Wednesday, August 16, 2017

2017 NFL Preseason Week 2 TV & National Radio Schedule


Thursday, August 17
7 PM- Buffalo Bills at Philadelphia Eagles (Bills TV) Andrew Catalon, Steve Tasker, Mike Catalana
(Eagles TV) Scott Graham, Mike Mayock, Dave Spadaro

7 PM- Baltimore Ravens at Miami Dolphins (Ravens TV) Gerry Sandusky, Brian Billick, Evan Washburn
(Dolphins TV) Dick Stockton, Bob Griese, Nat Moore, Kim Bokamper

8 PM- Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Jacksonville Jaguars (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Jon Gruden, Lisa Salters

Friday, August 18
10 PM- Minnesota Vikings at Seattle Seahawks (NFL, Seahawks TV) Curt Menefee, Brock Huard, Jen Mueller
(Vikings TV) Paul Allen, Pete Bercich, Greg Coleman, Ben Leber

Saturday, August 19
3 PM- Carolina Panthers at Tennessee Titans (NFL, Titans TV) Dan Hellie, Charles Davis, Joe Leadingham
(Panthers TV

7 PM- Indianapolis Colts at Dallas Cowboys (NFL, Cowboys TV) Bill Jones, Daryl Johnston, Babe Laufenberg, DeMarcus Ware, Lindsay Cash Draper
(Colts TV) Don Fischer, Rick Venturi, Carolina Cann
(Compass Media) Kevin Ray, Danny White

7 PM- Kansas City Chiefs at Cincinnati Bengals (Chiefs TV) Carter Blackburn, Trent Green, B.J. Kissel
(Bengals TV) Brad Johansen, Anthony Munoz, Mike Valpredo

7:30 PM- New York Jets at Detroit Lions (Jets TV) Ian Eagle, Greg Buttle, Otis Livingston
(Lions TV) Matt Shephard, Chris Spielman, Jennifer Hammond

8 PM- New England Patriots at Houston Texans (Patriots TV) Dan Roche, Christian Fauria, Matt Chatham, Steve Burton
(Texans TV) Kevin Kugler, Spencer Tillman, Drew Dougherty

10 PM- Denver Broncos at San Francisco 49ers (NFL, 49ers TV) Ted Robinson, Tim Ryan, Dennis O'Donnell
(Broncos TV) Ron Zappolo, Brian Griese, Rod Mackey

10 PM- Chicago Bears at Arizona Cardinals (Bears TV) Sam Rosen, Jim Miller, Lou Canellis
(Cardinals TV) Dave Pasch, Ron Wolfley, Paul Gerke

10 PM- Los Angeles Rams at Oakland Raiders (Rams TV) Andrew Siciliano, Marshall Faulk, Daniel Jeremiah, Jill Arrington, Dani Klupenger
(Raiders TV) Beth Mowins, Matt Millen, Nicole Zaloumis, JT The Brick
(Compass Media) Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Lincoln Kennedy

Sunday, August 20
4 PM- Atlanta Falcons at Pittsburgh Steelers (NFL, Steelers TV) Bob Pompeani, Charlie Batch, Jeff Verszyla, Missi Matthews
(Falcons TV) Justin Kutcher, Coy Wire, DJ Shockley

8 PM- New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers (NFL, Chargers TV) Spero Dedes, Dan Fouts, Alex Flanagan
(Saints TV) Joel Meyers, Sean Kelley, John Stinchcomb, John DeShazier

Monday, August 21
8 PM- New York Giants at Cleveland Browns (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Jon Gruden, Lisa Salters

2017 Little League World Series TV Schedule


Thursday, August 17
1 PM- Reynosa, Mexico vs. Maracaibo, Venezuela (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar

3 PM- Fairfield, CT vs. Jackson, NJ (ESPN) Karl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Julie Foudy

5 PM- White Rock, British Colombia vs. Emilia, Italy (ESPNDave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar 

7 PM- Grosse Point, MI vs. Lufkin, TX (ESPN2Karl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Julie Foudy

Friday, August 18
2 PM- Sydney, Australia vs. Tokyo, Japan (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar

4 PM- Walla Walla, WA vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Julie Foudy

6 PM- Seoul, South Korea vs. Santiago, Dominican Republic (ESPNDave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar 

8 PM- Greenville, NC vs. Sioux Falls, SD (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy

Saturday, August 19
1 PM- (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Aaron Boone, Sebastian Salazar

3 PM- (ABCKarl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy

6 PM- (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Aaron Boone, Sebastian Salazar

8 PM- (ESPNKarl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Jessica Mendoza, Julie Foudy

Sunday, August 20
10 AM- (ESPN2Karl Ravech, Tim Kurkjian, Sebastian Salazar

11 AM- (ESPNDave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy 

1 PM- (ABCKarl Ravech, Tim Kurkjian, Sebastian Salazar

2 PM- (ESPNDave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy

Monday, August 21
11 AM- (ESPN) Adnan Virk, Tim Kurkjian

1 PM- (ESPNDave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar 

3 PM- (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Julie Foudy

6 PM- (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar

8 PM- (ESPN2Karl Ravech, Aaron Boone, David Ross, Julie Foudy

Tuesday, August 22
11 AM- (ESPN) Adnan Virk, Tim Kurkjian

3 PM- (ESPN) Karl Ravech, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar

7:30 PM- (ESPN) Karl Ravech, Aaron Boone, David Ross, Julie Foudy

Wednesday, August 23
3 PM- (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar

7:30 PM- (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy

Thursday, August 24
3 PM- (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar

7:30 PM- (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy

Saturday, August 26
12:30 PM- (ABCKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar, Julie Foudy

3:30 PM- (ABCKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Julie Foudy

Sunday, August 27
10 AM- Consolation Game: (ESPNKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson

3 PM- Championship: (ABCKarl Ravech, Aaron Boone, Kyle Peterson, Sebastian Salazar, Julie Foudy

2017 MLS Matchday 24 TV & National Radio Schedule


Wednesday, August 16
7:30 PM- Montreal Impact vs. Chicago Fire
CSN CHIC+: Dan Kelly, Frank Klopas
TSN 1, 3, 4, 5: Vic Rauter, Greg Sutton
SiriusXM FC: Rick Moffat, Grant Needham, Joey Alfieri

Friday, August 18
10 PM- Portland Timbers vs. New York Red Bulls
FS1, Fox SiriusXM
FS Match Pass
SiriusXM FC: Jake Zivin, Ross Smith, Brett Jacobs

Saturday, August 19
7:30 PM- Montreal Impact vs. Real Salt Lake
KMYU: David James, Brian Dunseth

7:30 PM- Orlando City SC vs. Columbus Crew SC
WWHO/SPEC OH/BCSN2: Neil Sika, Dwight Burgess, Marisa Contipelli
WRDQ: Jeff Radcliffe, Lewis Neil, Paul Shaw

8 PM- Chicago Fire vs. Toronto FC
TSN 1, 4: Vic Rauter, Steven Caldwell
CSN CHIC: Dan Kelly, Frank Klopas, Paul Tenorio
SiriusXM FC: Roger Twibell, Ty Keough, Dan Roan

8:30 PM- Sporting KC vs. FC Dallas
KTXA- TD @ 12 AM: Mark Followill, Bob Sturm
FS KC+: Nate Bukaty, Matt Lawrence, Jillian Carroll

9 PM- Colorado Rapids vs. D.C. United
NewsChannel 8: Dave Johnson, Devon McTavish, Lindsay Simpson
ALT: Richard Fleming, Marcelo Balboa, Ally Sturm

10 PM- Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Houston Dynamo
KUBE: Glenn Davis, Eddie Robinson
TSN 1, 4: Peter Schaad, Nick Dasovic, Perry Solkowski
SiriusXM FC: Joey Kenward, Paul Dolan

