Thursday, December 31, 2015

2015-16 NCAA MBB Week 8 TV & National Radio Schedule Pt 2 (12/31-1/3)


Thursday, December 31
Noon- Xavier at Villanova (FS1) Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

2 PM- Creighton at St. John's (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Donny Marshall

2 PM- Drake at Wichita State (ESPNU) Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

2 PM- Montana at Northern Arizona (NAU-tv, FS Arizona, FCS Pacific, Watch Big Sky) Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

2:30 PM- Providence at Butler (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Steve Wolf, Jon Rothstein

2:30 PM- Wofford at Harvard (NESN) Scott Sudikoff, John Avino, Bill Spaulding

5 PM- Gonzaga at Santa Clara (KHQ, Root, ESPN3, TheW.tv) Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau

7 PM- Eastern Washington at Northern Colorado (CET) Josh Howe, Sed Bonner
(Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale

11 PM- BYU at Saint Mary's (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

WatchESPN exclusives: 
1:30 PM- La Salle at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

2 PM- Chicago State at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, David Eha

2 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, Artis Gilmore

2 PM- UNC Central at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Matt Wyatt

Other free streaming: 
1 PM- Belmont at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean

1 PM- UMES at UMBC (AmericaEast.tv) Paul Mittermeier

1 PM- Campbell at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

1 PM- Drexel at UNC Wilmington (CAA.tv) Mike Vaccaro

1 PM- College of Charleston at James Madison (CAA.TV) Chris Brooks, Curt Dudley

1 PM- Towson at William & Mary (CAA.TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

1 PM- Delaware at Hofstra (HSRN2) Mark Weiner, Chris Buckley, Nick Valastro

2 PM- UNC Asheville at Longwood (Big South DN) Darius Thigpen

2 PM- Northeastern at Elon (CAA.TV) Bryan Anderson, Adam Constantine

4 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Dylan Vazzano

4 PM- Morgan State at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube) Corey Costelloe

4:30 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

6 PM- Caostal Carolina at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes, Ryan Bridges

 6 PM- Montana State at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis, Dean O'Driscoll

6 PM- Idaho at North Dakota (Watch Big Sky) Paul Ralston

7 PM- Radford at High Point (Big South DN) Ameer Tyree, Sean Hamilton

8 PM- Portland at San Francisco (TheW.tv) Pat Olsen, Jim Brovelli

9 PM- San Diego at Pacific (TheW.tv) Zach Bayrouty, Bob Thomason

Friday, January 1
7 PM- North Texas at UTSA (ASN) Ron Thulin, Chris Walker

9 PM- Utah at Stanford (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch

9 PM- USC at Washington State (P12, P12 LA, P12 WA) JB Long, Dan Dickau

9 PM- Rice at UTEP (ASN) Brett Dolan, Ben Braun

11 PM- UCLA at Washington (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen

11 PM- Colorado at California (P12, P12 BAY, P12 Mtn) Kevin Calabro, Don MacLean

Other free streaming:
3:30 PM- IUPUI at South Dakota (GoYotes) Joe Van Goor

Saturday, January 2
11 AM- DePaul at Seton Hall (FS1) Dave Sims, Vin Parise

Noon- West Virginia at Kansas State (ESPNU) Dave Armstrong, Kevin Lehman

Noon- Houston at Temple (ESPNews) Dave Leno, Tim Welsh

Noon- Penn State at Michigan (BTN) Jeff Levering, Shon Morris

Noon- Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ACC Net, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Noon- Florida State at Clemson (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Cory Alexander

Noon- James Madison at Delaware (Comcast, CAA.TV) Al Koken, John Feinstein

Noon- Charlotte at Old Dominion (ASN) Jeff McCarragher, Tim Scarborough

12:30 PM- St. Joseph's at Richmond (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Blaine Taylor

