Wednesday, February 13, 2013

2012-13 NCAA Basketball Week 15 TV Schedule Weekend Edition

Friday, February 15
7 PM- Iona at Manhattan (ESPNU) Doug Sherman, Danny Kanell, Reese Waters, Marianela Peyeyra

7 PM- UNF at Jacksonville (CSS, CST, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

7 PM- Columbia at Brown (MyRITV) Eric Murphy, Abu Bakr

7 PM- Vermont at Stony Brook (ESPN3) Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

7 PM- Niagara at Marist (ESPN3) Bob Huessler, Rob Kennedy

9 PM- Georgetown at Cincinnati (ESPN) John Saunders, Bob Knight

9 PM- Green Bay at Cleveland State (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, Malcolm Hucakaby

Saturday, February 16
11 AM- Kent State at Ohio (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Brooke Weisbrod

11:30 AM- Central Connecticut State at Mount Saint Mary's (NEC TV, FCS Pacific) Dave Popkin, Tim Capstraw, Paul Dottino

Noon- Villanova at Connecticut (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Noon- Xavier at Dayton (ESPN2) Mike Crispino, Stephen Bardo

Noon- William & Mary at Old Dominion (Comcast) Brent Harris, Brian Oliver

Noon- Notre Dame at Providence (Big East Network, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Bob Wenzel

Noon- Virginia at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Eddie Fogler

Noon- Boston College at Florida State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Dave Odom

Noon- Clayton State at Montevallo (CBS Sports) Jason Knapp, Lisa Byington

1 PM- Kentucky at Tennessee (CBS, cbssports.com) Ian Eagle, Clark Kellogg

1 PM- Pittsburgh at Marquette (CBS, cbssports.com) Spero Dedes, Greg Anthony

1 PM- Rutgers at DePaul (ESPNU) Beth Mowins, Tim Welsh

1 PM- St. Joseph's at LaSalle (NBC Sports) Dave Strader, Mike Kaplan

1:30 PM- Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Bryndon Manzer

1:30 PM- TCU at Iowa State (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Chad McKee, Kevin Lehman

1:30 PM- Florida at Auburn (SEC Network, ESPN3) Clay Matvick, Joe Dean

2 PM- Purdue at Indiana (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Dan Dakich
(Dial Global) John Sadak, Kevin Grevey

2 PM- Virginia Tech at NC State (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Fran Fraschilla

2 PM- Army at Navy (CBS Sports) Bob Socci, Chris Spatola

2 PM- Georgia Tech at Wake Forest (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Cory Alexander

2 PM- VMI at Campbell (MASN) Matt Hogue, Ralph Peterson

2 PM- UIC at Loyola [Chicago] (HLN, ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Dave Kaplan

2 PM- Charleston Southern at UNC- Asheville (ESPN3) Mark Bryant, Nate Ross

2 PM- Kennesaw State at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

2 PM- Bucknell at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, John Leone, Dan Mowdy

2 PM- Eastern Michigan at Ball State (Ball State Sports Network) Vince Welsh, Jerry Peirson

2:30 PM- SMU at Tulane (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Pete Pranica, Dan Bonner, Debbie Antonelli

3 PM- Creighton at Evansville (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Mark Adams

3 PM- Northern Arizona at North Dakota (Midco Sports Network, FCS Central) Dan Hammer, Greg Stemen

3 PM- Buffalo at Miami [OH] (TWCS Ohio) Tim Bray, Joe Barry

4 PM- Missouri at Arkansas (ESPN) Mark Jones, Jimmy Dykes

4 PM- UCLA at Stanford (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Bill Walton

4 PM- Butler at Fordham (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Steve Lappas

4 PM- Georgia State at George Mason (Comcast) Joe Beninati, John Feinstein

4 PM- Colorado State at Air Force (Altitude) Todd Romero, Marty Fletcher

4 PM- Texas Tech at West Virginia (Big 12 Network, ESPN3) Mark Neely, Rich Zvosec

4 PM- South Carolina at Alabama (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Baker, Jon Sundvold

4 PM- Georgia Southern at College of Charleston (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

4:30 PM- Houston at Tulsa (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Ron Thulin, Mike Gminski, Jenn Hildreth

4:30 PM- Gonzaga at San Francisco (WCC TV) Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini
(KTSF (San Francisco), KFFV (Seattle), WMBC (Tape delay)- in Mandarin-Chinese) John Lee, Job Hung

5 PM- Mississippi State at LSU (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Matt Doherty

5 PM- Western Illinois at South Dakota State (Midco Sports Network, FCS Pacific) Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt

5 PM- Southern Utah at Eastern Washington (SWX) Sam Adams, Dan Dickau

6 PM- Duke at Maryland (ESPN) Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke, Jeannine Edwards

6 PM- Detroit at Valparasio (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Darren Horn

6 PM- Temple at Massachusetts (CBS Sports) Brent Stover, Steve Wolf

6 PM- Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (STO, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

6 PM- NC Central at Savannah State (WGSA CW Savannah) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster

6:30 PM- Texas A&M at Vanderbilt (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Larry Conley

7 PM- Baylor at Kansas State (ESPNU) Brad Sham, Bob Valvano
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Rick Mahorn

7 PM- Princeton at Harvard (NBC Sports) Randy Moss, Dalen Cuff

7 PM- Oregon at Washington State (Pac-12 Networks) JB Long, Ernie Kent

7 PM- McNeese State at Lamar (Comcast Houston) Brett Dolan, Perry Clark

7 PM- St. Mary's at Loyola Marymount (Time Warner Sports Net, Comcast California, ROOT Northwest, ROOT Rocky Mountain) Ari Wolfe, Jarron Collins

7 PM- Charlotte at St. Louis (FS Midwest) Pat Parris, Scott Highmark, Joe Wiley

7 PM- High Point at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Tim Scarborough

7 PM- Murray State at Eastern Illinois (WEIU) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore
(Racer Sports Network) Dave Winder, Eric Foister

7:15 PM- Oakland at UMKC (KSMO, FCS Pacific) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

7:30 PM- George Washington at VCU (Comcast Mid-Atlantic, Comcast Northwest) Jon Lasser, Mike Litos

7:30 PM- Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Justin Seamon, Jared Revlett

7:30 PM- Western Kentucky at FIU (HSSN, WKYU, ESPN3) Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

8 PM- Georgia at Ole Miss (ESPN2) Dave Lamont, Kyle Macey

8 PM- Memphis at Marshall (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen

8 PM- Michigan State at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Tim Doyle

8 PM- Syracuse at Seton Hall (Big East Network, ESPN3) Mike Corey, Jim Spanarkel

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Drake (MC-22) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

8 PM- Missouri State at Southern Illinois (KY3, ESPN3) Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

8 PM- Austin Peay at SIU- Edwardsville (CW 11) Chris Brinkley, Alex Boggis

8:30 PM- North Texas at Troy (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

8:30 PM- Texas A&M- Corpus Christi at Oral Roberts (KGEB, FCS Central) Bob Carpenter, Mickey Michalec

9 PM- Texas at Kansas (ESPN) Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Holly Rowe

9 PM- Arizona State at Colorado (ESPNU) Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

9 PM- San Diego State at UNLV (NBC Sports) Paul Burmeister, Blaine Fowler
(Dial Global) Scott Graham, Bill Frieder

9 PM- Portland at BYU (BYUtv) Dave McCann, Steve Cleveland, Robbie Bullough

9 PM- Boise State at New Mexico (ROOT Rocky Mountain, KASY) Scott Steigler, Hunter Greene

10 PM- Pepperdine at Santa Clara (WCC Digital) George Devine, Kris Johnson

11 PM- New Mexico State at Utah State (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

11 PM- Oregon State at Washington (FSN) Justin Kutcher, Marques Johnson, Laura McKeeman

11 PM- Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine (FS Prime Ticket, FS San Diego, FCS Central) Justin Alderson, Michael Cage, Kelli Tennant

Sunday, February 17
Noon- Holy Cross at American (CBS Sports) Bob Socci, Chris Spatola

Noon- Penn State at Michigan (BTN) Tom Hamilton, Shon Morris

1 PM- Ohio State at Wisconsin (CBS, cbssports.com) Tim Brando, Bill Raftery
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Chucky Brown

1 PM- Louisville at USF (ESPN) Rich Hollenberg, Bob Wenzel

2 PM- Minnesota at Iowa (BTN) Brian Anderson, Sean Harrington

2 PM- Green Bay at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Will Haskett, Bernie Fuhs

2 PM- Milwaukee at Cleveland State (TWC Sports 32) Daron Sutton, Adrian Tigert

3 PM- Arizona at Utah (Pac-12 Networks) Paul Sunderland, Brevin Knight

4 PM- Marist at Rider (ESPN3) Bob Huessler, Rob Kennedy

6 PM- Miami [FL] at Clemson (ESPNU) Carter Blackburn, Jay Williams, Allison Williams

7:30 PM- Illinois at Northwestern (BTN) Eric Collins, Mike Kelley

7:30 PM- James Madison at Delaware (Comcast) Mike Reghi, Brad Jackson

8 PM- Wichita State at Illinois State (ESPNU) Mitch Holthus, Mark Adams

10 PM- USC at California (FSN) Steve Physioc, Corey Williams

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment