's your not so secret Superbowl announcing crews. 

 DENVER BRONCOS VS. SEATTLE SEAHAWKS 
(FOX) Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Pamela Oliver, Erin Andrews
(FOX Deportes) John Laguna, Brady Poppinga, Francisco X. Rivera, Tony Santiago, Rodrigo Arana
(Westwood One) Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Mark Malone, James Lofton
(ESPN Deportes Radio) Kenneth Garay, Sebastian Martinez-Christensen, Marcelo Sandrin

2013-14 NHL Week 18 National TV Schedule

US AIRINGS: 
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM- Buffalo Sabres at Pittsburgh Penguins (NBCSN) Kenny Albert, Joe Micheletti

10 PM- Los Angeles Kings at San Jose Sharks (NBCSN) Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda

Tuesday, January 28
7:30 PM- Washington Capitals at Buffalo Sabres (NBCSN) Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM- NHL Stadium Series: New York Rangers vs. New York Islanders (NBCSN) Mike Emrick, Eddie Olcyzk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday, January 30
7 PM- Montreal Canadiens at Boston Bruins (NHL) Jack Edwards, Andy Brickley

Friday, January 31
7 PM- New York Islanders at New York Rangers (NHL) Sam Rosen, Joe Micheletti

Saturday, February 1
4 PM- Philadelphia Flyers at Los Angeles Kings (NHL) Bob Miller, Jim Fox

7 PM- Ottawa Senators at Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL) Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Carly Agro

10:30 PM- Chicago Blackhawks at San Jose Sharks (NHL) Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda

Sunday, February 2
12:30 PM- Detroit Red Wings at Washington Capitals (NBC) Gord Miller, Joe Micheletti

CANADIAN AIRINGS: 
Monday, January 27
7:30 PM- Buffalo Sabres at Pittsburgh Penguins (TSN2Kenny Albert, Joe Micheletti
(RDS2) Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

10 PM- Los Angeles Kings at San Jose Sharks (TSN2Randy Hahn, Drew Remenda

Tuesday, January 28
7 PM- Tampa Bay Lightning at Toronto Maple Leafs (TSN) Gord Miller, Mike Johnson

7:30 PM- Washington Capitals at Buffalo Sabres (TSN2Dave Strader, Brian Engblom

7:30 PM- Carolina Hurricanes at Montreal Canadiens (RDS) Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

9:30 PM- Chicago Black Hawks at Calgary Flames (TSN) Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM- NHL Stadium Series: New York Rangers vs. New York Islanders (TSN) Mike Emrick, Eddie Olcyzk, Pierre McGuire
(RDS2) Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

10:30 PM- Chicago Blackhawks at Vancouver Canucks (TSN) Chris Cuthbert, Ray Ferraro

Thursday, January 30
7 PM- Montreal Canadiens at Boston Bruins (RDS) Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Friday, January 31
7:30 PM- Washington Capitals at Detroit Red Wings (RDS2) Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

8:30 PM- Vancouver Canucks at Winnipeg Jets (TSN) Gord Miller, Ray Ferraro

Saturday, February 1
1 PM- Tampa Bay Lightning at Montreal Canadiens (CBC) Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Paschall
(RDS) Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

7 PM- Ottawa Senators at Toronto Maple Leafs (CBCJim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Carly Agro
(RDS) Felix Seguin, Patrick LaLime

10 PM- Minnesota Wild at Calgary Flames (CBC) Mark Lee, Kelly Hrudey, Scott Oake

Sunday, February 2
12:30 PM- Detroit Red Wings at Washington Capitals (NHL Canada) Gord Miller, Joe Micheletti

1 PM- Winnipeg Jets at Montreal Canadiens (CBC) Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Cassie Campbell-Paschall

2013-14 NBA Week 14 National TV and Radio Schedule

TELEVISION:
Monday, January 27
8 PM- Minnesota Timberwolves at Chicago Bulls (NBATV) Neil Funk, Stacy King, Aggrey Smith

Tuesday, January 28
8 PM- San Antonio Spurs at Houston Rockets (NBATV) Bill Worrell, Clyde Drexler, Bart Enis, Howard Chen

