Tuesday, September 20, 2022

2022-23 College Football Week 4 National TV, Streaming, & Radio Schedule

 

Additional information will be filled in when it is made available. All assignments are subject to change. 

Thursday, September 22
7:30 PM- West Virginia at Virginia Tech
ESPN: Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr. 

7:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Georgia State
ESPN2: Mike Morgan, Jay Walker

8:30 PM- Chattanooga at Illinois
BTN: Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Elise Menaker

Friday, September 23
7 PM- Virginia at Syracuse
ESPN: Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- Nevada at Air Force
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

9 PM- Boise State at UTEP
CBSSN: Rich Waltz,Taylor McHargue, Sherree Burruss

Saturday, September 24
Noon- Maryland at Michigan
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Clemson at Wake Forest
ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath
Westwood One: J.P. Shadrick, Derek Rackley

Noon- Missouri at Auburn
ESPN: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Noon- Baylor at Iowa State
ESPN2: Tiffany Greene, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Noon- TCU at SMU
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Duke at Kansas
FS1: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Noon- Bowling Green at Mississippi State
SEC: Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Nicole Rigoni

Noon- Central Michigan at Penn State
BTN: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Matt McGloin 

Noon- Rhode Island at Pitt
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

Noon- Buffalo at Eastern Michigan
CBSSN: Chris Hassell, Ross Tucker

Noon- USF at Louisville
ACC RSN: Bob Rathbun, Charles Arbuckle, Lyndsay Rowley

Noon- Kent State at Georgia
ESPN+, SEC+: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Tera Talmadge

Noon- Furman at Charleston Southern
ESPN+: Killian McClatchey, Jack DeLongchamps, Justin Biegel

Noon- East Tennessee State at Robert Morris 
ESPN+: Adam Gusky, Ray Thomas

12:30 PM- Harvard at Brown
NESN+, ESPN+: Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

12:30 PM- Columbia at Georgetown
NESN+, ESPN+: Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt 

1 PM- Lafayette at Penn
NBCS PHIL+, ESPN+: Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones 

1 PM- Morehead State at Stetson
ESPN3: Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

1 PM- San Diego at Valparaiso
ESPN3: Todd Ickow, Brian Jennings

1 PM- Holy Cross at Colgate 
ESPN+: Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

1 PM- Bryant at LIU
NEC Front Row: Pat Boyle, Gregg Caserta

2 PM- UCLA at Colorado
P12, P12 LA, P12 MTN: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

2 PM- Stony Brook at Richmond
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

2 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota
NBC ND: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell
Midco SN, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown 

2 PM- Marist at Drake
ESPN3: Michael Admire, Jeff Woody

2 PM- Dartmouth at Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman 

2 PM- UMass at Temple
ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Adam Brenemen

2 PM- Fordham at Ohio
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, JeRod Cherry

2 PM- Merrimack at Delaware State
ESPN+, HSRN: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2 PM- Saint Francis at Norfolk State
ESPN+: Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

2 PM- Yale at Cornell
ESPN+: Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

2 PM- Grambling State at Bethune-Cookman
ESPN+: Matt Pedersen, Ken Moore 

2 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State
ESPN+: Santoria Black, Tolly Carr 

2 PM- Lincoln (CA) at St. Thomas
Tommies All-Access: Corbu Stathes, Chris Ohm

3 PM- North Dakota at Southern Illinois
Midco SN 2, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Stone Labanowitz

3 PM- South Dakota State at Missouri State
ESPN3: Scott Warmann, Jayice Pearson, Don Patterson

3 PM- Western Carolina at Samford
ESPN3: Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner 

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Southeast Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

3 PM- Lehigh at Princeton
ESPN+: Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

3 PM- Idaho State at Northern Colorado
ESPN+: Jason Alvine, Nick Hager

3:30 PM- Notre Dame at North Carolina
ABC, ESPN+: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Florida at Tennessee
CBS, PARA+: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell
Touchdown Radio: Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta 

3:30 PM- Texas at Texas Tech
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon
Compass Media: TJ Rives, Tiki Barber

3:30 PM- Indiana at Cincinnati
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Miami (FL)
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

3:30 PM- Toledo at San Diego State
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Michigan State
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- FIU at Western Kentucky
CBSSN: Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross

3:30 PM- Texas Southern at UTSA
Stadium: Josh Appel, Sed Bonner 

3:30 PM- Elon at William & Mary
YurView, FloFootball: Jay Colley, Shawn Knight

3:30 PM- North Texas at Memphis
ESPN+: Tony Simeone, Leger Douzable

3:30 PM- James Madison at Appalachian State
ESPN+: David Jackson, Avery Hall

3:30 PM- Monmouth at Villanova
FloFootball: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone, Tessa Peloso

3:30 PM- Central Connecticut at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Michael Johnson Jr.