1 PM- Butler at Xavier (FS1) Joe Davis, Jim Jackson
(Westwood One) Dave Barnett, P.J. Carlesimo

2 PM- Tennessee at Auburn (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Clark Kellogg

2 PM- Texas at Texas Tech (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Reid Gettys

2 PM- Norfolk State at Alabama (SEC) Dave Baker, Barry Booker

2 PM- Rutgers at Wisconsin (BTN) Wayne Randazzo, Stephanie White

2 PM- NC State at Virginia Tech (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Jason Capel

2 PM- UIC at Valparaiso (ASN, ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Bob Donewald

2 PM- Iona at Quinnipiac (SNY) Bill Schweizer, Bill Mecca, Jayme Parker

2 PM- Samford at Mercer (FS Southeast, ESPN3) Pete Yanity, Dean Keener

2 PM- UNC Asheville at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South DN) Matt Warner, Paul Nazigan

2 PM- Boston U at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Rich Baksa
(HSRN1) Glenn Clark, Mike Walker

2 PM- Loyola [MD] at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

2 PM- Loyola [Chicago] at Indiana State (WTWO, ESPN3) Jason Pensky, Jim Waugh

2:30 PM- Dayton at Duquesne (NBCSN) Ryan Burr, John Adams

2:30 PM- Syracuse at Miami [FL] (ACC Net, ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Bobby Cremins

3 PM- Michigan State at Minnesota (ESPN2) Karl Ravech, Jim Calhoun

3 PM- Morehead at Murray State (CBSSN) Brian Custer, Marc Jackson

3 PM- Youngstown State at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Matt Deary, Earl Cureton

3 PM- Cleveland State at Oakland (WMYD, ESPN3) Neal Ruhl, Cortney Scott

3:30 PM- St. John's at Providence (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Dickey Simpkins

4 PM- Baylor at Kansas (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery

4 PM- Tulsa at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Zach Zaidman, Mark Adams

4 PM- TCU at Oklahoma State (ESPNews) Dave LaMont, Bryndon Manzer

4 PM- Indiana at Nebraska (BTN) Steve Physioc, Bob Wenzel

4 PM- Evansville at Missouri State (MVC TV, ESPN3) John Rooney, Rich Zvosec

4 PM- Portland at Santa Clara (WCC TV, TheW.tv) Barry Tompkins, Casey Jacobsen

4 PM- Drexel at Elon (ASN, CAA.TV) Doug Bell, Mack McCarthy

4 PM- Wright State at Milwaukee (TWCS WI, TWCS OH, ESPN3) Andy Masur, Justin Lettenberger

4:30 PM- St. Louis at Rhode Island (NBCSN) Steve Schlanger, David Kaplan

4:30 PM- Arkansas at Texas A&M (SEC) Paul Sunderland, Dane Bradshaw

4:30 PM- Duke at Boston College (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

5 PM- Notre Dame at Virginia (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Dick Vitale

5 PM- George Mason at VCU (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Steve Lappas

5:30 PM- Marquette at Georgetown (FS1) Gus Johnson, Tarik Turner

6 PM- Memphis at Souh Carolina (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

6 PM- Iowa at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

6 PM- Wyoming at Nevada (RT Rocky, Southwest, MW Net) Marc Stout, Dave Bollwinkel

6 PM- BYU at Pacific (CSN Bay, TWCS LA, RT Northwest/Utah, TheW.tv) Glen Kuiper, Dan Belluomini
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

6 PM- Northeastern at UNC Wilmington (ASN, CAA.TV) Darren Goldwater, Jan Van Breda Kolff

7 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma (ESPN2) Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Mike Wozniak

7 PM- Ole Miss at Kentucky (SEC) Matt Stewart, John Pelphrey, Jill Montgomery

7 PM- Niagara at Siena (TWCS NY, ESPN3) Robert Lee, Tom Huerter

7:30 PM- USF at SMU (ESPNews) Ted Emrich, Mark Wise

7:30 PM- Connecticut at Tulane (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Pete Gillen

8 PM- Georgia at Florida (ESPNU) Mike Morgan, Chris Spatola

8 PM- Maryland at Northwestern (BTN) Cory Provous, Jon Crispin

8 PM- Davidson at St. Bonaventure (ASN, CAA.TV) Tim Neverett, John Griffin

8 PM- Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine (TWCS LA, CSN CA, RT NW, TheW.tv) Steve Quis, Dave Miller, Kelli Tennant

8 PM- Our Lady of the Lake at UTRGV (TWCS TX, YouTube) Jonah Goldberg, Tony Fiorina

8 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Eric Foister, Kimberly Traylor