Wednesday, January 29
7 PM- Oklahoma City Thunder at Miami Heat (ESPN) Mike Breen, Hubie Brown, Doris Burke
(ESPN Deportes) Fernando Alvarez, Carlos Morales

9:30 PM- Chicago Bulls at San Antonio Spurs (ESPN) Mark Jones, Doug Collins

Thursday, January 30
8 PM- Cleveland Cavaliers at New York Knicks (TNT) Kevin Harlan, Greg Anthony, Craig Sager

10:30 PM- Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State Warriors (TNT) Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Reggie Miller, David Aldridge

Friday, January 31
8 PM- Oklahoma City Thunder at Brooklyn Nets (ESPN) Mike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy, Chris Broussard

10:30 PM- Golden State Warriors at Utah Jazz (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Jon Barry

Saturday, February 1
8:30 PM- Miami Heat at New York Knicks (ESPN) Mike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy, Lisa Salters

RADIO: 
Monday, January 27
7 PM- Phoenix Suns at Philadelphia 76ers (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Tom McGinnis

9 PM- Sacramento Kings at Utah Jazz (SiriusXM NBA Radio) David Locke, Ron Boone

Tuesday, January 28
8 PM- San Antonio Spurs at Houston Rockets (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Craig Ackerman, Joel Blank

10:30 PM- Indiana Pacers at Los Angeles Lakers (SiriusXM NBA Radio) John Ireland, Mychal Thompson

Wednesday, January 29
7 PM- Oklahoma City Thunder at Miami Heat (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Mike Inglis, John Crotty

9:30 PM- Chicago Bulls at San Antonio Spurs (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Bill Schoening

Thursday, January 30
8 PM- Cleveland Cavaliers at New York Knicks (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Mike Crispino, Brendan Brown

9:30 PM- Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State Warriors (ESPN Radio) Kevin Calabro, Jon Barry

Friday, January 31
8 PM- Oklahoma City Thunder at Brooklyn Nets (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Chris Cariino, Tim Capstraw

10:30 Pm- Golden State Warriors at Utah Jazz (SiriusXM NBA Radio) David Locle, Ron Boone

Saturday, February 1
7 PM- Brooklyn Nets at Indiana Pacers (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Mark Boyle, Bob Leonard, Kevin Lee

10 PM- Toronto Raptors at Portland Trail Blazers (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Brian Wheeler, Antonio Harvey

Sunday, February 2
1 PM- Orlando Magic at Boston Celtics (SiriusXM NBA Radio) Sean Grande, Cedric Maxwell

Sunday, January 26, 2014

2013-14 Women's College Basketball Division 1 Week 13 National TV Schedule

Missing assignments will be filled in as they become available. Thanks goes to ESPN Media Zone, CBS, CBS Sports Network, Kenneth Fang (of Fangs Bites), the individual schools contacts, and the conference contacts for helping compile this list of announcing assignments.
Monday, January 27
7 PM- Notre Dame at Maryland (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Kara Lawson

7 PM- Purdue at Illinois (BTN) Lisa Byington, Stephanie White

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports TV Network, OVC Digital) Tyler Edmondson, Rashun Bell

8 PM- Missouri State at Illinois State (KCZ/ KDL, ESPN3) Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

9 PM- USC at Stanford (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Rebecca Lobo, Bill Walton

Tuesday, January 28
7 PM- Connecticut at Temple (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Meghan Culmo, Kerith Burke

8 PM- Texas at Kansas (Jayhawk TV Network, ESPN3) Nate Bukaty, Brenda VanLengen

9 PM- Louisville at Rutgers (CBS Sports) Brent Stover, Debbie Antonelli

Wednesday, January 29
7 PM- Xavier at St. John's (ESPN3) Ralph Bednarcyk, Julianne Viani