10:30 PM- San Jose Earthquakes vs. Philadelphia Union
TCN: JP Dellacamera, Tommy Smyth
NBCS CA+: Anthony Passarelli, Chris Dangerfield, Danielle Slaton

Sunday, August 20
6 PM- New York City FC vs. New England Revolution
CSN NE: Brad Feldman, Paul Mariner
YES: Joe Tolleson, Janusz Michallik
SiriusXM FC: Tom Kolker, Glenn Crooks

9:30 PM- Seattle Sounders FC vs. Minnesota United FC
FS1, Fox SiriusXM
FS Match Pass
SiriusXM FC: Matt Johnson, Kasey Keller

2017 CFL Week 9 Streaming Schedule


Thursday, September 17
7:30 PM- Edmonton Eskimos at Winnipeg Blue Bombers
ESPN3; TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters: 

Friday, September 18
6:30 PM- Ottawa RedBlacks at Hamilton Tiger-Cats
ESPN3TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters:

9:30 PM- Calgary Stampeders at B.C. Lions
ESPN3TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters:

Saturday, September 19
3 PM- Montreal Alouettes at Toronto Argonauts
ESPN3TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters:

2017 MLB Week 20 TV & National Radio Schedule


Monday, August 14
6 PM- Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox (FS STO
(NESN

7 PM- New York Mets at New York Yankees (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Aaron Boone, Jessica Mendoza
(SNY
(YES

7 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at Toronto Blue Jays (FS SUN
(SNET

7 PM- San Francisco Giants at Miami Marlins (NBCS BAY
(FS FL

8 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs (FS OH
(WGN

8 PM- Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers (FS DET
(FS SW) Dave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones

8:30 PM- Atlanta Braves at Colorado Rockies (FS SE
(ATT RM

9:30 PM- Houston Astros at Arizona Diamondbacks (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM, ATT SW
(FS AZ

10 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners (MLB, RS NW) Aaron Goldsmith, Ryan Rowland-Smith, Jen Mueller
(MASN

10 PM- Kansas City Royals at Oakland Athletics (FS KC
(NBCS CA

10 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Diego Padres (CSN PHIL
(FS SD

Tuesday, August 15
3:30 PM- Houston Astros at Arizona Diamondbacks (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM, FS AZ
(ATT SW

7 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Washington Nationals (Twitter, MASN)
(FS W

7 PM- New York Mets at New York Yankees (SNY
(WPIX

7 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at Toronto Blue Jays (FS SUN
(SNET

7 PM- San Francisco Giants at Miami Marlins (NBCS BAY)
(FS FL)

7 PM- St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Red Sox (FS MW)
(NESN)

7:30 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at Milwaukee Brewers (ATT PITT)
(FS WIS)

8 PM- Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers (FS1) Kenny Albert, C.J. Nitkowski

8 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs (FS OH)
(CSN CHIC)

8 PM- Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins (FS STO)
(FS NO)

8:30 PM- Atlanta Braves at Colorado Rockies (FS SE)
(ATT RM)

10 PM- Chicago White Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers (MLB, SPEC)
(WGN)

10 PM- Kansas City Royals at Oakland Athletics (MLB, FS KC)
(NBCS CA)

10 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners (MASN2)
(RS NW)

10 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Diego Padres (CSN PHIL)
(FS SD

Wednesday, August 16
1 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Washington Nationals (MLB
(FS W
(MASN)

1 PM- San Francisco Giants at Miami Marlins (NBCS BAY
(FS FL

2 PM- Pittsburgh Pirates at Milwaukee Brewers (ATT PITT
(FS WIS

3:30 PM- Kansas City Royals at Oakland Athletics (MLBFS KC

3:30 PM- Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners (MLB
(MASN2)
(RS NW

3:30 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Diego Padres (CSN PHIL
(FS SD

7 PM- New York Yankees at New York Mets (ESPNJon Sciambi, Rick Sutcliffe, Eduardo Pérez
(YES
(SNY

7 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at Toronto Blue Jays (FS SUN
(SNET

