Saturday, February 15, 2014

Sunday, February 16, 2014 Olympics Schedule

All events will be streamed live on feeds will use the International broadcast unless it is being shown live on a NBC Network. if it's being shown live, it will use the NBC Network broadcast feed.
Midnight- Curling: Men's
USA vs. Canada
 Sweden vs. Russia
Great Britain vs. Norway

1 AM- Alpine Skiing: Men's Super-G

2 AM- Snowboarding: Women's Snowboard Cross, Seeding

3 AM- Men's Hockey: Austria vs. Norway

3 AM- Women's Hockey: Classification- Finland vs. Germany

4:15 AM- Snowboarding: Women's Snowboard Cross, Quarterfinals

4:30 AM- Snowboarding: Women's Snowboard Cross, Semifinals

4:45 AM- Snowboarding: Women's Snowboard Cross, Final

5 AM- Cross Country: Men's 4 x 10km Relay
5 AM- Curling: Women's
USA vs. Canada
Sweden vs. Russia
Japan vs. Switzerland
Denmark vs. Korea

7:30 AM- Men's Hockey
USA vs. Slovenia
Russia vs. Slovakia

9 AM- Speed Skating: Women's 1500m

10 AM- Biathlon: Men's 15km Mass Start

10 AM- Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short Dance

10 AM- Curling: Men's
USA vs. Sweden
China vs.Canada
 Norway vs. Switzerland
Germany vs. Denmark

11:15 AM- Bobsled: 2-Man Run 1

Noon- Men's Hockey: Finland vs. Canada

Noon- Women's Hockey: Classification- Russia vs. Japan

12:45 PM- Bobsled: 2-Man Run 2

Men's Curling - United States vs. Canada (NBCSN 3 a.m. ET)
Men's Hockey - Austria vs. Norway (USA 3 a.m. ET) live 
Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay (NBCSN 5 a.m. ET) live 
Women's Curling - United States vs. Canada (MSNBC 5 a.m. ET) live 
Men's Hockey - Slovenia vs. United States (NBCSN 7:15 a.m. ET) live 
Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovakia (USA 7:30 a.m. ET) live 
Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance (NBCSN 10 a.m. ET) live 
Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (USA Noon ET) live 
Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start (NBCSN 2 p.m. ET)
Hockey encore: United States vs. Slovenia (NBCSN 3 p.m. ET)
Men's Curling - United States vs. Sweden (CNBC 4 p.m. ET)
Hockey Game of the Day: United States vs. Russia [Sat] (NBCSN 5 p.m. ET)

Winter Olympics: Daytime (NBC 3 p.m. ET)
- Snowboarding - Women's SBX
- Cross Country- Men's 4 x 10km Relay

Winter Olympics: Primetime (NBC 7 p.m. ET)
- Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance
- Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G
- Snowboarding - Women's SBX
- Bobsled - 2-Man Runs 1 & 2
- Speed Skating - Women's 1500m

Winter Olympics: Late Night (NBC 11:35 p.m. ET)
- Biathlon - Men's 15km Mass Start
- Speed Skating - Women's 1500m

Primetime Encore (NBC 12:35 a.m. ET)

No comments:

Post a Comment