Tuesday, September 1, 2015

2015 NCAA Football Week 1 TV, Streaming, & National Radio Schedule

There maybe one or two assignments still to fill in, but here is your 2015 CFB Week 1 broadcast assignments.


Thursday, September 3
6 PM- North Carolina vs South Carolina (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Kaylee Hartung
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta

6 PM- FIU at UCF (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

7 PM- Oklahoma State at Central Michigan (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State (ASN, Southland Digital) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Kelsey Wingert

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Western Illinois (WIUtv3, ESPN3) Redrick Terry, Danny Frey 

7:30 PM- Alcorn State at Georgia Tech (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Tom Werme, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

7:30 PM- Villanova at Connecticut (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Kerith Burke

8 PM- Western Kentucky at Vanderbilt (SEC) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

8:30 PM- Michigan at Utah (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

9 PM- TCU at Minnesota (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Tony Hill

9 PM- Ft. Lewis at Montana State (Cowles, Altitude) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan

9:30 PM- Duke at Tulane (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

10 PM- UTSA at Arizona (P12) Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

1 AM- Colorado at Hawaii (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

ESPN3 matches:
7 PM- Stony Brook at Toledo- Keith Morehouse, Dustin Fox 

7 PM- VMI at Ball State- Jim Barbar, Mark Hermann  

7 PM- Elon at Wake Forest- Roy Philpott, Stan Lewter  

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Samford- Mike Grace, Chad Pilcher, Carolina Saunders 

9 PM- Ohio at Idaho- Trey Bender, Darius Walker 

Other streaming: 
7 PM- Pikeville at Campbell (Big South) Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham

7 PM- North Greenville at Charleston Southern (Big South) Kevin O'Rourke, Jon Davis

7 PM- Valparaiso at Eastern Kentucky (OVC Digital) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Keith Hardiman

7 PM- Kentucky Wesleyan at Murray State (OVC Digital) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7:30 PM- Kennesaw State at East Tennessee State (SoCon Digital) Jay Sandos, Matt Wilhjelm, Jessica Larkin

10 PM- Abilene Christian at Fresno State (Campus Insiders/MW Net) Ray Crawford, Sherdrick Bonner

10 PM- UC Davis at Nevada (MW Net) Ryan Radtke, Chris Vargas

Friday, September 4
3:30 PM- Charlotte at Georgia State (ESPNU) Jason Benetti, Charles Arbuckle

7 PM- Baylor at SMU (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Mack Brown, Allison Williams

7 PM- Michigan State at Western Michigan (ESPNU) Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins, Paul Carcaterra
(TBC RadioGeorge Blaha, Jason Strayhorn, Otis Wiley

7 PM- Rhode Island at Syracuse (TWCS New York, ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham

7 PM- Fordham at Army (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

8 PM- Weber State at Oregon State (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

10:15 PM- Washington at Boise State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

Other streaming: 
7 PM- Lehigh at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7 PM- Jacksonville at Delaware (Blue Hens TV & HSRN1) Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase

Saturday, September 5
Noon- Stanford at Northwestern (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

Noon- Richmond at Maryland (ESPNU) Ryan Ruocco, Mike Bellotti

Noon- Norfolk State at Rutgers (ESPNews) Shawn Kenny, Al Groh

Noon- South Dakota State at Kansas (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christain Steckel

Noon- Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

Noon- UT Martin at Ole Miss (SEC Alt) Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic, Kevin Weidl

Noon- Colgate at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Noon- Illinois State at Iowa (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

12:30 PM- Wofford at Clemson (ACC Net, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones

2 PM- Portland State at Washington State (P12) JB Long, Evan Moore, Ashley Adamson

3:30 PM- BYU at Nebraska (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
(Westwood One) Chuck Cooperstein, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Louisville vs Auburn (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(ESPN Radio) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- Virginia at UCLA (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Penn State at Temple (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

3:30 PM- UTEP at Arkansas (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, John Cognemi

3:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Texas Tech (FSN) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

3:30 PM- FAU at Tulsa (CBSSN) Sean Grande, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

3:30 PM- Morgan State at Air Force (ROOT Sports minus Pitt, MW Net) Marc Stout, Sherdrick Bonner, Tori Holt
(HSRN3) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers 

3:30 PM- Wagner at Rice (ASN) Brett Dolan, Keith Moreland 

3:30 PM- Old Dominion at Eastern Michigan (ASN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger

3:30 PM- Howard at Appalachian State (App State TV, ESPN3) Patrick Kinas, Avery Hall, Karl Anderson 

3:30 PM- Western State at Northern Colorado (CET) Josh Howe, Justin Adams 

4 PM- Southern Illinois at Indiana (ESPNews) Roy Philpott, David Diaz-Infante

4 PM- Bowling Green vs Tennessee (SEC) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Missouri (SEC Alt) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra

5 PM- Grambling State at California (P12) Roxy Bernstein, Mike Pawlawski, Drea Avent 

6 PM- William & Mary at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
 (HSRN1) Mike Walker, Gary Lange

7 PM- Arizona State vs Texas A&M (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) Dave Barnett, Ross Tucker

7 PM- Louisiana-Lafayette at Kentucky (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks

7 PM- Southern at Louisiana Tech (ASN) Mike Gleason, Michael Young

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Cincinnati (FS Ohio, ESPN3) Tom Gelehrter, Frank Stams, Lauren Gardner

