Tuesday, November 29, 2016

2016 NFL Week 13 TV & National Radio Schedule


Thursday, December 1
8:25 PM- Dallas Cowboys at Minnesota Vikings (NBC/NFL/Twitter) Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Heather Cox
(Westwood One) Ian Eagle, Tony Boselli
(Compass Media) Kevin Ray, Danny White

Sunday, December 4
1 PM- Houston Texans at Green Bay Packers (CBS) Jim Nantz, Phil Simms, Tracy Wolfson
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Mark Schlereth

1 PM- Kansas City Chiefs at Atlanta Falcons (CBS) Greg Gumbel, Trent Green, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Ross Tucker

1 PM- Miami Dolphins at Baltimore Ravens (CBS) Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon, Chris Fischer
(Compass Media) Chris Carrino, Brian Baldinger

1 PM- Denver Broncos at Jacksonville Jaguars (CBS) Spero Dedes, Solomon Wilcotts

1 PM- Los Angeles Rams at New England Patriots (FOX) Kevin Burkhardt, John Lynch, Pam Oliver
(Sports USALarry Kahn, Hank Bauer, Troy West

1 PM- Philadelphia Eagles at Cincinnati Bengals (FOX) Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis, Peter Schrager

1 PM- San Francisco 49ers at Chicago Bears (FOX) Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Laura Okmin

1 PM- Detroit Lions at New Orleans Saints (FOX) Chris Myers, Ronde Barber, Jennifer Hale

4:05 PM- Buffalo Bills at Oakland Raiders (CBS) Ian Eagle, Dan Fouts, Evan Washburn
(Compass Media) Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Lincoln Kennedy
(Sports USABob Fitzgerald, John Robinson

4:25 PM- New York Giants at Pittsburgh Steelers (FOX) Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Erin Andrews 
(ESPN Radio) Adam Amin, Bill Polian, Josina Anderson

4:25 PM- Tampa Bay Buccaneers at San Diego Chargers (FOX) Sam Rosen, David Diehl, Holly Sonders

4:25 PM- Washington Redskins at Arizona Cardinals (FOX) Dick Stockton, Chris Spielman, Kristina Pink
(Westwood One) Tom McCarthy, Mark Malone

8:30 PM- Carolina Panthers at Seattle Seahawks (NBC) Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Michele Tafoya
(Westwood One) Kevin Kugler, James Lofton

Monday, December 5
8:30 PM- Indianapolis Colts at New York Jets (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Jon Gruden, Lisa Salters
(Westwood One) Kevin Harlan, Boomer Esiason, Steve Tasker

Monday, November 28, 2016

2016-17 College Football Week 14 TV & National Radio Schedule


The C-USA Championship's radio hyperlink will be posted as soon as I learn which tuneIN station it will be on.

Friday, December 2
7 PM- MAC Championship: Western Michigan vs. Ohio (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(IMG) David Shumate, Jon Jansen

9 PM- Pac-12 Championship: Colorado vs. Washington (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Saturday, December 3
Noon- AAC Championship: Temple at Navy (ABC) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Tony Castricone, Tony Pike

Noon- C-USA Championship: Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Tom Luginbill, Quint Kessenich
(tuneIN) TJ Rives, Kelly Holcomb 

Noon- Troy at Georgia Southern (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Caracterra

Noon- Kansas State at TCU (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Ben Leber
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta

12:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Tony Hill

3:30 PM- Baylor at West Virginia (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis
(Sports USA) Isaac Lowenkron, Doug Plank

4 PM- SEC Championship: Alabama vs. Florida (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Derek Rackley, Ross Tucker
(SEC Radio/IMG) Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker

4 PM- SWAC Championship: Grambling vs. Alcorn State (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker, Sherree Burruss
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Ron Mitchell, Mike Walker

7:30 PM- Arkansas State at Texas State (ESPN2) Allen Bestwick, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

7:45 PM- MW Championship: San Diego State at Wyoming (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

8 PM- ACC Championship: Clemson vs. Virginia Tech (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Big Ten Championship: Wisconsin vs. Penn State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- New Mexico State at South Alabama (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Tom O'Brien

3 PM- UL-Lafayette at UL-Monroe (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Brian Kinchen

5 PM- Georgia State at Idaho (ESPN3) Peter Young, Jay Taylor

FCS PLAYOFFS
All games will air on ESPN3
2 PM- New Hampshire at James Madison- Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

2 PM- Youngstown State at Jacksonville State- Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3 PM- Chattanooga at Sam Houston State- Dave Raymond, Watson Brown

3 PM- Villanova at South Dakota State- Jim Barbar, John Gregory

3:30 PM- San Diego at North Dakota State- Roy Philpott, Al Groh

4 PM- Central Arkansas at Eastern Washington- Trey Bender, Chad Brown

6 PM- Wofford at The Citadel- Greg Mescall, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Richmond at North Dakota- Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly

2016-17 NCAA MBB Week 4 TV/Free Streaming & National Radio Broadcasts Pt. 1 (11/28-11/30)


Monday, November 28
7 PM- Kentucky vs. Arizona State (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich

7 PM- Minnesota at Florida State (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Cory Alexander

7 PM- Northwestern State at Mississippi State (SEC) Kevin Ingram, Will Perdue

7 PM- Manhattan at West Virginia (RS PITT) Rob King, Warren Baker, Robby Incimkoski

7 PM- Appalachian State at Charlotte (UNC Charlotte TV) Matt Swierad, Jobey Thomas

9 PM- Wake Forest at Northwestern (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Brooke Weisbrod

9 PM- Butler at Utah (P12, P12 Mtn) Ted Robinson, Don MacLean, Cindy Brunson

9 PM- Southeast Oregon at Oregon State (P12 OR) Aaron Goldsmith, Drew Schiller

9 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Grand Canyon (Cox 7, WAC DN) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

11 PM- Boise State at Oregon (P12, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Eldridge Recasner

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Kennesaw State at USF (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Mark Wise

7 PM- Presbyterian at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre

8 PM- Tulsa at Oral Roberts (ESPN3) Al Jerkens, Steve Bontrager

8 PM- Mount Saint Mary's at Arkansas (SEC+) Alex Perlman, Simeon Hinsey

8 PM- UNC Central at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Allen at Campbell (Big South DN) Chris Hemeyer, Jerry Smith

