Monday, December 7
7 PM- Villanova vs. Oklahoma (FS1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Jenny Taft
7 PM- IUPUI at Purdue (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Craig Robinson
7 PM- VMI at Butler (FSN) Vince Welsh, Nick Bahe
7 PM- Western Illinois at Iowa (BTN) Cory Provous, Stephen Bardo
7 PM- Binghamton at Oakland (WMYD, ESPN3) Neal Ruhl, Cortney Scott
9 PM- Buffalo at Iowa State (ESPNU) Dave Armstrong, Miles Simon
9:30 PM- Navy vs. Oregon (FS1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery, Jenny Taft
10 PM- Idaho at USC (P12, P12 LA) Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean
WatchESPN exclusives:
7 PM- Thomas at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Nathan McCreary
7 PM- Kent State at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway
7 PM- Northeastern at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Brian Snider
7:30 PM- Belmont at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon
Other free streams:
7 PM- Montreat at Presbyterian (Big South DN) Eric Thacker, Kenn Blankenship
7 PM- East Carolina at College of Charleston (CAA.TV) Everett German, Danny Johnson
10 PM- Cal State Northridge at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli
10 PM- Incarnate Word at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Steve McElroy
Tuesday, December 8
6 PM- Central Connecticut State at Rutgers (BTN) Josh Lewin, Bob Wenzel
7 PM- West Virginia vs. Virginia (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bob Valvano
7 PM- Florida at Miami [FL] (ESPN2) John Brickley, Cory Alexander
7 PM- Colgate at Syracuse (ESPNU) Jason Benetti, Malcolm Huckaby
7 PM- Wright State at Xavier (FS1) Joe Davis, Nick Bahe
7 PM- Winthrop at Georgia (SEC) Dave Neal, Joe Dean
7 PM- Northern Iowa at George Mason (ASN) Tim Neverett, John Griffin
7 PM- Penn State at George Washington (CSN) Byron Kerr, John Feinstein, Hayley Milon
7 PM- Vermont at Saint Bonaventure (TWCS New York) Ben Wagner, Brendan McDaniels
7 PM- Houston at Rhode Island (OSN) Eric Frede, Abu Bakr
8 PM- Northwestern State at Baylor (FSN) John Morris, Jim Haller
8 PM- Air Force at Ohio State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Jon Crispin
8 PM- San Jose State at Marquette (FS2) Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo
8 PM- UTSA at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks, Jane Slater
9 PM- Michigan at SMU (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore
9 PM- Stony Brook at Notre Dame (ESPNU) Adam Amin, LaPhonso Ellis
9 PM- Evansville at Arkansas (SEC) Dave Baker, Dane Bradshaw
9 PM- Iona at Tulsa (ASN) Dave Armstrong, Paul Hewitt
9 PM- Southern at Grand Canyon (Cox7) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth
9 PM- Montana at Gonzaga (KHQ, Root NW/SW+, ESPN3, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau
9:30 PM- Maryland vs. Connecticut (ESPN) John Saunders, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bob Valvano
11 PM- TCU at Washington (P12, P12 WA) Kevin Calabro, Don MacLean
WatchESPN exclusives:
6 PM- Vorhees at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre
7 PM- Massachusetts at UCF (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Mark Wise
7 PM- Rochester at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner
7 PM- Liberty at Furman (ESPN3) Chuck Hussion, Scott Cole
8 PM- South Dakota State at Minnesota (ESPN3) Clay Matvick, Mac McCausland
8 PM- Henderson State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers
Other free streams:
7 PM- Tennessee Wesleyan at Chattanooga (SoCon DN) Jim Reynolds
7 PM- Harvard at Boston U (PLN) Doug Brown, Brian Maurer
7 PM- Worchester State at New Hampshire (AmericaEast.tv) Jim Jeannotte, Rob Daly
7 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Fordham (A10 DN) Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch
7 PM- UMBC at Duquesne (A10 DN) Ray Goss, Jarrett Durham
7 PM- Army at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Mike Mancuso
7 PM- Bucknell at Mount Saint Mary's (NEC Front Row) Adam Pohl, Roy Sigler
7:30 PM- Towson at Loyola [MD] (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers
(HSRN) Mike Corey, Matt Ryan
8 PM- Bowling Green at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean
10 PM- Idaho State at Portland (TheW.tv) Travis Demers, Darren Cooper
Wednesday, December 9
5 PM- Niagara at St. John's (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Jim Spanarkel
7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky (ESPN2) Bob Picozzi, Kara Lawson
7 PM- Howard at Purdue (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, Sean Harrington