7 PM- Houston at South Florida (American Digital) Leah Secondo, Debbie Antonelli

8 PM- Texas Tech at Baylor (FCS Central, FSN) John Morris, Jim Haller

8 PM- Oklahoma at Kansas State (FCS Pacific, FS Kansas City, FS Midwest) Brian Smoller, Missy Heidrick

8 PM- UIC at Milwaukee (TWCS Wisconsin, HLN) Bob Brainerd, Maria Viall

8 PM- Marquette at DePaul (Lakeshore Public TV- FCS Atlantic Delayed @ 11 PM) Dave Bernhard, Patricia Babcock McGraw

9 PM- Colorado at Utah (Pac-12) Anne Marie Anderson, Mary Murphy

Thursday, January 30
6 PM- Penn State at Purdue (BTN) Eric Collins, Brooke Weisbrod

6 PM- Manhattan at Siena (ESPN3) Dean Darling, Mitch Buonaguro

6:30 PM- Oral Roberts at Nicholls State (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Van Chancellor, Chris Mycoskie

7 PM- Boston College at Pittsburgh (Comcast Pittsburgh, ESPN3) Jeff Hatthorn, Jen Tuscano

7 PM- Arkansas at Tennessee (FS SportSouth/ FS Southwest+/ FS Midwest+, ESPN3) Dave Baker, LaChina Robinson

7 PM- Syracuse at North Carolina (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Debbie Antonelli

7 PM- Miami [OH] at Buffalo (TWCS, ESPN3) Mike Cairns, Jackie Windon

7 PM- Alabama at Florida (FCS Atlantic, FS Florida) Mick Hubert, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Duke at Miami (CSS) Jason Solodkin, Robin Muller

7 PM- Delaware at Northeastern (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) John Castleberry, Jody Patrick

7 PM- High Point at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, Big South Network) Ray Jones, Kelley Deyo

7 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports TV Network, OVC Digital) Tyler Edmondson, Mark Owens

7 PM- Maryland at NC State (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jared Revlett, Brittany Jackson

8 PM- Mississippi State at LSU (CST) Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

9 PM- Kentucky at Georgia (FS SportSouth/ FS Southwest+/ FS Midwest+, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Nell Fortner

9 PM- Chicago State at Grand Canyon (Cox7) Matt Rosen, Rex Chapman, Barry Buetel

9 PM- BYU at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) George Devine, Mary Hile-Nepfel

10 PM- San Diego at Pacific (TheW.tv) Don Gubbins, Alex Sanchez

11 PM- California at Stanford (Pac-12) Krista Blunk, Mary Murphy, Rosalyn Gold-Onwude

Friday, January 31
8 PM- Illinois State at Loyola [Chicago] (Comcast Chicago, ESPN3) Archie McBride, Jill Hutchinson

9 PM- Washington State at USC (Pac-12) Anne Marie Anderson, Tammy Blackburn

11 PM- Washington at UCLA (Pac-12) Jason Knapp, Mary Murphy

Saturday, February 1
11:30 AM- Memphis at Rutgers (ESPN3) Jonathan Yardley, Julianne Viani

Noon- Minnesota at Michigan (BTN) Lisa Byington, Shelley Till

2 PM- Connecticut at Cincinnati (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Meghan Culmo, Kerith Burke

2 PM- Boston U at Lehigh (Service Electric 2, Patriot League Network) Mike Zambelli, Jim Wills

2 PM- Radford at Charleston Southern (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Robin Mueller

3 PM- Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (FCS Central, FSN) Ron Thulin, Brenda VanLengen

4 PM- Houston at UCF (American Digital) Neil Solondez, Leah Secondo

5 PM- Kansas at Texas Tech (FCS Atlantic, FS Southwest) Robert Giovanetti, Andy Penney, Courtney Davis

5 PM- Vermont at Albany (ESPN3) Chris Vilanni, Vera Jones

5 PM- Stetson at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jared Revlett, Brittany Jackson

5 PM- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Lamar (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Van Chancellor, Chris Mycoskie

5 PM- BYU at Pacific (TheW.tv) Don Gubbins, Alex Sanchez

5:30 PM- Texas State at Western Kentucky (HSSN, WKYU, ESPN3) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

5:30 PM- Belmont at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC Digital) Buddy Pearson, Bill Worrell