7 PM- Dartmouth at Longwood (Big South DN) Darius Thigpen, Derrick Bennington

7 PM- Hiwasee at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Dylan Vazzanno

7 PM- High Point at Morgan State (HSRN) Lamont Germany, Jimmy Fly

7:30 PM- Southeast Missouri at UMKC (WAC DN) Steven Davis

 9 PM- Arizona Christian at Montana State (Watch Big Sky) Jay Sanderson, Brian Priebe

Tuesday, November 29
6:30 PM- North Dakota State at Xavier (FS1) Steve Physioc, Dickey Simpkins 

6:30 PM- Delaware State at St. John's (FS2) Tom Ackerman, Ronny Thompson

7 PM- Pittsburgh at Maryland (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Doris Burke

7 PM- Georgia Tech at Penn State (ESPNU) Eamon McAnaney, Dalen Cuff

7 PM- Charleston Southern at Alabama (SEC) Mike Morgan, Chris Spatola

7 PM- Princeton at VCU (MASN) Jay Burnham, John Feinstein 

7 PM- Villanova at Penn (CSN PHIL) Brian Seltzer, Vince Curran

7:30 PM- Syracuse at Wisconsin (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Fran Fraschilla

8 PM- Northern Colorado at Oklahoma (FSN) Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

8 PM-- UT-Arlington at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

8 PM- Tulane at New Orleans (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell, Carley McCord

8 PM- Southern Nazarene at Wichita State (Cox Kansas Extra, ESPN3) Shane Dennis, Bob Hull

8 PM- Long Beach State at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper

8 PM- Bradley at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

8:30 PM- Buffalo at Creighton (FS1) Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe

9 PM- Iowa at Notre Dame (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, LaPhonso Ellis

9 PM- NC State at Illinois (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Sean Harrington

9 PM- Houston at LSU (SEC) Dave Neal, Antoine Walker

9:30 PM- Michigan State at Duke (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Maria Taylor

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Hampton at East Carolina (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

7 PM- Ave Maria at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton 

7 PM- William and Mary at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Adam Jaksa, Matt DeVries

7 PM- North Carolina A&T at UNC Greensboro (ESPN3) Scott Pryzwansky, Darryl Kosciak

7 PM- IU-Kokomo at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, David Eha

8 PM- Rhode Island at Valparaiso (ESPN3) Todd Ickow, David Huseman

8 PM- Murray State at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude 

8 PM- Tennessee State at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingram, Shan Foster

8 PM- USC Upstate at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Brad Law

Other Free Streams
7 PM- Union at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski

7 PM- George Washington at Harvard (Facebook) Andy Towne, Alex Vispoli

7 PM- Coker at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes, Ryan Bridges

7 PM- Brevard at UNC Asheville (Big South DN) Doug Maurer

7 PM- Mars Hill at Wofford (SoCon DN) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson

7 PM- Notre Dame College at Bowling Green (WBGU stream) Todd Walker, Kirk Cowan

7 PM- Hofstra at Columbia (Facebook) Lance Medow, James Buford

7 PM- Central Penn at Liberty (Big South DN) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian

7:30 PM- Western Illinois at American (PLN) Dan Laing, Jeremy Huber

8 PM- UTRGV at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch) Steve King

8 PM- Lipscomb at Belmont (OVC DN) Greg Sage, Spencer Turner, Madison Belvins

8:30 PM- FAU at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley, Alex Boggis

9 PM- Lamar at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miller, Brad Bugger

10 PM- Pacific at Nevada (MW Net) Ryan Radtke

10 PM- San Jose State at Idaho (Watch Big Sky) Chris King

Wednesday, November 30
6:30 PM- Coppin State at Georgetown (FSN) Scott Graham, Ron Thompson

6:30 PM- New Hampshire at Providence (FS2) Alex Faust, Tarik Turner

7 PM- Purdue at Louisville (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Molly McGrath

7 PM- Virginia Tech at Michigan (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Sean Farnham

7 PM- Rutgers at Miami-FL (ESPNU) Mark Jones, Cory Alexander

7 PM- Temple at St. Joseph's (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen, Jon Rothstein

7 PM- Washington at TCU (FSSW+, FCS Pacific) Brian Estridge, John Denton

7 PM- Boston U at Connecticut (SNY, ESPN3) Gary Apple, Tim Welsh, Taylor Rooks

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Dan Dickerson, Earl Cureton

7 PM- Richmond at Bucknell (WQMY, PLN) Joe Vasile, Abe Badmus

7:30 PM- Incarnate Word at Texas Tech (FCS Atlantic) Robert Giovanetti, John Harris, Adam Doyle

8 PM- Green Bay at Kansas State (FS KC, ESPN3) Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

8 PM- Rogers State at Oklahoma State (FS OK+) Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer, Allison Gappa

8 PM- Siena at St. Bonaventure (SPEC NY, A10 DN) Ben Wagner, Brendan McDaniels

8 PM- Jacksonville at Milwaukee (SPEC WIS, ESPN3) Andy Masur, Justin Lettenberger

8 PM- Western Kentucky at Eastern Kentucky (HSSN, FCS Central) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt 

8 PM- Drexel at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, John Leone, Mike Joseph

8 PM- George Mason at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Eric Braley, Kevin Lehman

8:30 PM- Drake at DePaul (FSN) Jeff Levering, Jordan Cornette

8:30 PM- Western Carolina at Marquette (FS2) Brian Anderson, Nick Bahe

8:30 PM- Fort Wayne at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Clay Christenson, Aaron King, Nikki Peterson

9 PM- North Carolina at Indiana (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Dick Vitale

9 PM- Ohio State at Virginia (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Dan Dakich

9 PM- Nebraska at Clemson (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Dino Gaudio

9 PM- BYU vs. Utah State (BYUtv) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton 
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant 

9 PM- Texas Southern at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ) Daron Sutton, Matt Muehlebach

9 PM- Colorado State at Colorado (P12 Mtn) Chris Fischer, Casey Jacobsen

9 PM- Louisiana Tech at Cal (P12 BAY) Roxy Bernstein, Mike Montgomery

9 PM- Abilene Christian at New Mexico (ROOT, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Dave Bollwinkel

9 PM- Sam Houston State at Baylor (FSSW+, FCS Pacific) John Morris, Jim Haller

9 PM- Jackson State at Memphis (WLMT, ESPN3) Dave Woloshin, Jon Albright

9 PM- UNLV at Southern Utah (SUTV-9, Watch Big Sky) Art Challis 

10 PM- Utah Valley at Washington State (P12 WA) Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

10 PM- Western Oregon at Oregon (P12 OR) Guy Haberman, Kevin O'Neill

11 PM- UC Riverside at UCLA (P12, P12 LA) JB Long, Don MacLean

11 PM- Saint Mary's at Stanford (P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, Steve Lavin, Dan Belluomini

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Central Connecticut State at Maine (ESPN3) Bryan Stackpole, Nick Pelotte

7 PM- IUPUI at Illinois State (ESPN3) Kurt Pegler, Bob Morris

7 PM- UNC Wilmington at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Brian Snider

7 PM- Wright State at Georgia State (ESPN3) Sam Crenshaw, Rodney Turner

7 PM- Grambling at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

7 PM- St. Francis-PA at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Rob Kennedy

7 PM- Stetson at UCF (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Mark Wise

7 PM- Loyola-MD at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Carl Reuter, Curt Hylton

7 PM- Mansfield at Binghamton (ESPN3) Tom Heiman, Doug Walsh

7 PM- Morehouse at Georgia (SEC+) Jeff Dantzler, Jarvis Hayes

8 PM- Northern Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3) Tim Wells, Chase Eyrich

8 PM- Norfolk State at Loyola-Chicago (ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Stephond Robinson 

8 PM- Wabash at Evansville (ESPN3) Kyle Peach, Preston Leinenbach

8 PM- Chicago State at UIC (ESPN3) Sam Panayotovich, Jonathan Hood

8 PM- Middle Tennessee at Ole Miss (SEC+) Richard Cross, Gerald Glass

Other Free Streams 
6:30 PM- Furman at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Karll Lyles

7 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Army West Point (PLN) Rich DeMarco

7 PM- Youngstown State at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

7 PM- Yale at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Mike Mancuso 

7 PM- Sacred Heart at Fordham (A10 DN) Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch 

7 PM- UMBC at Duquesne (A10 DN) Ray Goss, Jarrett Durham

7 PM- Lehigh at La Salle (A10 DN) Kale Beers, Steve Degler

7 PM- Wagner at UMass (A10 DN) Josh Maurer, Tim Collins

7 PM- Holy Cross at Albany (America East TV) Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye

7 PM- Northern Kentucky at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

7 PM- Adrian at Akron (Zips DN) Steve French, Joe Dunn

7 PM- FIU at Elon (CAA TV) Matt Krause, Alex Hager 

7 PM- Goucher at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas

7 PM- VMI at Radford (Big South DN) Rick Watson

7:30 PM- South Dakota at UMKC (WAC DN) Steven Davis 

8:30 PM- LIU Broolyn at Hartford (America East TV) Jeff Dooley

9 PM- SMU at Boise State (Campus Insiders) Ari Wolfe, Richie Schueler 

9 PM- Denver at Wyoming (MW Net) Dave Walsh, Kevin McKinney 

9:30 PM- Air Force at New Mexico State (WAC DN) Jack Nixon

10 PM- Pacific Union at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube) Corey Costelloe 

10 PM- Alcorn State at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli 

10 PM- UC Irvine at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) Anthony Passarelli, John Stege 

10 PM- USC at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin 

10:30 PM- Omaha at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Kevin Barbarino

Saturday, November 26, 2016

2016-17 Premier League Matchday 13 TV & Internet Radio Schedule


Saturday, November 26
7:30 AM- Burnley vs. Manchester City (NBCSN) Peter Drury, Kevin Kilbane
(NBCU) Copán Alvarez, Manuel Sol 
(talkSPORT) Richard Connelly, Paul McVeigh

10 AM- Liverpool vs. Sunderland (NBCSN) Tony Jones, Tony Gale
(talkSPORT) Dan Wheeler, Paul Mortimier 

10 AM- Swansea City vs. Crystal Palace (CNBC) Phil Blacker, Ray Houghton
(talkSPORT) Barry Swain 

10 AM- Premier League Goal Rush (NBCET) John Dykes, Don Hutchison

10 AM- Leicester City vs. Middlesborough (NBCET) Jim Proudfoot, Matt Holland
(talkSPORT) Will Gavin 

10 AM- Hull City vs. West Bromwich Albion (NBCET) Jonathan Beck, Davie Provan
(talkSPORT) Dan Windle 

12:30 PM- Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur (NBC) Arlo White, Graeme Le Saux
(World Feed) Jon Champion, Jim Beglin
(NBCU) Copán Alvarez, Manuel Sol 
(talkSPORT) Toby Gilles, Adrian Clarke 

Sunday, November 27
7 AM- Watford vs. Stoke City (CNBC) Peter Drury, Andy Townsend
(talkSPORT) Tom Rennie, Matthew Etherington 

9:15 AM- Arsenal vs. Bournemouth (CNBC) Ian Darke, Jim Beglin
(TELE) Copán Alvarez, Manuel Sol 
(talkSPORT) Alex Crook, Rhys Weston 

11:30 AM- Manchester United vs. West Ham (NBCSN) Jon Champion, David Prutton
(TELE) Sammy Sadovnik, Carlos Hermosillo 
(talkSPORT) Matt Davies 

11:30 AM- Southampton vs. Everton (CNBC) Gary Weaver, David Pleat
(talkSPORTPhil Blacker, Jason Dodd 

Friday, November 25, 2016

2016-17 Bundesliga Matchday 12 TV & Streaming Schedule


Friday, November 25
2:30 PM- Sporting-Club Freiburg vs. Red Bull Leipzig (FS2) Derek Rae, Jim Beglin
(FS2Go) Rob Daly
(talkSPORT) Kevin Hatchard