7 PM- Akron at Oklahoma (FS PPV) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Chad McKee

7 PM- Delaware State at Liberty (Flames SN, Big South Digital) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Mark Edwards

7:30 PM- Texas at Notre Dame (NBC) Dan Hicks, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

7:30 PM- Georgia Southern at West Virginia (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Leslie McCaslin

7:30 PM- New Mexico State at Florida (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- McNeese State at LSU (SEC Alt) Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan Game cancelled- lightning

7:30 PM- UNLV at Northern Illinois (CBSSN) Andrew Catalon, Adam Archuleta, Rashan Ali

8 PM- Alabama vs Wisconsin (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

8 PM- Texas State at Florida State (ESPNews) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) Brent Blum, Sage Rosenfels

8 PM- Eastern Washington at Oregon (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

8 PM- Bethany College at Houston Baptist (ROOT SW [TD Sun @ 8 PM], Live Streaming) Tom Franklin, Jeff Power

9 PM- Cal Poly at Montana (Cowles, Altitude, KWCA) Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Mick Delaney

9 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern (Root SW+) Butch Alsandor, John Henry Mills
 (HSRN2) Mark Gray, Ron Mitchell 

10 PM- Mississippi State at Southern Miss (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

11 PM- Arkansas State at USC (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Tom Ramsey, Ian Fitzsimmons

ESPN3 matches: 
1 PM- Youngstown State at Pittsburgh- Dave Weekley, John Gregory 

1 PM- Maine at Boston College- Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman 

1 PM- Holy Cross at Monmouth- Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti 
 (HSRN2) Dick Lutsk, Brendan Glasheen

3:30 PM- Albany at Buffalo- Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox 

3:30 PM- Presbyterian at Miami [OH]- Dan Gutowsky, Wayne Gandy 

6 PM- Gardner-Webb at South Alabama- Brock Bowling, Doug Garber 

6 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Miami [FL]- Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly 

6 PM- Towson at East Carolina- Taylor Zarzour, Mickey Matthews 

6 PM- Troy at NC State- Alex Faust, Stan Lewter 

6 PM- Davidson at The Citadel- Kevin O'Rourke, Sadath Jean-Pierre

7 PM- Missouri State at Memphis- Joel Meyers, Chad Brown 

7 PM- Florida A&M at USF- Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia 

7 PM- Coastal Carolina at Furman- Chuck Hussion, Sam Wyche, Bob Mihalic 

7 PM- Northern Arizona at Stephen F. Austin- Rob Meyers 

7 PM- Webber International at Stetson- Evan Weston, Tyler Murray, Aaron Berlin 

8 PM- Tennessee Tech at Houston- Nick Strong, George Wrighster 

Other streaming: 
Noon- Kentucky Christian at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey

Noon- Dayton at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

Noon- Georgetown at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Steve Penstone

2 PM- Kent State at Illinois (BTN2Go) Brian Barnhart, Martin O'Donnell, Carey Davis

3 PM- American International at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch

3 PM- Texas A&M-Kingsville at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Anthony Gollab

4 PM- Savannah State at Colorado State (MW Net) Gary Miller, Brian Roth, Kevin McGlue

5 PM- Mercer at Austin Peay (OVC Digital) Charlie Patten, Will Pressnell

6 PM- Saint Anslem at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu

6 PM- Marist at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong, Todd Newcomb

6 PM- Jacksonville State at Chattanooga (SoCon Digital) Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne

6 PM- Morehead State at James Madison (Madizone HD) Dave Thomas, Clint Estes

6 PM- St. Augustine at UNC Central (NCCU Sports Net) Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons

6 PM- Kentucky State at Hampton (Pirates TV) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang 

6 PM- Shaw at North Carolina A&T (LockTV) Walter Johnson

 6:30 PM- Black Hills State at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miler, Tim Lewis

7 PM- South Dakota at Kansas State (K-StateHD.tv) Wyatt Thompson, Stan Weber, Matt Walters

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Middle Tennessee State (C-USA Digital) Chip Walters, Dennis Burke

7 PM- Mars Hill at Western Carolina (SoCon Digital) Gary Ayers, Steve White, Greg McLamb

7 PM- William Jewell at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed, Dain Taylor

8 PM- San Diego at San Diego State (Campus Insiders/MW Net) Ray Crawford, Darius Walker, Shae Peppler

8 PM- Bacone at Lamar (BRSN) Harold Mann, Bo Brown

9 PM- Eastern Oregon at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

Sunday, September 6
3 PM- Purdue at Marshall (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Steve Hutchinson, Petros Papadakis 

5:20 PM- South Carolina State vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff (ESPN/ESPNews at 7 PM) Mark Neely, Jay Walker, Tiffany Greene

Other streaming: 
7 PM- Alabama State at Tennessee State (OVC Digital) Howard Gentry Jr., Daniel Fitzpatrick
(HSRN2) Duane Lewis, James Verrett

Monday, September 7
8 PM- Ohio State at Virginia Tech (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Westwood One) Scott Graham, Derek Rackley

Non-Televised or Streamed
Thursday, September 3
9 PM- Southern Utah at Utah State 

10 PM- New Hampshire at San Jose State

Saturday, September 5
3 PM- North Dakota at Wyoming

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at New Mexico 

1 comment:

  1. Yes!!! Another year of college football starting.

    Thanks for putting this together.

    ReplyDelete