6 PM- UT Arlington at Georgia State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Debbie Reynolds

7 PM- Butler at Xavier (Fox Sports 2) Tiffany Greene, Jackie Windon

7:30 PM- Texas at Baylor (FS Southwest) John Morris, Jim Haller

9 PM- Kansas State at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) Rich Fellingham, Molly Parrott

Sunday, February 2
Noon- LSU at Kentucky (FS SportSouth/ FS Southwest/ FS Midwest, ESPN3) Dave Baker, Christy Winters-Scott

Noon- Bowling Green at Toledo (TWCS, BCSN, ESPN3) Mike Cairns, Jackie Windon

Noon- Maryland at Syracuse (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Debbie Antonelli

1:30 PM- Purdue at Michigan State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Shelley Till

2 PM- Notre Dame at Duke (ESPN) Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck

2 PM- South Florida at Louisville (CBS Sports) Ed Cohen, Julianne Viani

2 PM- Miami at North Carolina (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Chelsea Shine

2 PM- Texas A&M at Vanderbilt (FS SportSouth/ FS Southwest/ FS Midwest, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Daymeon Fishback

2 PM- Florida at Mississippi (SEC TV, ESPN3) Cara Capuano, Nell Fortner

2 PM- South Dakota at South Dakota State (FCS Central, Midco Sports Net) Brad Niemann, Tom Newitt

2 PM- Utah at Colorado (Pac-12 Net & MTN) Krista Blunk, Rosalyn Gold-Onwude

2 PM- Oregon State at Arizona (Pac-12 AZ & OR) Ann Schatz, Annie Myers Drysdale

2 PM- Washington at USC (Pac-12 BAY, LA [JIP at 3 PM], & WA) Anne Marie Anderson, Mary Murphy

2 PM- Ohio at Central Michigan (WCMU) Kurt Wilson, Bob Pratt

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Missouri State (KY3, ESPN3) Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

3 PM- Georgia at Mississippi State (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Joe Ciampi

3 PM- Drake at Northern Iowa (Panther Sports Network, WOI-DT2, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Kevin Lehman

3 PM- Evansville at Wichita State (Kansas 22, ESPN3) Mark Ewing, Cindy Stein

4 PM- Stanford at California (ESPN2) Brenda VanLengen, LaChina Robinson

4:30 PM- Tennessee at Alabama (ESPNU) Melissa Lee, Katie Smith

D3 BONUS:
Saturday, February 1
4 PM- UW-Whitewater at UW-Stout (FCS Pacific) Bob Brainerd, Maria Viall

2013-14 College Basketball Division 1 Week 13 National TV & Radio Schedule for Monday & Tuesday (1/27-1/28)

 
Monday, January 27
7 PM- Duke at Pittsburgh (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Jeannine Edwards

7 PM- Norfolk State at Savannah State (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Stan Lewter

7 PM- Hofstra at Towson (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Al Koken, John Feinstein

9 PM- Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (ESPN) Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

9 PM- UAPB at Texas Southern (ESPNU) Anthony Calhoun, Stephen Howard

9 PM- Villanova at Georgetown (Fox Sports 1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

9 PM- Colgate at Lafayette (CBS Sports) Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola

9 PM- Alabama State at Southern (CST) Todd Kalas, Perry Clark

Tuesday, January 28
7 PM- Michigan State at Iowa (ESPN) Mike Tirico, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Steve Lappas

7 PM- West Virginia at Baylor (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Miles Simon

7 PM- Missouri at Arkansas (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jimmy Dykes

7 PM- SMU at South Florida (ESPNews) Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

8 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Rich Zvosec

8 PM- Loyola [Chicago] at Wichita State (Kansas 22) Mark Ewing, Craig Steven

9 PM- Kentucky at LSU (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Dan Dakich, Shannon Spake

9 PM- Virginia at Notre Dame (ESPNU) Rece Davis, Bob Knight, Digger Phelps

9 PM- St. John's at Creighton (Fox Sports 1) Kevin Kugler, Jim Jackson

11 PM- New Mexico at Utah State (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Dan Dickau

Thursday, January 23, 2014

2013-14 College Basketball Division 1 Week 12 National TV & Radio Schedule for Weekend Edition (1/24-1/26)

Missing assignments will be filled in as they become available.
Friday, January 24
7 PM- Rider at Manhattan (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Tim McCormick