Saturday, November 26
9:30 AM- Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund (FS2) Kevin Hatchard 
(talkSPORT) James Fielden

9:30 AM- Hamburger SV vs. SV Werder Bremen (FSP) Rob Daly

9:30 AM- Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (FS2Go) Garry Preston

9:30 AM- 1. FC Köln vs. FC Augsburg (FS2Go) Alex Sisto

9:30 AM- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs. VfL Wolfsburg (FS2Go) Chris Sharples

12:30 PM- Bayern Munich vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen (FS2) Keith Costigan, Ian Joy 
(FS2Go) Phil Bonney, Stefan Schnoor 
(talkSPORT) Tim Long 

Sunday, November 27
9:30 AM- FC Schalke 04 vs. SV Darmstadt 98 (FS1Dan O'Hagan 
(talkSPORT) Joe Shennan 

11:30 AM- Hertha BSC Berlin vs. FSV Mainz 05 (FS1) Jonathan Pearce 
(FS2Go) Phil Bonney 
(talkSPORT) Kevin Hatchard

2016-17 NCAA MBB Week 3 TV/Free Streaming & National Radio Broadcasts Pt. 2 (11/24-11/27)


Sunday will be added when time permits me to do so.

Thursday, November 24
Noon- Baylor vs. Michigan State (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich

12:30 PM- Indiana State vs. Iowa State (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tim Welsh

12:30 PM- Florida State vs. Temple (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Len Elmore

2:30 PM- Wichita State vs. Louisville (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich

2:30 PM- Stanford vs. Miami-FL (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tim Welsh

2:30 PM- West Virginia vs. Illinois (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Len Elmore

4:30 PM- Virginia Tech vs. New Mexico (ESPN) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch, Jeff Goodman

6:30 PM- Gonzaga vs. Quinnipiac (ESPN2) Mike Morgan, Brad Daugherty

7 PM- St. John's vs. VCU (AXS) Kenny Rice, Seth Davis, Tom Walsh

8 PM- Butler vs. Vanderbilt (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

8:30 PM- Seton Hall vs. Florida (ESPN2) Mike Morgan, Brad Daugherty

8:30 PM- Nebraska vs. Dayton (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham, Jeff Goodman

9:30 PM- Drake vs. Iona (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

9:30 PM- Old Dominion vs. LSU (AXS) Kenny Rice, Seth Davis, Tom Walsh

10:30 PM- Arizona vs. Santa Clara (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

11 PM- UCLA vs. Portland (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham, Jeff Goodman

12 AM- UC Davis vs. Weber State (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

WatchESPN exclusives
2 PM- Texas A&M vs. CSUN (ESPN3) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch, Jeff Goodman

4 PM- Montana at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, Gerald Glass

Friday, November 25
11 AM- Iowa State vs. Miami-FL (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tim Welsh, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Malcolm Huckaby

12:30 PM- Illinois vs. Florida State (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Len Elmore

1 PM- Wichita State vs. Michigan State (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich

3 PM- Temple vs. West Virginia (ESPN2) Rich Hollenberg, Len Elmore

3 PM- CSUN vs. New Mexico (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch, Jeff Goodman

3 PM- Abilene Christian at Oklahoma (FSN) Chad McKee, Bryndon Manzer

3 PM- Idaho State at Texas Tech (FSSW, FCS Central) Chuck Heinz, Craig Wells, Adam Doyle

3:30 PM- Louisville vs. Baylor (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich

4 PM- Alaska Anchorage vs. Oakland (GCI) Gary Donovan, Bob Barger

5:30 PM- Virginia Tech vs. Texas A&M (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch, Jeff Goodman

6:30 PM- Drake vs. UC Davis (GCI) Gary Donovan, Bob Barger

7 PM- Iowa vs. Virginia (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Doug Gottlieb

7 PM- UT Martin at Kentucky (SEC) Dave Baker, Daymeon Fishback, Antoine Walker

7 PM- Marshall at Ohio State (BTN) Scott Graham, Stephen Bardo

7 PM- SMU at USC (P12, P12 LA) JB Long, Don MacLean

7 PM- VCU vs. LSU (AXS) Kenny Rice, Seth Davis, Tom Walsh

7 PM- Boston College vs. Kansas State (ASN) Mike Gleason, Mark Adams

7:30 PM- Seton Hall vs. Quinnipiac (ESPNU) Mike Morgan, Brad Daugherty

8 PM-  Vanderbilt vs. Santa Clara (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

8 PM- UNC Asheville at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper

9 PM- UC Riverside at Utah (P12, P12 MTN) Daron Sutton, Kevin O'Neill

9 PM- Fresno State at Oregon State (P12 OR) Rich Burk, Dan Dickau

9 PM- Buffalo vs. Nevada (CBSSN- TD @ 12 AM) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

9 PM- Coppin State at Grand Canyon (KASW) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

9:30 PM- Gonzaga vs. Florida (ESPNU) Mike Morgan, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Malcolm Huckaby

9:30 PM- Memphis vs. Providence (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Doug Gottlieb

9:30 PM- St. John's vs. Old Dominion (AXS) Kenny Rice, Seth Davis, Tom Walsh

9:30 PM- Maryland vs. Richmond (ASN) Mike Gleason, Mark Adams

10:30 PM- Butler vs. Arizona (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

11 PM- Wyoming at Cal (P12, P12 BAY) Guy Haberman, Ben Braun

11:30 PM- Iona vs. Weber State (CBSSN- TD @ 2 AM) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

12 AM- Nebraska vs. UCLA (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham, Jeff Goodman

1 AM- Troy at Hawaii (OC Sports, Big West TV) Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Hartford at Rutgers (ESPN3) Mike Watts, Rob Kennedy

1:30 PM- Stanford vs. Indiana State (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Tim Welsh

4:30 PM- UNF vs. North Dakota (ESPN3) Scott Leo

7 PM- Cal State Bakersfield vs. Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Georgia (SEC+) Jeff Dantzler, Jarvis Hayes