7 PM- Boston College at Providence (FS1) Tim Brando, Donny Marshall
7 PM- UMES at Michigan State (BTN) Dave Revsine, Jon Crispin
7 PM- Hofstra at Siena (TWCS New York, ESPN3) Robert Lee, Tom Huerter
7 PM- Campbell at Charlotte (UNC Charlotte TV) Matt Swierad, Jobey Thomas
7 PM- Valparaiso at Indiana State (WTWO, ESPN3) Jason Pensky, Jim Waugh
7:30 PM- Toledo at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Matt Dery, Earl Cureton
8 PM- Omaha at Missouri (SEC) Mitch Holthus, Jon Sundvold
8 PM- Nebraska at Creighton (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen
8 PM- Holy Cross at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper
8 PM- Coppin State at Kansas State (FS Kansas City, ESPN3) Ben Boyle, Stan Weber
8 PM- DePaul at Drake (MC-22, ESPN3) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker
8:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Davidson (MI-Ch 4) Derek Smith
9 PM- UNLV at Wichita State (ESPN2) Rich Hollenberg, Miles Simon
9 PM- Dayton at Vanderbilt (ESPNU) Mike Morgan, Dino Gaudio
9 PM- UT Martin at Texas Tech (FSN) Robert Giovanetti, John Harris, Courtney Davis
9 PM- Utah State at BYU (BYUtv) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant
9 PM- Milwaukee at Wisconsin (BTN) Brian Anderson, Shon Morris
9 PM- Fresno State at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ) JB Long, Lamar Hurd
9 PM- Weber State at Utah Valley (UVUtv, YouTube) Jim McCullouch, Matt Peterson
11 PM- Incarnate Word at California (P12, P12 BAY) Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean
WatchESPN exclusives:
8 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude
8 PM- Yale at Illinois (ESPN3) Wayne Randazzo, Rich Zvosec
Other free streams:
6:30 PM- NC Wesleyan at Coastal Carolina (Big South DN) Aaron Marks
7 PM- Virginia Tech at Radford (Big South DN) Rick Watson, Ron Shelbert
7 PM- UNC Greensboro at High Point (Big South DN) Ameer Tyree, Sean Hamilton
7 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Lafayette (PLN) Adam Dobrowolski, John Leone
7 PM- Quinnipiac at Hartford (AmericaEast.tv) Jeff Dooley
7 PM- Dartmouth at Maine (AmericaEast.tv) Ron Lisnet
8 PM- John Brown at Oral Roberts (ORUSN) Geoff Haxton
9 PM- Arkansas-Fort Smith at Colorado State (MW Net) Garry Miller, Brian Roth
9 PM- Loyola Marymount at Boise State (MW Net) Bob Behler, Abe Jackson
9 PM- York at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale
10 PM- Fresno Pacific at Nevada (MW Net) Ryan Radtke, Len Stevens
10 PM- Long Beach State at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Al Epstein
10 PM- Denver at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin
7 PM- West Virginia vs. Virginia (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jay Bilas, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bob Valvano
7 PM- Florida at Miami [FL] (ESPN2) John Brickley, Cory Alexander
7 PM- Colgate at Syracuse (ESPNU) Jason Benetti, Malcolm Huckaby
7 PM- Wright State at Xavier (FS1) Joe Davis, Nick Bahe
7 PM- Winthrop at Georgia (SEC) Dave Neal, Joe Dean
7 PM- Northern Iowa at George Mason (ASN) Tim Neverett, John Griffin
7 PM- Penn State at George Washington (CSN) Byron Kerr, John Feinstein, Hayley Milon
7 PM- Vermont at Saint Bonaventure (TWCS New York) Ben Wagner, Brendan McDaniels
7 PM- Houston at Rhode Island (OSN) Eric Frede, Abu Bakr
8 PM- Northwestern State at Baylor (FSN) John Morris, Jim Haller
8 PM- Air Force at Ohio State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Jon Crispin
8 PM- San Jose State at Marquette (FS2) Jeff Levering, Stephen Bardo
8 PM- UTSA at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks, Jane Slater
9 PM- Michigan at SMU (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Len Elmore
9 PM- Stony Brook at Notre Dame (ESPNU) Adam Amin, LaPhonso Ellis
9 PM- Evansville at Arkansas (SEC) Dave Baker, Dane Bradshaw
9 PM- Iona at Tulsa (ASN) Dave Armstrong, Paul Hewitt
9 PM- Southern at Grand Canyon (Cox7) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth
9 PM- Montana at Gonzaga (KHQ, Root NW/SW+, ESPN3, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau
9:30 PM- Maryland vs. Connecticut (ESPN) John Saunders, Dick Vitale, Andy Katz
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bob Valvano
11 PM- TCU at Washington (P12, P12 WA) Kevin Calabro, Don MacLean
WatchESPN exclusives:
6 PM- Vorhees at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kevin Fitzgerald, Sadath Jean-Pierre
7 PM- Massachusetts at UCF (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Mark Wise