7 PM- Lipscomb at Northern Kentucky (CSS, CST, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

7 PM- Marist at Niagra (TWCS New York) Ben Wager, Kevin Sylvester

9 PM- Vermont at Stony Brook (ESPNU) Bob Picozzi, Malcolm Huckaby

9 PM- Quinnipiac at Iona (ESPN3) Bob Huessler, Rob Kennedy

Saturday, January 25
11 AM- Ohio at Eastern Michigan (ESPNU) Dan Gutowsky, Sean Harrington

Noon- Florida State at Duke (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

Noon- VCU at La Salle (ESPN2) John Saunders, Dan Dakich

Noon- Xavier at Providence (Fox Sports 1) Kenny Albert, Gary Williams

Noon- George Washington at George Mason (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

Noon- Iowa at Northwestern (BTN) Josh Lewin, Mike Kelley

Noon- Towson at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Al Koken, John Feinstein, Evan Washburn

Noon- Sacred Heart at St. Francis [PA] (NEC TV, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Terry O'Connor

Noon- Florida Gulf Coast at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Brian Katric

1 PM- Syracuse at Miami [FL] (CBS) Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony

1 PM- Vanderbilt at Texas A&M (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

1 PM- St. Francis [NY[ at Bryant (OSN) Mike Mancuso, Chris DeSano

1:30 PM- Georgia at Kentucky (SEC TV, ESPN3) Joe Davis, Joe Dean Jr.

1:30 PM- Kansas State at Iowa State (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Mitch Holthus, Chris Piper

1:30 PM- Texas at Baylor (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

2 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma State (ESPN2) Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

2 PM- Villanova at Marquette (Fox Sports 1) Wayne Larrivee, Jim Jackson

2 PM- Boston U at Bucknell (CBS Sports) Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola

2 PM- Charleston at James Madison (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) John Walls, Charllie Woollum

2 PM- North Florida at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Michael Keel

3 PM- Notre Dame at Wake Forest (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

3 PM- Virginia Tech at Virginia (ACC Network, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Cory Alexander

4 PM- Tennessee at Florida (ESPN) Mark Jones, Jimmy Dykes

4 PM- Western Kentucky at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN2) Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

4 PM- St. Joseph's at Richmond (NBCSN) Kenny Rice, Stan Van Gundy

4 PM- St. John's at Butler (FSN) Mike Gleason, Greg Kelser

4 PM- Dayton at Rhode Island (CBS Sports) Sean Grande, Steve Wolf

4 PM- UTSA at UTEP (CSS) Brett Dolan, Tom Penders

4 PM- Northern Iowa at Loyola [Chicago] (Comcast Chicago, ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Jeff Dickerson

4 PM- San Diego at Portland (WCC TV, TheW.tv) Barry Tompkins, Jarron Collins

4 PM- Mississippi State at Ole Miss (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Baker, Daymeon Fishback

4 PM- South Carolina at Missouri (SEC TV, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Barry Booker

4 PM- Oklahoma at Texas Tech (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Brad Sham, Stephen Howard

4 PM- New Mexico at Colorado State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

4 PM- VMI at Winthrop (ESPN3) Ralph Patterson, Nate Ross

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Abilene Christian (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Jim Haller, Chris Mycoskie

4:30 PM- Northwestern State at Oral Roberts (FCS Atlantic, KGEB, GEB America) Scott Higgins, Mickey Michaelc

5 PM- Wisconsin at Purdue (BTN) Eric Collins, Shon Morris

5 PM- Oregon State at Washington (Pac-12) JB Long, Erine Kent

5 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota State (FCS Central, Midco Sports Net) Tom Niemann, Brad Newitt

5:30 PM- Troy at Texas State (KNVA) Roger Wallace, Brant Freeman

6 PM- Pittsburgh at Maryland (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Sean Farnham
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bob Valvano

6 PM- DePaul at Seton Hall (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jon Rothstein

6 PM- Auburn at Arkansas (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Larry Conley

6 PM- Loyola Marymount at Saint Mary's (Comcast California, TWCS LA, TheW.tv) Roxy Bernstein, Stan Morrison

6 PM- San Jose State at Boise State (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, MW Network) Tim Neverett, Joe Cravens