9 PM- LSU at Vanderbilt (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Kara Lawson

9 PM- Idaho State at Weber State (KJZZ) Steve Brown, Joe Cravens, Tony Parks
(Watch Big Sky) Steve Klauke, David Patten

9:30 PM- New Mexico at Fresno State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Steve Smith

10 PM- Villanova at Creighton (FS1) Tim Brando, Nick Bahe

10 PM- San Diego State at Utah State (ESPNU) Drew Fellios, Kyle Macy

10:30 PM- Howard at Hawaii (OC Sports, BigWest.tv) Kanoa Leahey, Tony Sellitto, Artie Wilson

10:30 PM- New Mexico State at UC Irvine (KDOC, BigWest.tv) Trent Schlom, Rob Abreu

11 PM- Gonzaga at San Francisco (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Brad Daugherty

WatchESPN exclusives: 
Noon- UNF at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner

1 PM- Jacksonville at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Brian Snider

1 PM- Chattanooga at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, Cliff Washburn

1 PM- Webber International at Stetson (ESPN3) Tyler Murray, Evan Weston

2 PM- Northern Kentucky at Green Bay (ESPN3) Bill Scott, Cordero Barkley

2 PM- UMKC at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

2 PM- Judson at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Matt Rodewald, Carl Armato

3 PM- Savannah State at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

3:30 PM- South Carolina State at Miami [OH] (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Joe Barry

4 PM- Eckerd at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

4 PM- Oakland City at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Brad Woznicki, Ken Garland

4 PM- UMBC at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

4 PM- VMI at Furman (ESPN3) Chuck Hussion, Scott Cole

4 PM- UMES at Pitt (ESPN3) Jeff Hathhorn, Curtis Aiken

6 PM- UCF at East Carolina (ESPN3) Evan Leplar, Stan Lewter

7 PM- Colorado State at Boise State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Blaine Fowler

7 PM- McNeese State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude

Other free streaming: 
1 PM- Holy Cross at Navy (PLN) Pete Medhurst, Michael Heary

2 PM- San Jose State at Air Force (MW Net) Josh Howe

2 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Mount Saint Mary's (NEC Front Row) Adam Pohl, Roy Sigler

2 PM- Brown at Maine (AmericaEast.tv) Ron Lisnet

2 PM- Winthrop at Coastal Carolina (Big South DN) Aaron Marks

2 PM- Gardner-Webb at Longwood (Big South DN) Darius Thigpen

2 PM- East Tennessee State at Western Carolina (SoCon DN) Gary Ayers, Daniel Hooker

2 PM- Montana State at Northern Arizona (Watch Big Sky) Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

3 PM- Bucknell at Army West Point (PLN) Rich DeMarco

3 PM- Eastern Washington at North Dakota (Watch Big Sky) Paul Ralston

4 PM- Idaho at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale

4 PM- Sacred Heart at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Jim Elias

4 PM- Wagner at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Todd Bartley, Bernie Jubeck

4 PM- Central Connecticut State at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Mike Mancuso

4 PM- Presbyterian at Campbell (Big South DN) Chris Hemeyer, Jerry Smith

4 PM- College of Charleston at William & Mary (CAA.TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

4:30 PM- St. Francis-NY at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Satish Shaw, John Loder

 5:15 PM- Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean

5:30 PM- High Point at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Kevin O'Rourke, Jonathan Messenger

5:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

5:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) John Ross, John Steven, Steven Anderson, Corina Villarreal

6 PM- Holy Names at UC Davis (BigWest.tv) Scott Marsh

6:30 PM- Alabama State at Jackson State (SWAC Digital Net) Robert Williamson, Vaan Pettaway
(HSRN3) Maurice Carter

7 PM- Lipscomb at Akron (Zips All Access) Steve French, Joe Dunn

7 PM- Yale at Hartford (AmericaEast.tv) Jeff Dooley

7 PM- Columbia at Stony Brook (AmericaEast.tv) Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Jeff Bernstein

7 PM- Point Loma at UC Santa Barbara (BigWest.tv) Gerry Fall, Don Ford

7 PM- Boyce at UT Martin (OVC DN) Chris Brinkley, Alex Boggis

7 PM- Oberlin at Kent State (Kent State All-Access) Ty Linder, David Carducci

7 PM- UNC Greensboro at Wofford (SoCon DN) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson

8 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at UC Riverside (BigWest.tv) John Ramey