7 PM- St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Red Sox (FS MW
(NESN)

8 PM- Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins (ESPN RadioAdam Amin, Chris Singleton
(FS STO
(FS NO

8 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs (FS OH
(WGN

8 PM- Detroit Tigers at Texas Rangers (FS DET
(FS SWDave Raymond, C.J. Nitkowski, Emily Jones

8 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at Houston Astros (FS AZ
(ATT SW

8:30 PM- Atlanta Braves at Colorado Rockies (FS SE
(ATT RM

10 PM- Chicago White Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers (CSN CHIC
(SPEC

Thursday, August 17
1 PM- Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins (MLB
(FS STO
(FS N

2 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at Houston Astros (MLB
 (FS AZ
(ATT SW

2 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs (FS OH
(CSN CHIC

3 PM- Atlanta Braves at Colorado Rockies (MLB- JIP @ 5 PMFS SE

4 PM- Tampa Bay Rays at Toronto Blue Jays (MLB
(FS SUN
(SNET

7 PM- New York Yankees at New York Mets (MLB
(YES
(WPIX

7 PM- St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates (MLB
(FS MW
(ATT PITT

8 PM- Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers (CSN CHIC
(FS SW

10 PM- Washington Nationals at San Diego Padres (MASN
(FS SD

10 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Francisco Giants (CSN PHIL
(KNTV

Friday, August 18
2 PM- Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago Cubs (MLB)
(SNET)
(CSN CHIC)

7 PM- New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (MLB)
(YES)
(NESN)

7 PM- Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays (MLB)
(RS NW)
(FS SUN)

7 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Baltimore Orioles (FS W)
(MASN)

7 PM- St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates (FS MW)
(ATT PITT)

7 PM- Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit Tigers (SPEC)
(FS DET)

7 PM- Miami Marlins at New York Mets (FS FL)
(SNY)

7:30 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves (FS OH)
(FS SO)

8 PM- Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers (CSN CHIC
(FS SW)

8 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at Minnesota Twins (FS AZ)
(FS NO)

8 PM- Oakland Athletics at Houston Astros (NBCS CA)
(ATT SW)

8 PM- Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals (FS STO)
(FS KC)

8:30 PM- Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies (FS WIS)
(ATT RM)

10 PM- Washington Nationals at San Diego Padres (MASN2
(FS SD

10 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Francisco Giants (CSN PHIL
(NBCS BAY

Saturday, August 19
2 PM- Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago Cubs (MLB)
(SNET)
(WLS)

4 PM- Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit Tigers (FS1)
(SPEC)
(FS DET)

4 PM- St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates (ESPN RadioAdam Amin, Chris Singleton
(FS MW)
(ATT PITT)

6 PM- Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays (RS NW)
(FS SUN)

7 PM- New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (MLB)
(YES)
(NESN)

7 PM- Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals (MLB)
(FS STO)
(FS KC)

7 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Baltimore Orioles (FS W)
(MASN)

7 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at Minnesota Twins (FS AZ)
(FS NO)

7 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves (FS OH)
(FS SO)

7 PM- Miami Marlins at New York Mets (FS FL)
(SNY)

7 PM- Oakland Athletics at Houston Astros (NBCS CA)
(ATT SW)

7 PM- Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals (FS STO)
(FS KC)

8 PM- Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers (CSN CHIC
(FS SW)

8 PM- Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies (MLB- JIP @ 10 PM)
(FS WIS)
(ATT RM)

8:30 PM- Washington Nationals at San Diego Padres (MLB- JIP @10 PM)
 (MASN2
(FS SD)

9 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Francisco Giants (CSN PHIL
(NBCS BAY

Sunday, August 20
1 PM- Los Angeles Dodgers at Detroit Tigers (SPEC)
(FS DET)

1 PM- Miami Marlins at New York Mets (FS FL)
(SNY)

1 PM- Seattle Mariners at Tampa Bay Rays (RS NW)
(FS SUN)

1:30 PM- New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (TBS) Ernie Johnson, Dennis Eckersley
(YES)
(NESN)