6 PM- Florida Atlantic at Florida International (CSS) Bernie Guenther, Brian Oliver

6 PM- Miami [OH] at Bowling Green (TWCS, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

6 PM- Illinois State at Indiana State (WTWO) Jason Pensky, Jim Waugh

6:30 PM- Alabama A&M at Southern (CST) Todd Kalas, Perry Clark

7 PM- Michigan at Michigan State (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Shannon Spake
(Westwood One) Tom Franklin, Bill Frieder

7 PM- Connecticut at Rutgers (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

7 PM- Colorado at Arizona State (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Don MacLean, Jill Savage

7 PM- St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (SNY, PCNC) Ed Cohen, John Griffin

7 PM- Akron at Central Michigan (WCMU) Kurt Wilson, Bob Pratt

7 PM- Georgia Southern at Davidson (MI-Ch. 4) Bill Voth, Steve Rossiter

7 PM- Tulane at Old Dominion (Cox) Ted Alexander, Dave Twardzik

7 PM- Lafayette at Lehigh (Service 2 Electric, Patriot League Network) Mike Zambelli, Rick Baksa

7 PM- Presbyterian at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, Big South Network) Mike Tilley, Tim Scarborough

7 PM- Southern Miss at East Carolina (WITN) Tony Castricone, Bill Weaver

7 PM- UNC Greensboro at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

8 PM- LSU at Alabama (ESPN2) Dave Lamont, Darrin Horn

8 PM- Georgetown at Creighton (Fox Sports 1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

8 PM- Marshall at Louisiana Tech (CBS Sports) John Sadak, Chris Walker

8 PM- Santa Clara at San Francisco (Comcast Bay Area, ROOT Northwest, TWCS LA, TheW.tv) Glen Kuiper, Dan Belluomini

8 PM- Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay (CSS) Bob Belvin, Eric Foister

8 PM- Southern Illinois at Missouri State (MVC TV, ESPN3) Tom Ackerman, Rich Zvosec

8 PM- Wichita State at Drake (Kansas 22, MC-22) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

9 PM- Kansas at TCU (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Tim Welsh

9 PM- UT Pan American at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

9 PM- Seattle at Grand Canyon (Cox 7) Matt Rosen, Rex Chapman, Barry Buetel

9 PM- Chicago State at Utah Valley (UVUtv) Jim McCullouch, Matt Peterson

10 PM- BYU at Gonzaga (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Kara Lawson
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports Network) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

10 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (CBS Sports) Rich Waltz, Bob Wenzel

10 PM- Hawaii at UC Irvine (ESPN3) Trent Schlom, Richie Schueler, Courtney Sweet

10 PM- Pepperdine at Pacific (TheW.tv) Rich Cellini, John Stege, Amanda Blackwell

10:30 PM- UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton (FS Prime, FS San Diego, FCS Central) Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage

11 PM- San Diego State at Utah State (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Dan Dickau

Sunday, January 26
Noon- Fordham at UMass (NBCSN) Scott Graham, Ronnie Thompson

1 PM- Georgia Tech at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Mike Gminski

2 PM- Ball State at Western Michigan (Ball State Sports Network) Vince Welsh, Jerry Peirson

2 PM- South Florida at Memphis (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Pete Gillen

2 PM- Bradley at Evansville (MVC TV, FCS Atlantic, ESPN3) Mitch Holthus, Rich Zvosec

2 PM- New Hampshire at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

3 PM- SMU at Houston (ESPNews) Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

3 PM- Illinois at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Shon Morris

4 PM- Harvard at Dartmouth (NBCSN) Randy Moss, Dalen Cuff

4 PM- Cincinnati at Temple (CBS Sports) Tom McCarthy, Alaa Abdelnaby, Doug Gottlieb

5 PM- Stanford at USC (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

6 PM- Clemson at North Carolina (ESPNU) Carter Blackburn, Jay Williams, Allison Williams

6 PM- Minnesota at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

6 PM- Kent State at Toledo (TWCS, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

7 PM- Oregon at Washington State (Pac-12) Rich Waltz, Lamar Hurd

8 PM- California at UCLA (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

8 PM- Utah at Arizona (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Jarron Collins

Wednesday, January 22, 2014

2014 NFL Pro Bowl Announcing Assignments

TEAM SANDERS VS. TEAM RICE
(NBC) Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Michele Tafoya, Doug Flutie
(Westwood One) Dave Sims, Dan Fouts, Laura Okmin