8:30 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Dylan Vazzano

8:30 PM- Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M (YouTube) Charles Porter III, Jonathan Stribling

9 PM- Montana at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis, Dean O'Driscoll

9 PM- San Diego Christian at Utah Valley (YouTube) Jim McCullouch, Matt Peterson

10 PM- San Diego at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) JB Long, Richie Schueler

10 PM- Sacramento State at Portland State (Watch Big Sky) Tom Hewitt

10 PM- Cal State East Bay at Cal State Fullerton (BigWest.tv) Kevin Barbarino

10:30 PM- Morgan State at Cal State Northridge (BigWest.tv) Ghizal Hasan, Alan Zinsmeister

Sunday, January 3
1 PM- Western Kentucky at Marshall (ASN) Jeff McCarragher, Mack McCarthy

2 PM- Arizona at Arizona State (FS1) Don Orsillo, Sean Elliott

2 PM- Wichita State at Bradley (Cox Kansas, ESPN3) Mark Ewing, Bob Hull

2 PM- Illinois State at Drake (MC-22, ESPN3) Larry Morgan, Adam Emmenecker

2 PM- Denver at North Dakota State (MeTV ND) Brian Shawn, Erv Inninger

3 PM- FAU ai FIU (FSN) Mark Followill, Mike Jarvis

3 PM- USC at Washington (P12, P12 LA, P12 WA) Kevin Calabro, Dan Belluomini

3 PM- Middle Tennessee at UAB (ASN) Doug Bell, Tim Scarborough

3 PM- Western Illinois at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Brad Newitt

5 PM- UMass at La Salle (NBCSN) Rich Lerner, Dalen Cuff

5 PM- Illinois at Ohio State (BTN) Jeff Levering, Shon Morris

5 PM- North Texas at UTEP (ASN) Brett Dolan, Ben Braun

7 PM- Oregon at Oregon State (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Casey Jacobsen

7 PM- Fordham at George Washington (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

7:30 PM- Utah at California (P12, P12 Bay, P12 Mtn) JB Long, Don MacLean, Ashley Adamson

8 PM- Wake Forest at Louisville (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

8 PM- South Dakoth at Oral Roberts (GEB America, ESPN3) Bob Carpenter, Tom Whillock

8 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Grand Canyon (Cox7, CST) Barry Buetel, Scott Williams, Kate Longworth

9:30 PM- UCLA at Washington State (P12, P12 LA, P12 WA) Rich Burk, Lamar Hurd

10 PM- Colorado at Stanford (ESPNU) Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

WatchESPN exclusives:
2 PM- Vermont at Harvard (ESPN3) Scott Sudikoff, Bill Spaulding, Nick Koop

Other free streaming: 
2 PM- Colgate at American (PLN) Dan Laing, Jeremy Huber

Tuesday, December 29, 2015

2015 NFL Week 17 TV & National Radio Schedule


Sunday, January 3
1 PM- New York Jets at Buffalo Bills (CBS) Ian Eagle, Dan Fouts, Evan Washburn
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Ross Tucker

1 PM- New England Patriots at Miami Dolphins (CBS) Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon
(Sports USA) Adam Amin, John Robinson

1 PM- Pittsburgh Steelers at Cleveland Browns (CBS) Greg Gumbel, Trent Green, Jamie Erdahl
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bill Polian, Ian Fitzsimmons

1 PM- Jacksonville Jaguars at Houston Texans (CBS) Spero Dedes, Solomon Wilcots

1 PM- Tennessee Titans at Indianapolis Colts (CBS) Andrew Catalon, Steve Beuerlein, Steve Tasker

1 PM- Washington Redskins at Dallas Cowboys (FOX) Chris Myers, Ronde Barber, Jennifer Hale
(Compass Media) Kevin Ray, Danny White

1 PM- Baltimore Ravens at Cincinnati Bengals (FOX) Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis, Tony Siragusa

 1 PM- Philadelphia Eagles at New York Giants (FOX) Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Laura Okmin

1 PM- New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons (FOX) Sam Rosen, Matt Millen, Peter Schrager

1 PM- Detroit Lions at Chicago Bears (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Molly McGrath

4:25 PM- San Diego Chargers at Denver Broncos (CBS) Jim Nantz, Phil Simms, Tracy Wolfson
(Sports USA) Larry Kahn, Hank Bauer, Troy West