4 PM- Oregon at Washington State
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

4 PM- Georgia Tech at UCF
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

4 PM- Tulsa at Ole Miss
SEC: Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Marilyn Payne

4 PM- Sacramento State at Colorado State
Evoca, MW Net: Brian Roth, Mark Driscoll

4 PM- Montana State at Eastern Washington
MTN, ESPN+: Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Ashley Washburn

4 PM- Portland State at Montana
MTN, ESPN+: Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen

4 PM- Virginia U of Lynchburg at North Carolina Central
ESPN+: Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

4 PM- UNI at Western Illinois 
ESPN+: David Bell, Jack Olejnik

4 PM- Idaho at Northern Arizona
ESPN+: Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay
ESPN+: Barry Gresham, Ethan Schmidt

4 PM- Jacksonville State at Nicholls
ESPN+: Garrett Walvoord, Ronnie Rantz 

4 PM- New Hampshire at Towson
FloFootball: Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

4:30 PM- Lamar at Northwestern State
ESPN+: Patrick Netherton, Tyler Moody

5 PM- Eastern Illinois at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

5:30 PM- Arizona at Cal
P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY: JB Long, Max Browne

6 PM- Prairie View A&M at Alabama State
WSFA-DT 2, YouTube: No commentary 

6 PM- Ball State at Georgia Southern
ESPN+: Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Amy Zimmer

6 PM- Rice at Houston
ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Taylor McHargue

6 PM- Navy at ECU
ESPN+: Richard Cross, Jay Sonnhalter

6 PM- Arkansas State at Old Dominion
ESPN+: Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw

6 PM- Akron at Liberty
ESPN+: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

6 PM- Alabama A&M at Florida A&M
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

6 PM- Mercer at Gardner-Webb
ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Mark Covert

6 PM- Wofford at Kennesaw State
ESPN+: Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

6 PM- Hampton at Delaware
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Nicholas Alessandrin

7 PM- Arkansas vs. Texas A&M
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George
ESPN RadioMike Couzens, Max Starks, Mike Peasley

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Kentucky
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Alex Chappell

7 PM- Iowa at Rutgers
FS1:  Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

7 PM- UNLV at Utah State
CBSSN: Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin

7 PM- Marshall at Troy
NFL: Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- UAPB at Alcorn State
HBCU Go: Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Texas State
ESPN3: Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

7 PM- UIW at Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN3: Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at South Alabama
ESPN+: J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood

7 PM- Southern Miss at Tulane
ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Brian Kinchen

7 PM- Warner at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, D'Torian Smith

7 PM- South Carolina State at North Carolina A&T
ESPN+: Donal Ware, Dameion Banks

7 PM- Lindenwood at UT Martin
ESPN+: John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

7 PM- Davidson at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Alex Smith 

7 PM- North American at Texas A&M-Commerce
ESPN+: Greg Higgins

7 PM- Tarleton State at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7:30 PM- Wisconsin at Ohio State
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Kelly Stouffer, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Charlotte at South Carolina
ESPNU: Jay Alter, Forrest Conoly, Tamara Brown

7:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Miami (OH) at Northwestern
BTN: Joe Beninati, J Leman, Krystle Rich

7:30 PM- FAU at Purdue
BTN: Cory Provus, Jake Butt, Meghan McKeown

7:30 PM- UConn at NC State
ACC RSN: Evan Lepler, James Bates, Lauren Jbara

7:30 PM- New Mexico at LSU
ESPN+, SEC+: Mike Corey, Dave Steckel, Jalyn Johnson

8 PM- Kansas State at Oklahoma
FOX: Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
Learfield: Sloane Martin, Mike Golic Jr. 

8 PM- Boston College at Florida State
ACCN: Mike Monaco, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

8 PM- Hawai'i at New Mexico State
Aggie Vision, FloFootball: Adam Young, Danny Knee, Andy Morgan

8 PM- Louisiana at UL Monroe
ESPN+: Nick White, Desmund Lighten

8 PM- Mississippi College at McNeese
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

8 PM- Western New Mexico at Abilene Christian
ESPN+: Zach Carlyle, Kauy Ostlien, Paige Taylor

8 PM- Utah Tech at Southern Utah
ESPN+: Spencer McLaughlin, Parker Haynie

9:30 PM- USC at Oregon State
P12, P12 LA, P12 OR: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
National Sports Network: James Westling, Tim Euhus

10 PM- Weber State at UC Davis
ESPN+: Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

10:15 PM- Wyoming at BYU
ESPN2: Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler
BYU RadioGreg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Utah at Arizona State
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill

10:30 PM- Stanford at Washington
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

10:30 PM- Western Michigan at San Jose State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Donte Whitner

No comments:

Post a Comment