1:30 PM- Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves (FS OH)
(FS SO)

1:30 PM- Los Angeles Angels at Baltimore Orioles (FS W)
(MASN)

2 PM- Arizona Diamondbacks at Minnesota Twins (FS AZ)
(FS NO)

2 PM- Oakland Athletics at Houston Astros (NBCS CA)
(ATT SW)

2 PM- Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals (FS STO)
(FS KC)

2 PM- Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago Cubs (SNET)
(WGN)

3 PM- Chicago White Sox at Texas Rangers (CSN CHIC
(FS SW)

3 PM- Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies (FS WIS)
(ATT RM)

4 PM- Philadelphia Phillies at San Francisco Giants (CSN PHIL
(NBCS BAY)

4:30 PM- Washington Nationals at San Diego Padres (MASN2
(FS SD)

7 PM- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Aaron Boone, Jessica Mendoza, Tim Kurkjian
(ESPN RadioAdam Amin, Chris Singleton

Tuesday, August 15, 2017

2017-18 UEFA Champions Playoffs Leg 1 TV & Streaming Schedule


Tuesday, August 15
Noon- Qarabağ FC vs. FC København
FS2: Gary Taphouse

2:45 PM- TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Liverpool FC
FS1: Guy Mowbray, Stewart Robson

2:45 PM- BSC Young Boys vs. PFC CSKA Moscow
FS2: Jonathan Pearce, Clive Allen

2:45 PM- Sporting CP vs. FC Steaua București
FSP: Dave Farrar

2:45 PM- Apoel Nicosia vs. SK Slavia Praha
FSN: Nigel Adderley

Wednesday, August 16
2:45 PM- SSC Napoli vs. OGC Nice
FS1: Jim Proudfoot, Efan Ekoku

2:45 PM- Celtic FC vs. FC Astana
FS2: Martin Tyler, Danny Higginbotham

2:45 PM- İstanbul Başakşehir F.K. vs. Sevilla FC
FSP: Kevin Keatings

2:45 PM- Olympiacos FC vs. HNK Rijeka
FSN: Simon Brotherton

2:45 PM- Hapoel Be'er Sheva F.C. vs. NK Maribor
ESPN3/FS Match Pass: Tony Jones

Monday, August 14, 2017

2017 USL Week 22 Streaming Schedule


Tuesday, August 15
10:30 PM- Orange County SC vs. Tulsa Roughnecks FC
YouTube: Mike Watts, Christopher Nurse

Wednesday, August 16
7 PM- Charlotte Independence vs. Bethlehem Steel FC
ESPN3: Mike Watts, Morgan Conklin

7:30 PM- Orlando City B vs. Ottawa Fury FC
YouTube: Jeff Radcliffe, Oliver Twelvetrees

Thursday, August 17
10:30 PM- Portland Timbers II vs. Seattle Sounders FC 2

Friday, August 18
8:30 PM- Swope Park Rangers vs. Real Monarchs SLC

9 PM- Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. LA Galaxy II
YouTube: Josh Howe, Roland Vargish

10:30 PM- Orange County SC vs. Phoenix Rising FC
ESPN3: Mike Watts, Morgan Conklin

Saturday, August 19
4 PM- New York Red Bulls II vs. FC Cincinnati

6:05 PM- Rochester Rhinos vs. Charleston Battery 
YouTube: Ari Shanok, Albert Munoz

7 PM- Charlotte Independence vs. Orlando City B
YouTube: Tyler Terens, Christopher Nurse

7 PM- Richmond Kickers vs. Toronto FC II
YouTube: Dale Grove, Taylor Rockwell

7:30 PM- Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Ottawa Fury FC
YouTube: Mike Pepper, Lee Godfrey, Heather Donnelly

8:30 PM- OKC Energy FC vs. San Antonio FC
YouTube: Mike Watts, Matt Stubbington

8:30 PM- Rio Grande Valley FC Toros vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC 2
YouTube: Drew Fellios, Devon Kerr