7 PM- High Point at Clemson (ACC Extra) Don Munson, Ralph Patterson

7 PM- Morehead State at Pitt (ACC Extra) Jeff Hatthorn, Curtis Aiken

8 PM- Long Beach State at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

8 PM- Lehigh at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Matt Wyatt

9:30 PM- Dayton vs. Portland (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham, Jeff Goodman

Other Free Streams
Noon- Savannah State vs. St. Francis-Brooklyn (YouTube) No commentary 

1 PM- South Carolina State at Holy Cross (PLN) Brendan Glasheen, Justin Moore

2 PM- Belmont Abbey at UNC Greensboro (SoCon DN) Scott Pryzwansky, Darryl Kosciak

2:30 PM- Grambling vs. UTRGV (YouTube) No commentary

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Colorado State (MW Net) Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

4 PM- Medaille at Hofstra (CAA TV) Nick Valastro, Mark Mausner

5 PM- Stony Brook at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas

5 PM- Lamar at Prairie View A&M (YouTube) No commentary

7 PM- Hiwasee at Furman (SoCon DN) Dan Scott, Jim Davis

7 PM- Rowan at Princeton (Facebook Live) Derek Jones, Noah Savage

8 PM- Western Kentucky vs. Washington (Campus Insiders, Twitter) Tony Cordasco, Jevon Banks

9 PM- Presbyterian at Boise State (MW Net) Mark Snider, Abe Jackson

10 PM- Portland State at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Jesse Kass

10:30 PM- TCU at UNLV (Campus Insiders, Twitter) Tony Cordasco, Jevon Banks

Saturday, November 26
Noon- Northern Iowa at Xavier (FSN) Vince Welsh, Dickey Simpkins

Noon- Appalachian State at Duke (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Mike Gminski

2 PM- IUPUI at SIU Edwardsville (FS MW) Scott Warmann, Joe Pott

2 PM- Manhattan at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Dan Dickerson, Earl Cureton

2:30 PM- Lipscomb at Cincinnati (FS OH, ESPN3) Tom Gelehrter, Terry Nelson

2:30 PM- Syracuse vs. South Carolina (ASN, ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Mark Adams

4 PM- Charlotte at Davidson (SPEC CAR) Patrick Kinas, Jeff Jackson, Shantel Jordan

4 PM- Drake at Alaska-Anchorage (GCI) Gary Donovan, Bob Barger

4:30 PM- Loyola-MD at Creighton (FS2) Steve Physioc, Nick Bahe

6 PM- James Madison at George Mason (MASN) Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick
(A10 DN) Bill Rohland

6 PM- Oakland vs. UC Davis (GCI) Gary Donovan, Bob Barger

7 PM- Virginia vs. Providence (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Doug Gottlieb

7 PM- Boston College vs. Richmond (ASN) Mike Gleason, Mark Adams

7:30 PM- Houston Baptist at Marquette (FS2) Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

8 PM- Spalding at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Christian Christenson, Aaron King, Nikki Peterson

9:30 PM- Kansas State vs. Maryland (ASN) Mike Gleason, Mark Adams

9:30 PM- Buffalo vs. Weber State (GCI) Gary Donovan, Bob Barger

12:30 AM- Nevada vs. Iona (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Canisius at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Robb Schmidt

1 PM- Campbell at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

1 PM- Omaha at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner

2 PM- Central Arkansas at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Brian Snider

2 PM- LIU Brooklyn at UMass Lowell (ESPN3) DJ Sixsmith. Jim Bordawka

2:30 PM- Chattanooga at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Brandon Joseph

3 PM- Central Michigan at Green Bay (ESPN3) Bill Scott, Cordero Barkley

3 PM- Northwestern State at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

3:30 PM- Western Illinois at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Randy Hollowell

3:30 PM- NJIT at Purdue (ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Homer Drew

4 PM- Loyola-Chicago at NC State (ACC Extra) Andrew Sanders, Chris Corchiani

4:30 PM- UIC at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Andy Garcia, Carl Armato

4:30 PM- UNF vs. Cal State Bakersfield (ESPN3) Scott Leo

5 PM- Cornell at Houston (ESPN3) Brett Dolan, Reid Gettys

7 PM- North Dakota at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

7 PM- Mount Saint Mary's at Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Kevin Lehman

7 PM- NC Central at Northern Kentucky (ESPN3) Brady Laber, Brandon Cole

7 PM- Chicago State at Notre Dame (ACC Extra) Jack Nolan, LaPhonso Ellis

7:30 PM- Seattle at UCF (ESPN3) Ari Shanok, Mark Wise

7:30 PM- Tulane at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Nathan McCreary, Jon Babul

Other Free Streams
11 AM- Grambling vs. Savannah State (Youtube) No commentary

Noon- Morgan State at Bowling Green (WBGU stream) Todd Walker, Kirk Cowan

1 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn vs. UTRGV (YouTube) No commentary

1 PM- Yale at Vermont (America East TV) Sam Hyman

1 PM- Harvard at UMass (A10 DN) Adam Giardino, Tim Collins

2 PM- Maine-Presque Isle at Maine (America East TV) Ron Lisnet

2 PM- St. Francis-PA at American (PLN) Dan Laing, Jeremy Huber, Nick Papadis

2 PM- Penn at Navy (PLN) Dave McHugh, Michael Heary

3 PM- Marist at Dartmouth (Facebook Live) Brett Franklin, Jill Glessner

4 PM- Penn State at George Washington (A10 DN) Byron Kerr

4 PM- Iowa vs. Memphis (YouTube) No commentary

4 PM- Delaware State at Montana State (Watch Big Sky) Jay Sanderson, Brian Priebe

4 PM- Rice at Incarnate Word (UIW TV) Chris Reyes

4 PM- Liberty at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

4 PM- Rider at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Joey Wahler

4:15 PM- South Alabama at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

5 PM- New Mexico State at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

5 PM- UT Arlington at Fordham (A10 DN) Andrew Bogusch, Kenny Ducey

6 PM- UCCU Crosstown Clash: Utah Valley at BYU (TheW.tv) Robbie Bullough 
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

6:30 PM- Life Pacific at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis

7 PM- Berea at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer

7 PM- Western Carolina at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay 

7:30 PM- Toccoa Falls at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Kevin O'Rourke, Jonathan Messenger