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

2013-14 College Basketball Division 1 Week 12 National TV & Radio Schedule for Wednesday & Thursday (1/22-1/23)

Wednesday, January 22
7 PM- Duke at Miami [FL] (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Mike Wozniak

7 PM- Louisville at South Florida (ESPNU) Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

7 PM- VCU at Dayton (CBS Sports) Brent Stover, Bob Wenzel

7 PM- Iowa at Michigan (BTN) Gus Johnson, Stephen Bardo, Stephanie White

7 PM- Wake Forest at Virginia Tech (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Cory Alexander

7 PM- Rhode Island at St. Joseph's (Comcast Network, OSN) Jason Knapp, Abu Bakr

7 PM- UNC Wilmington at Charleston (CSS) Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross, John Kresse

7 PM- Akron at Eastern Michigan (TWCS Ohio, TWCS New York, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Tony White

7 PM- Holy Cross at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network, Patriot League Network) Gary Laubach, John Leone, Dan Mowdy

7 PM- Massachusetts at Richmond (WTVR-DT3, MASN2) Bob Black, Greg Beckwith

8 PM- Arkansas at Tennessee (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dari Nowkah, Joe Dean

8 PM- South Carolina at Georgia (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Kyle Macy

8 PM- Texas Tech at West Virginia (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Doug Bell, Bryndon Manzer

8 PM- Wichita State at Illinois State (Kansas 22) Mark Ewing, Craig Steven

8 PM- Auburn at Mississippi State (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Daymeon Fishback

9 PM- TCU at Oklahoma (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Darrin Horn

9 PM- La Salle at St. Bonaventure (CBS Sports) John Sadak, Chris Walker

9 PM- Wisconsin at Minnesota (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

9 PM- Ole Miss at Vanderbilt (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Barry Booker

9 PM- Wyoming at Air Force (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, MW Network) Drew Goodman, Dave Bollwinkel

10 PM- Oregon State at Washington State (Pac-12) Rich Waltz, Lamar Hurd

10 PM- San Diego State at San Jose State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

11 PM- California at USC (ESPNU) Beth Mowins, Jon Crispin

11 PM- Utah State at UNLV (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen

Thursday, January 23
7 PM- Illinois at Ohio State (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham

7 PM- Florida at Alabama (ESPN2) Rece Davis, Bob Knight

7 PM- Seton Hall at St. John's (CBS Sports) Tom McCarthy, Alaa Abdelnaby, Molly Sullivan

7 PM- LIU-Brooklyn at Bryant (NEC TV, FCS Atlantic) Paul Dottino, Tim Capstraw, John Schmeelk

7 PM- St. Peter's at Siena (TWCS New York) Robert Lee, Tom Huerter, Marisa Jacques

7 PM- Wofford at Georgia Southern (WSAV-DT2) Ken Slats, Seth Harp

7 PM- Stetson at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Brian Katric

7 PM- Fairfield at Monmouth (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

7 PM- UNC Greensboro at Samford (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

7:30 PM- Jacksonville at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Michael Keel

8 PM- Nebraska at Penn State (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

8 PM- Houston at Memphis (ESPNews) Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

8 PM- Denver at Omaha (FCS Central, Midco Sports Net) Tom Niemann, Brad Newitt

8 PM- Buffalo at Ball State (TWCS, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

8 PM- Western Kentucky at Louisiana-Monroe (HSSN, WKYU, ESPN3) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

8 PM- Jacksonville State at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports TV Network, OVC Digital) Ethan Fischer-Schmidt, Blake Ball

8:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Oral Roberts (ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Jim Haller, Chris Mycoskie