4:25 PM- Saint Louis Rams at San Francisco 49ers (CBS) Tom McCarthy, Adam Archuleta

4:25 PM- Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Carolina Panthers (FOX) Dick Stockton, David Diehl, Kristina Pink
(Westwood One) Kevin Lee, Mark Malone

4:25 PM- Oakland Raiders at Kansas City Chiefs (FOX) Kevin Burkhardt, John Lynch, Pam Oliver
(Compass MediaGreg Papa, Tom Flores, Lincoln Kennedy

4:25 PM- Seattle Seahawks at Arizona Cardinals (FOX) Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Erin Andrews

8:30 PM- Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers (NBC) Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Michele Tafoya
(Westwood One) Kevin Kugler, James Lofton

2015-16 NBA Week 10 National TV Schedule


Monday, December 28
8 PM- Toronto Raptors at Chicago Bulls (NBAtv) Neil Funk, Stacey King

Tuesday, December 29
8 PM- Milwaukee Bucks at Oklahoma City Thunder (NBAtv) Brian Davis, Michael Cage

Wednesday, December 30
7:30 PM- Los Angeles Lakers at Boston Celtics (NBAtv) Mike Gorman, Tom Heinsohn

10 PM- Denver Nuggets at Portland Trail Blazers (NBAtv) Mike Barrett, Mike Rice

Saturday, January 2
5 PM- Phoenix Suns at Sacramento Kings (NBAtv) Grant Napear, Jerry Reynolds

8:30 PM- Houston Rockets at San Antonio Spurs (NBAtv) Bill Land, Sean Elliott

2015-16 NHL Week 13 US TV Schedule


Tuesday, December 29
8 PM- Nashville Predators at St. Louis Blues (NBCSN) Kenny Albert, Brian Boucher

Wednesday, December 30
8 PM- New York Rangers at Tampa Bay Lightning (NBCSN) John Forslund, Brian Engblom

10:30 PM- Philadelphia Flyers at San Jose Sharks (NBCSN) Jim Jackson, Chris Therien

Thursday, December 31
9 PM- Los Angeles Kings at Calgary Flames (NHL) Rick Ball, Kelly Hrudey

Friday, January 1
1 PM- Montreal Canadiens vs. Boston Bruins (NBC) Mike Emrick, Eddie Olczyk, Pierre McGuire
(tuneIN)

Saturday, January 2
7 PM- New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL) Paul Steigerwald, Bob Errey

Sunday, January 3
7 PM- Ottawa Senators at Chicago Blackhawks (NHL) Jim Hughson, Glenn Healey, Christine Simpson

Monday, December 28, 2015

2015-16 NCAA MBB Week 8 TV & National Radio Schedule Pt 1 (12/28-12/30)


Monday, December 28
6 PM- UNC Greensboro at North Carolina (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Dino Gaudio

7 PM- Penn at Villanova (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Donny Marshall

7 PM- IUPUI at Butler (FS2) Vince Welsh, Dickey Simpkins

7 PM- UMass Lowell at Rutgers (BTN) Wayne Randazzo, Bob Wenzel

7 PM- Chicago State at Oakland (WMYD, Comcast 900, ESPN3) Neal Ruhl, Cortney Scott

8 PM- Elon at Duke (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

8 PM- Delaware State at TCU (FSN) Brian Estridge, John Denton

8 PM- Grand Canyon at SIU Edwardsville (FS Midwest) Pat Parris, Joe Pott

8 PM- FGCU vs. South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Greg Stemen

8 PM- Texas A&M-CC at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Eric Foister, Sheridan Black

9 PM- Coppin State at Creighton (FS1) Kevin Kugler, Nick Bahe

9 PM- Davidson at California (P12, P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

9 PM- College of Idaho at Utah (P12 Mtn) JB Long, Casey Jacobsen

9 PM- Cal State Bakersfield at Arizona (P12 AZ) Roxy Bernstein, Matt Muehlebach

9 PM- Multnomah at Weber State (KJZZ) Steve Brown, Joe Cravens, Tony Parks
(Watch Big Sky) Steve Klauke, David Patten

11 PM- UC Santa Barbara at Washington (P12, P12 WA) Kevin Calabro, Kevin O'Neill

WatchESPN exclusives:
2 PM- Nicholls State at Houston (ESPN3) Brett Dolan, Reid Gettys