8 PM- Western Kentucky at UNLV (Campus Insiders) Tony Cordasco, Jevon Banks

8 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Samford (YouTube) Mike Grace, Scot Harrison

8 PM- Alabama A&M at Murray State (OVC DN) Dave Anderson, Mark Adams

8 PM- Reinhardt at Tennessee State (OVC DN) Howard Gentry Jr. 

9 PM- Denver at Eastern Washington (Watch Big Sky) Larry Weir

10:30 PM- TCU vs. Washington (Campus Insiders) Tony Cordasco, Jevon Banks

Sunday, November 27
11 AM- Indiana State vs. Quinnipiac (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tim Welsh

1:30 PM- Iowa State vs. Gonzaga (ESPN) Mike Morgan, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Malcolm Huckaby

1:30 PM- Howard at Georgetown (FS1) Brian Custer, Donny Marshall

2 PM- New Mexico vs. Dayton (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch

2 PM- Wofford at Colorado (P12, P12 Mtn) Daron Sutton, Matt Muehlebach

3:30 PM- Milwaukee vs. South Dakota State (FCS Central, FS NO/WIS) Craig Coshun, Kevin Lynch, Kevin Gorg

4:30 PM- Miami-FL vs. Florida (ESPN2) Mike Morgan, Brad Daughtery, Andy Katz

4:30 PM- Virginia Tech vs. Nebraska (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham, Jeff Goodman

6 PM- San Jose State at Washington State (P12, P12 WA) Greg Heister, Dan Dickau

7 PM- Stanford vs. Seton Hall (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Brad Daugherty

7 PM- Siena at Albany (SPEC NY, ESPN3) Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Cal (P12, P12 BAY) Barry Tompkins, Steve Lavin

8:30 PM- Texas A&M vs. UCLA (ESPN) Doug Sherman, Sean Farnham, Jeff Goodman

10 PM- UC Santa Barbara at USC (P12, P12 LA) Jim Watson, Don MacLean

11 PM- Cal State Northridge vs. Portland (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Adrian Branch

12 AM- UAPB at Hawaii (OC Sports, Big West TV) Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
2 PM- North Dakota vs. Cal State Bakersfield (ESPN3) Scott Leo

2 PM- Prairie View A&M at Wisconsin (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Rich Zvosec

4 PM- Ferris State at Illinois State (ESPN3) Kurt Pegler, Bob Morris

4 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Indiana (ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Homer Drew

4:30 PM- UNF at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

Other Free Streams
Noon- Monmouth at Holy Cross (PLN) Brendan Glasheen, Justin Moore

2 PM- Bryn Athyn at Delaware (Blue Hens TV) Scott Klatzkin

2 PM- Kent State at Northeastern (CAA TV) Bill Spaulding, Patrick McHugh, Pat O'Neil

2 PM- New Hampshire at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

2 PM- Cleveland State at Duquesne (A10 DN) Ray Goss, Jarrett Durham

4 PM- Alcorn State at Colorado State (MW Net) Brian Roth, Adam Nigon

4 PM- La Salle at Drexel (CAA TV) Rob Brooks, Mike Tuberosa

4 PM- USC Upstate at College of Charleston (CAA TV) Everett German, Danny Johnson

8 PM- Nicholls at Samford (YouTube) Mike Grace, Scot Harrison

9 PM- San Francisco at Eastern Washington (Watch Big Sky) Larry Weir

Wednesday, November 23, 2016

2016-17 NCAA MBB Week 3 TV/Free Streaming & National Radio Broadcasts Pt. 1 (11/21-11/23)


Monday, November 21
1 PM- Troy at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

2:30 PM- Tennessee vs. Wisconsin (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

5 PM- Georgetown vs. Oregon (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

6 PM- Illinois State at TCU (FSN) Brian Estridge, John Denton

6 PM- St. Joseph's vs. NC State (CBSSN) Darren Goldwater, Kevin Lehman, Monyka Johnigan

6 PM- UMass-Lowell at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South DN) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian

6:30 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Providence (FS1) Alex Faust, Tarik Turner

7 PM- Notre Dame vs. Colorado (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Doris Burke

7 PM- George Washington vs. Georgia (ESPNU) Bob Wichusen, Fran Fraschilla

7 PM- Belmont vs. Florida (SEC) Dave Neal, Jon Sundvold

7 PM- Western Carolina at Ohio State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

8 PM- Howard Payne at Incarnate Word (SPEC TX) Tom Franklin, Jeff Power

8:30 PM- Norfolk State at Butler (FS1) Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe

8:30 PM- Creighton vs. Ole Miss (CBSSN) Darren Goldwater, Kevin Lehman, Monyka Johnigan

9 PM- Oklahoma State vs. Connecticut (ESPN2) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

9 PM- Bucknell at Vanderbilt (SEC) Dave Baker, Barry Booker

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ) Daron Sutton, Matt Muehlebach

9:30 PM- UAB vs. Kansas (ESPNU) Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla

9:30 PM- Texas vs. Northwestern (LHN, ESPN3) Mike Couzens, Doris Burke

11 PM- San Diego State at Cal (P12, P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, Mike Montgomery, Condy Brunson

11:30 PM- North Carolina vs. Chaminade (ESPN2) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

WatchESPN exclusives
7 PM- Ohio Dominican at Wright State (ESPN3) Chris Collins, Jim Brown

7 PM- Murray State at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, Lariel Turner

7 PM- UT Martin at Canisius (ESPN3) Jay Moran, Andy Helwig

8 PM- Mount Saint Mary's at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude

8 PM- Winthrop at Illinois (ESPN3) Zach Zaidman, Rich Zvosec

Other Free Streams
11 AM- Vermont vs. Wofford (YouTube) Sam Hyman

1:30 PM- Hofstra vs. Bradley (YouTube) Connor Giblin, Tiffany Vellis 

3:30 PM- Ball State vs. Coppin State (YouTube) No commentary

5 PM- Kent State vs. South Dakota (YouTube) Ty Linder, Mike Barabino 

6 PM- Coastal Carolina vs. Southern Utah (YouTube) No commentary

6 PM- Little Rock vs. St. Bonaventure (YouTube) Gary Nease, Don Scholla 

7 PM- Texas Southern at James Madison (Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley, Adam Coolbaugh

7 PM- Samford at Campbell (Big South DN) Chris Hemeyer, Jerry Smith

7:30 PM- George Mason vs. Houston (YouTube) No commentary 

8:30 PM- Central Michigan vs. Pepperdine (YouTube) Al Epstein

9 PM- Bryant vs. Eastern Washington (Watch Big Sky) Larry Weir

9:30 PM- BYU vs. St. Louis (YouTube) Tony Cordasco
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