9 PM- Colorado at Arizona (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

9 PM- Middle Tennessee at Tulsa (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Dan Bonner

9 PM- UCF at Cincinnati (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

9 PM- Utah at Arizona State (Pac-12) JB Long, Matt Muehlebach

9 PM- Troy at UT Arlington (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

9 PM- Idaho at Grand Canyon (Cox7) Matt Rosen, Rex Chapman, Barry Buetel

9 PM- UMKC at Utah Valley (UVUtv) Jim McCulloch, Matt Peterson

9 PM- Sam Houston State at Incarnate Word (Comcast Houston) Dave Raymond, Damon Jones

10 PM- San Diego at Gonzaga (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Jarron Collins

10 PM- BYU at Portland (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, Comcast Bay Area, TheW.tv) Tom Glasgow, Bill Krueger
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports Network) Greg Wrubell, Travis Hansen

10 PM- Pepperdine at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Rich Cellini, John Stege

10 PM- Loyola Marymount at Pacific (TheW.tv) Zach Bayrouty

10 PM- Cal Poly at Cal State Fullerton (ESPN3) Tim Becwar, Richie Schueler, Rahshaun Haylock

11 PM- Oregon at Washington (Fox Sports 1) Rob Stone, Corey Williams

11 PM- Stanford at UCLA (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Don MacLean, Yogi Roth

Monday, January 20, 2014

2013-14 NHL Week 17 National TV Schedule

Missing announcing assignments will be filled in as they become available.
US AIRINGS: 
Monday, January 20
3 PM- Los Angeles Kings at Boston Bruins (NHL) Jack Edwards, Andy Brickley

Tuesday, January 21
8 PM- Minnesota Wild at Dallas Stars (NBCSN) Dave Strader, Daryl Reaugh

Wednesday, January 22
8 PM- Chicago Blackhawks at Detroit Red Wings (NBCSNMike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM- New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins (NBCSN) Gord Miller, Pierre McGuire

10 PM- Los Angeles Kings at Anaheim Ducks (NHL) John Ahlers, Brian Heywood

Saturday, January 25
9:30 PM- NHL Stadium Series: Anaheim Ducks vs. Los Angeles Kings (NBCSN) Dave Strader, Anson Carter, Jeremy Roenick

Sunday, January 26
12:30 PM- NHL Stadium Series: New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils (NBCMike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

 CANADIAN AIRINGS:
Monday, January 20
3 PM- Los Angeles Kings at Boston Bruins (NHL Canada) Jack Edwards, Andy Brickley

Tuesday, January 21
7 PM- Ottawa Senators at Washington Capitals (TSN) Gord Miller, Rey Ferraro
(RDS) Felix Seguin, Patrick LaLime

8 PM-Minnesota Wild at Dallas Stars (TSN2) Dave Strader, Daryl Reaugh

Wednesday, January 22
7 PM- Montreal Canadiens at Pittsburgh Penguins (TSN) Chris Cuthbert, Mike Johnson
(RDS) Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

8 PM- Chicago Blackhawks at Detroit Red Wings (TSN2Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM- Ottawa Senators at Tampa Bay Lightning (RDS) Felix Seguin, Patrick LaLime 

7:30 PM- New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins (TSN2) Gord Miller, Pierre McGuire

8 PM- Toronto Maple Leafs at Dallas Stars (TSN) Chris Cuthbert, Rey Ferraro

Friday, January 24
7:30 PM- Montreal Canadiens at Detroit Red Wings (TSN) Gord Miller, Mike Johnson
(RDS) Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

Saturday, January 25
7 PM- Washington Capitals at Montreal Canadiens (CBC) Dean Brown, Greg Millen, David Amber
(RDS) Pierre Houde, Marc Denis

7 PM- Toronto Maple Leafs at Winnipeg Jets (CBC) Bob Cole, Garry Galley, Mitch Peacock

9:30 PM- NHL Stadium Series: Anaheim Ducks vs. Los Angeles Kings (CBC) Mark Lee, Kelly Hrudey, Scott Oake
(RDS) Denis Casavant, Norman Flynn

Sunday, January 26
12:30 PM- NHL Stadium Series: New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils (CBC) Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Glenn Healy, Cassie Campbell-Pascall