7 PM- Rochester at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner
7 PM- Liberty at Furman (ESPN3) Chuck Hussion, Scott Cole
8 PM- South Dakota State at Minnesota (ESPN3) Clay Matvick, Mac McCausland
8 PM- Henderson State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers
Other free streams:
7 PM- Tennessee Wesleyan at Chattanooga (SoCon DN) Jim Reynolds
7 PM- Harvard at Boston U (PLN) Doug Brown, Brian Maurer
7 PM- Worchester State at New Hampshire (AmericaEast.tv) Jim Jeannotte, Rob Daly
7 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Fordham (A10 DN) Mike Watts, Andrew Bogusch
7 PM- UMBC at Duquesne (A10 DN) Ray Goss, Jarrett Durham
7 PM- Army at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Mike Mancuso
7 PM- Bucknell at Mount Saint Mary's (NEC Front Row) Adam Pohl, Roy Sigler
7:30 PM- Towson at Loyola [MD] (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers
(HSRN) Mike Corey, Matt Ryan
8 PM- Bowling Green at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean
10 PM- Idaho State at Portland (TheW.tv) Travis Demers, Darren Cooper
Wednesday, December 9
5 PM- Niagara at St. John's (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Jim Spanarkel
7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky (ESPN2) Bob Picozzi, Kara Lawson
7 PM- Howard at Purdue (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, Sean Harrington
7 PM- Boston College at Providence (FS1) Tim Brando, Donny Marshall
7 PM- UMES at Michigan State (BTN) Dave Revsine, Jon Crispin
7 PM- Hofstra at Siena (TWCS New York, ESPN3) Robert Lee, Tom Huerter
7 PM- Campbell at Charlotte (UNC Charlotte TV) Matt Swierad, Jobey Thomas
7 PM- Valparaiso at Indiana State (WTWO, ESPN3) Jason Pensky, Jim Waugh
7:30 PM- Toledo at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Matt Dery, Earl Cureton
8 PM- Omaha at Missouri (SEC) Mitch Holthus, Jon Sundvold
8 PM- Nebraska at Creighton (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Pete Gillen
8 PM- Holy Cross at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper
8 PM- Coppin State at Kansas State (FS Kansas City, ESPN3) Ben Boyle, Stan Weber
8 PM- DePaul at Drake (MC-22, ESPN3) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker
8:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Davidson (MI-Ch 4) Derek Smith
9 PM- UNLV at Wichita State (ESPN2) Rich Hollenberg, Miles Simon
9 PM- Dayton at Vanderbilt (ESPNU) Mike Morgan, Dino Gaudio
9 PM- UT Martin at Texas Tech (FSN) Robert Giovanetti, John Harris, Courtney Davis
9 PM- Utah State at BYU (BYUtv) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant
9 PM- Milwaukee at Wisconsin (BTN) Brian Anderson, Shon Morris
9 PM- Fresno State at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ) JB Long, Lamar Hurd
9 PM- Weber State at Utah Valley (UVUtv, YouTube) Jim McCullouch, Matt Peterson
11 PM- Incarnate Word at California (P12, P12 BAY) Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean
WatchESPN exclusives:
8 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude
8 PM- Yale at Illinois (ESPN3) Wayne Randazzo, Rich Zvosec
Other free streams:
6:30 PM- NC Wesleyan at Coastal Carolina (Big South DN) Aaron Marks
7 PM- Virginia Tech at Radford (Big South DN) Rick Watson, Ron Shelbert
7 PM- UNC Greensboro at High Point (Big South DN) Ameer Tyree, Sean Hamilton
7 PM- Fairleigh Dickinson at Lafayette (PLN) Adam Dobrowolski, John Leone
7 PM- Quinnipiac at Hartford (AmericaEast.tv) Jeff Dooley
7 PM- Dartmouth at Maine (AmericaEast.tv) Ron Lisnet
8 PM- John Brown at Oral Roberts (ORUSN) Geoff Haxton
9 PM- Arkansas-Fort Smith at Colorado State (MW Net) Garry Miller, Brian Roth
9 PM- Loyola Marymount at Boise State (MW Net) Bob Behler, Abe Jackson
9 PM- York at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale
10 PM- Fresno Pacific at Nevada (MW Net) Ryan Radtke, Len Stevens
10 PM- Long Beach State at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Al Epstein
10 PM- Denver at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin
Karl Ravech Florida Miami pxp tonight
ReplyDeleteYou must be misteading something, because I have had Ravech listed since I put it up yesterday.
Deletehe is doing baseball tonight and the announcer was John Brickely for florida Miami
ReplyDeleteThen you need to be more clear about what you are saying. Your original post said Karl Ravech Florida Miami pxp tonight, which is also what the ESPN release said and what the teams game notes showed. You should have just posted that there was a change and John Brickley was the announcer for Florida/Miami. Thank you for the info.
ReplyDelete