10 PM- Sacred Heart at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) Anthony Passarelli, John Stege

10 PM- South Dakota State at Idaho (Watch Big Sky) Chris King

12 AM- Valparaiso vs. Alabama (YouTube) Tony Cordasco

Tuesday, November 22
Noon- Hampton at Richmond (CSN MA) Bob Black, Lane Casadonte

1:30 PM- Tennessee vs. Oregon (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

3:30 PM- Colorado vs. Texas (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Doris Burke

4 PM- UConn vs. Chaminade (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton

6 PM- Notre Dame vs. Northwestern (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Doris Burke

6 PM- Auburn vs. Texas Tech (CBSSN) Thad Anderson, Doug Gottlieb

7 PM- Stony Brook at Maryland (BTN) Tom Werme, Dan Bonner

7 PM- Grambling at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, Daymeon Fishback

7 PM- Radford at Mercer (ASN) Todd Wilson, Dean Keener, Megan Trammell

7 PM- South Carolina State at Syracuse (SPEC/TWCS NY, ACC Extra) Michael Tricarico, Roosevelt Bouie

7 PM- USC Upstate at Charlotte (UNNC TV) Matt Swierad, Jobey Thomas

7:30 PM- IUPUI at Marquette (FS1) Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo

7:30 PM- Wagner at American (CSN MA+) Al Koken, John Feinstein
(PLN) Dan Laing, Jeremy Huber

8 PM- Wisconsin vs. Georgetown (ESPN2) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Malcolm Huckaby

8 PM- Robert Morris at Kansas State (FS KC, ESPN3) Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

8 PM- North Carolina A&T at Western Kentucky (HSSN, FCS Atlantic) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

8:30 PM- Purdue vs. Utah State (CBSSN) Thad Anderson, Doug Gottlieb

9 PM- Oregon State at Tulsa (ESPNews) Alex Faust, Bryndon Manzer

9 PM- New Orleans at USC (P12, P12 LA) Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

9 PM- IPFW vs. Indiana (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

9 PM- UC Santa Barbara at SMU (SPEC TX, ESPN3) Ted Emrich, Ira Terrell

9 PM- Waldorf at North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Greg Stemen

10 PM- Georgia vs. Kansas (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla

10 PM- San Jose State at Saint Mary's (CHN) Dave Lewis, Bill Herenda, Kate Roone
(TheW.tv, Twitter) Alex Jensen

10:30 PM- Oklahoma State vs. North Carolina (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Malcolm Huckaby

11 PM- Long Beach State at Washington (P12, P12 WA) JB Long, Steve Lavin

12 AM- Hawaii-Hilo at Hawaii (OC Sports, Big West TV) Kanoa Leahey, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives
6 PM- Alabama State at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Terrence Hill

7 PM- UNC Asheville at Furman (ESPN3) Dan Scott, Jim Davis

7 PM- Florida National at UNF (ESPN3) Brent Martineau, Lee Moon Jr.

7 PM- Westminster at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Robb Schmidt

7 PM- Cornell at Monmouth (ESPN3) Eddy Occhipinti, Steve Bazaz, Suzi Mellano

7 PM- Florida A&M at East Carolina (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

7 PM- Yale at Pitt (ACC Extra) Jeff Hatthorn, Curtis Aiken

7 PM- Towson at Boston College (ACC Extra) Eric Gallanty

7:30 PM- George Washington vs. UAB (ESPN3) Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla

7:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Richard Musterer, Jon Babul

8 PM- Arkansas at Minnesota (ESPN3) Clay Matvick, Rich Zvosec

8 PM- McNeese State at Memphis (ESPN3) Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

8 PM- UTSA at Lamar (ESPN3) Andrew Chernoff, Dan Gresham

Other Free Streams
11 AM- Toccoa Falls at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes, Ryan Bridges

11 AM- Wofford vs. Bradley (YouTube) Marc Hauser, Thom Henson

12:30 PM- NJIT vs. Georgia State (YouTube) No commentary 

1:30 PM- Kent State vs. George Mason (YouTube) Ty Linder, Mike Barabino

3 PM- Idaho State vs. Eastern Kentucky (YouTube) Thomas Hoffman

5 PM- Vermont vs. Hofstra (YouTube) Sam Hyman

6 PM- Central Michigan vs. St. Bonaventure (YouTube) Gary Nease, Don Scholla

7 PM- Penn at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7 PM- Georgia Southern at Akron (Zips DN) Steve French, Joe Dunn

7 PM- VMI at Presbyterian (Big South DN) Eric Thacker, Kenn Blankenship

7:30 PM- UTRGV at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean

7:30 PM- South Dakota vs. Houston (YouTube) Joe Van Goor

8:30 PM- Pepperdine vs. Little Rock (YouTube) Ray Tucker

9 PM- Stetson at Air Force (MW Net) Josh Howe

9 PM- Seattle at Eastern Washington (Watch Big Sky) Larry Weir

10 PM- Wyoming at Pacific (TheW.tv) Zack Bayrouty, Bob Thomason

10 PM- Northern Arizona at UNLV (MW Net) Tony Cordasco, Jevon Banks

10 PM- Bethune-Cookman at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

10 PM- Fresno State at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube) Corey Costelloe

Wednesday, November 23
Non- Wichita State vs. LSU (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich 

1 PM- Cleveland State at Kentucky (SEC) Dave Neal, Kyle Macy 

2 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigian 

2:15 PM- Chaminade vs. Tennessee (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton 

2:30 PM- Baylor vs. VCU (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich 

4 PM- The Citadel at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ) Daron Sutton, Eddie House 

4:45 PM- Oregon vs. Connecticut (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Bill Walton 