8:30 PM- St. Louis FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
YouTube: Bruce Silverman, Albert Munoz

11 PM- Sacramento Republic FC vs. Reno 1868 FC
YouTube: Rob McAllister, Kevin Goldthwaite, Julissa Ortiz

Sunday, August 20
5 PM- Bethlehem Steel vs. Louisville City FC
YouTube: Tyler Terens, Christopher Nurse

2017 NASL Matchday 21 (Fall 4) TV & Streaming Schedule



Tuesday, August 15
7:30 PM- North Carolina FC vs. Miami FC 
ESPN3: Dean Linke, Jason Garey, Kelly Glendenning
ELVN: Bruce Silverman, Juan Arango

Wednesday, August 16
6:30 PM- Jacksonville Armada FC vs. Puerto Rico FC 
ESPN3: Cole Pepper, Eddie Rodriguez, Jo Shepherd

Saturday, August 19
7:30 PM- New York Cosmos vs. Indy Eleven 
beIN: Chris Wittyngham, Matteo Bonetti

10 PM- San Francisco Deltas vs. North Carolina FC 
Twitter: Jason TBA, Stephen Davies

Sunday, August 20
4 PM- FC Edmonton vs. Puerto Rico FC 
ESPN3/Facebook: Gareth Hampshire, Steven Sandor

6 PM- Jacksonville Armada FC vs. Miami FC
ESPN3: Cole Pepper, TBA, Jo Shepherd
ELVN: Bruce Silverman, Juan Arango

2017 NWSL Matchday 17 TV & Streaming Schedule



Wednesday, August 16
7:30 PM- Boston Breakers vs. Houston Dash 
go90: Dalen Cuff, Christopher Nurse

8 PM- FC Kansas City vs. Portland Thorns FC
go90: Jordan Angeli, George Metellus

8 PM- Chicago Red Stars vs. Seattle Reign FC 
go90: Dave LaMont, Chelsea Cabaracas

Saturday, August 19
3:30 PM- North Carolina Courage vs. Washington Spirit 
LIFETIME: Jenn Hildreth, Aly Wagner, Dalen Cuff

4 PM- Boston Breakers vs. Orlando Pride 
go90: Mike Watts, Matt Stubbington

7 PM- Sky Blue FC vs. Seattle Reign FC 
go90: Matt Pedersen, Yanesh Donaldson

10 PM- Portland Thorns FC vs. Houston Dash 
go90: Matt Pedersen, Christopher Nurse

Sunday, August 20
8 PM- Chicago Red Stars vs. FC Kansas City 
go90: Matt Pedersen, Matt Stubbington

Sunday, August 13, 2017

2017 CONCACAF League Quarterfinals Streaming Schedule



LEG 1
Tuesday, August 15
10 PM- Chorrillo F.C. vs. AD Santos de Guapiles 
YouTube: Tyler Terens

Wednesday, August 16
10 PM- CD Aguila vs. Deportivo Arabe Unido
YouTube: Mike Watts

Thursday, August 17
8 PM- CD Walter Ferretti vs. CD Plaza Amador
YouTube: Juan Arango

10 PM- Alianza FC vs. CD Olimpia 
YouTube: Mike Watts

LEG 2
Tuesday, August 22
10 PM- AD Santos de Guapiles vs. Chorrillo FC
YouTube: Tyler Terens

Wednesday, August 23
10 PM- Deportivo Arabe Unido vs. CD Aguila
YouTube: Mike Watts

Thursday, August 24
8 PM- CD Plaza Amador vs. CD Walter Ferretti 
YouTube: Juan Arango

10 PM- CD Olimpia vs. Alianza FC 
YouTube: Mike Watts

Saturday, August 12, 2017

2017-18 Sky BET Championship Matchday 2 US Streaming Schedule


Saturday, August 12
10 AM- Brentford vs. Nottingham Forest
ESPN3: Paul Walker

12:30 PM- Middlesbrough vs. Sheffield United
ESPN3: Dan O'Hagan

Friday, August 11, 2017

2017 MLS Matchday 23 TV & National Radio Schedule


Saturday, August 12
4 PM- Seattle Sounders FC vs. Sporting Kansas City
FS KC: Nate Bukaty, Matt Lawrence
KZJO: Keith Costigan, Kasey Keller
SiriusXM FC: Matt Johnson