5 PM- Michigan at South Carolina (ESPNU) Kevin Fitzgerald, Brooke Weisbrod 

6 PM- Texas Tech vs. Utah State (CBSSN) Thad Anderson, Doug Gottlieb 

7 PM- College of Charleston at Villanova (FS1) Scott Graham, Bob Wenzel 

7 PM- William & Mary at Duke (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander 

7 PM- Colgate at Penn State (BTN) Jason Horowitz, Jon Crispin 

7 PM- Michigan State vs. St. John's (AXS) Kenny Rice, Seth Davis, Tom Walsh

7 PM- UAPB at Siena (SPEC NY, ESPN3) Robert Lee, Tom Huerter, Marisa Jaques 

7 PM- Drexel at Niagara (LCTV 20) Todd Callen

7:30 PM- Georgetown vs. Oklahoma State (ESPN2) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas 

8 PM- Missouri State at DePaul (FSN) Brandon Gaudin, Stephen Bardo 

8:30 PM- Auburn vs. Purdue (CBSSN) Thad Anderson, Doug Gottlieb 

9:30 PM- Louisville vs. Old Dominion (AXS) Kenny Rice, Seth Davis, Tom Walsh

10 PM- Wisconsin vs. North Carolina (ESPN2) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas 
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Malcolm Huckaby

11 PM- Buffalo vs. Alaska Anchorage (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

12 AM- BYU vs. Valparaiso (ESPN2) Eric Rothman, Stephen Howard
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

1:30 AM- Oakland vs. Nevada (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Pete Gillen, Dave Goldman

WatchESPN exclusives
2 PM- Madonna at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Sean Hostetter

7 PM- Samford at Cincinnati (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Homer Drew 

7 PM- Tennessee State at Canisius (ESPN3) Brendan McDaniels, Andy Helwig

7 PM- Jackson State at Ohio State (ESPN3) Bob Holtzman, Mark Adams 

7 PM- Trinity Baptist at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, Artis Gilmore 

7 PM- Binghamton at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton 

7:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Stan Lewter 

8 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Andy Garcia 

Other Free Streams
11 AM- Wofford vs. Kent State (YouTube) Marc Hauser, Thom Henson 

12:30 PM- Idaho State vs. NJIT (YouTube) Thomas Hoffman 

1 PM- Fairfield at Loyola-MD (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers 

1:30 PM- Bradley vs. George Mason (YouTube) Dave Snell, Chad Kleine

2 PM- UMES at Colorado State (MW Net) Brian Roth, Adam Nigon 

2 PM- Appalachian State at Hartford (America East TV) Jeff Dooley 

2 PM- Detroit at New Hampshire (America East TV) Rob Dally, Mike Murphy 

2 PM- Rider at Fordham (A10 DN) Matt Murphy, James Decker 

3 PM- Georgia State vs. Eastern Kentucky (YouTube) Thomas Hoffman 

3:30 PM- Ball State vs. Southern Utah (YouTube) Jeff Weller, David Eha

4 PM- UL-Lafayette at James Madison (Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley

5 PM- Hofstra vs. South Dakota (YouTube) Connor Giblin, Tiffany Vellis 

6 PM- Pepperdine vs. St. Bonaventure (YouTube) Al Epstein 

7 PM- UMBC at Navy (PLN) Pete Medhurst, Michael Heary

7 PM- Princeton at Lafayette (PLN) Gary Laubach, John Leone 

7 PM- Longwood at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Bernie Jubeck 

7 PM- UT Martin at Duquesne (A10 DN) Ray Goss, Jarrett Durham 

7:30 PM- Vermont vs. Houston (YouTube) Sam Hyman 

8 PM- Jarvis Christian at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch) Steve King

8:30 PM- Central Michigan vs. Little Rock (YouTube) Ray Tucker 

9:30 PM- Alabama vs. St. Louis (YouTube) Tony Cordasco

10 PM- Troy at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli 

Tuesday, November 22, 2016

2016-17 NHL Week 7 US National TV Schedule


Tuesday, November 22
7 PM- St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins (NBCSN) Kenny Albert, Mike Milbury, Brian Broucher

Wednesday, November 23
7 PM- Philadelphia Flyers at Tampa Bay Lightning (NBCSN) Jim Jackson, Keith Jackson 

10 PM- Chicago Blackhawks at Philadelphia Flyers (NBCSN) Randy Hahn, Bret Hedican

Thursday, November 24
7:30 PM- Carolina Hurricanes at Montreal Canadiens (NHL) John Bartlett, Jason York

Friday, November 25
1 PM- New York Rangers at Philadelphia Flyers (NBC) Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire

4 PM- Chicago Blackhawks at Anaheim Ducks (NHL) John Ahlers, Brian Hayward 

Saturday, November 26
7 PM- Washington Capitals at Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL) Jim Hughson, Craig Simpson, Christine Simpson 

Sunday, November 27
7 PM- Ottawa Senators at New York Rangers (NHL) Sam Rosen, Joe Micheletti

2016-17 NBA Week 5 National TV Schedule


Monday, November 21
8:30 PM- Dallas Mavericks at San Antonio Spurs (NBAtv) Bill Land, Sean Elliott

Tuesday, November 22
7:30 PM- New Orleans Pelicans at Atlanta Hawks (NBAtv) Bob Rathbun, Dominique Wilkins

10:30 PM- Oklahoma City Thunder at Los Angeles Lakers (NBAtv) Bill MacDonald, Stu Lantz

Wednesday, November 23
7 PM- San Antonio Spurs at Charlotte Hornets (ESPN) Mark Jones, Doug Collins

9:30 PM- Minnesota Timberwolves at New Orleans Pelicans (ESPN) Ryan Ruocco, Jeff Van Gundy

Friday, November 25
7:30 PM- Charlotte Hornets at New York Knicks (NBAtv) Mike Breen, Walt Frazier

10:30 PM- Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers (NBAtv) Bill MacDonald, Stu Lantz

Saturday, November 26
7 PM- San Antonio Spurs at Washington Wizards (NBAtv) Steve Buckhantz, Phil Chenier