6 PM- Toronto FC vs. Portland Timbers 
RS NW: Jake Zivin, Ross Smith, Nat Borchers
TSN2: Luke Wileman, Steven Caldwell, Andi Petrillo
SiriusXM FC: Gareth Wheeler, Terry Dunfield

6 PM- D.C. United vs. Real Salt Lake
KMYUDavid James, Brian Dunseth
NewsChannel 8Dave Johnson, Devon McTavish, Lindsay Simpson
Match PPD at the 29' due to heavy storms; resumption Sunday night. 

7:30 PM- Columbus Crew SC vs. Chicago Fire
CSN CHIC+: Mike Watts, Frank Klopas
WWHO/SPEC OH/BCSN2: Neil Sika, Dwight Burgess, Marisa Contipelli

7:30 PM- New York Red Bulls vs. Orlando City SC 
MLS LIVEMSGSteve Cangialosi, Shep Messing, Tina Cervasio
WRDQ: Jeff Radcliffe, Lewis Neal

8 PM- New England Revolution vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC 
TSN2: Peter Schaad, Nick Dasovic
CSN NE: Brad Feldman, Paul Mariner, Jessie Coffield

8 PM- Philadelphia Union vs. Montreal Impact
CSN PHIL: JP Dellacamera, Tommy Smyth, Marisa Pilla

9 PM- Houston Dynamo vs. San Jose Earthquakes
NBCS CA+: Anthony Passarelli, Chris Dangerfield
KUBE: Glenn Davis, Eddie Robinson, Cindy Burbano
SiriusXM FC: Jeremy Branham, Alex del Barrio

11 PM- LA Galaxy vs. New York City FC 
ESPN2: Dan Kelly, Taylor Twellman, Julie Stewart-Binks
SiriusXM FC: Joe Tutino, Dan Kennedy

Sunday, August 13
7 PM- D.C. United vs. Real Salt Lake
KMYU: David James, Brian Dunseth
NewsChannel 8SiriusXM FC: Dave Johnson, Devon McTavish, Lindsay Simpson

Thursday, August 10, 2017

2017 CFL Week 8 TV & Streaming Schedule


Thursday, August 11
7:30 PM- Edmonton Eskimos at Ottawa RedBlacks
ESPN3; TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters: Rod Black, Duane Forde, Jock Climie, Matthew Scianitti

Friday, August 12
7:30 PM- Toronto Argonauts at Montreal Alouettes 
ESPN3TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters: Chris Cuthbert, Glen Suitor, Matthew Scianitti

Saturday, August 13
7:30 PM- Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Hamilton Tiger-Cats
ESPN3TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters: Rod Black, Duane Forde, Matthew Scianitti 

Sunday, August 14
8 PM- B.C. Lions at Saskatchewan Roughriders
ESPN2TSN 1, 3, 4, 5
Broadcasters: Chris Cuthbert, Glen Suitor, Lee Jones

2017 NASL Matchday 20 (Fall 3) TV & Streaming Schedule


Friday, August 11
9 PM- FC Edmonton vs. New York Cosmos
ESPN3/Facebook: Gareth Hampshire, Steven Sandor

Saturday, August 12
7:30 PM- Miami FC vs. Indy Eleven
beIN: Chris Wittyngham, Matteo Bonetti

7:30 PM- Puerto Rico FC vs. San Francisco Deltas 
beIN ñ: Jaime Macías Alarcón, Oscar Salazar
beIN ñ- SAP: Julio Gaby Acevedo

7:30 PM- North Carolina FC vs. Jacksonville Armada FC
ESPN3: Dean Linke, Jason Garey, Kelly Glendenning