7 PM- Stony Brook at NJIT (ESPN3) Matt Provence, Dave Calloway

7 PM- Detroit at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Greg Steiner

Other free Streaming: 
3 PM- Kean at Boston U (PLN) Doug Brown, Brian Maurer

4 PM- Monmouth at Army West Point (PLN) Rich DeMarco

7 PM- UTRGV at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

7 PM- Middle Georgia at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes, Ryan Bridges

7 PM- Methodist at High Point (Big South DN) Ameer Tyree, Sean Hamilton

7 PM- Cairn at Longwood (Big South DN) Darius Thigpen, Derrick Bennington

7 PM- Green Bay at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

8 PM- Valparaiso at Belmont (OVC DN) Kevin Ingram

8 PM- Hannibal-La Grange at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

8 PM- Campbell at UNC Wilmington (CAA.TV) Mike Vaccaro

10 PM- Utah Valley at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Alex Jensen

10 PM- Pacific Union at Sacramento State (BigWest.tv) Steve McElroy

Tuesday, December 29
1 PM- Tulane at Memphis (ESPNU) Alex Faust, Jon Albright

1 PM- Tennessee State at Tennessee (SEC) Mike Morgan, Chris Spatola

3 PM- Temple at Cincinnati (ESPN2) Doug Sherman, Len Elmore

3 PM- Texas Southern at Baylor (ESPNU) Ted Emrich, Reid Gettys

3:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at UAB (ASN) Jeff McCarragher, Mark Adams

5 PM- SMU at Tulsa (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Jason Capel

5 PM- Liberty at Notre Dame (ESPNU) Jim Barbar, LaPhonso Ellis

5 PM- Richmond at Texas Tech (FSN) Robert Giovanetti, John Harris, Justin Nusser

7 PM- Florida State at Florida (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Dick Vitale

7 PM- Wake Forest at LSU (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Barry Booker

7 PM- Robert Morris at Georgia (SEC) Matt Stewart, John Pelphrey

7 PM- Purdue at Wisconsin (BTN) Brian Anderson, Jon Crispin

7 PM- Northeastern at NC State (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

7 PM- George Washington at UCF (ASN, ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Paul Hewitt

7 PM- UMKC at Oklahoma State (FS Oklahoma, FCS Central) Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer, Allison Gappa

8 PM- Saint Louis at Kansas State (FS Midwest, ESPN3) Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

9 PM- Connecticut at Texas (ESPN2) Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

9 PM- UC Irvine at Kansas (ESPNU) Dave Armstrong, Tim Welch

9 PM- Michigan State at Iowa (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Shon Morris

9 PM- Western Oregon at Oregon (P12, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean

12 AM- Mississippi Valley State at Hawaii (OC Sports, BigWest.tv) Kanoa Leahey, Tony Sellitto, Artie Wilson

WatchESPN exclusives:
6:30 PM- Chattanooga at Lipscomb (ESPN3) Jonathan Seamon, Justin Seamon

7 PM- Princeton at Miami [FL] (ESPN3) Ted Sarandis, Sean Harrington

7 PM- Duquesne at Georgia Tech (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Jon Babul

7 PM- Marist at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, Artis Gilmore

7 PM- Cedarville at Cleveland State (ESPN3) Al Pawlowski

7 PM- Delaware at Buffalo (ESPN3) Howard Simon, Will Regan

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, David Eha

8 PM- Northern Illinois at UIC (ESPN3) Sam Panayotovich, Joe Brand

8 PM- Cal Poly at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, John Thornton

8 PM- Jacksonville State at Alabama (SEC+) Roger Hoover, Rick Moody

9 PM- UAPB at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

Other free Streaming:
2 PM- Manhattan at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer

2 PM- Siena at Vermont (AmericaEast.tv) A.J. Kanell

5 PM- Regis at Colorado State (MW Net) Gary Miller, Brian Roth

7 PM- Mount Saint Mary's at Binghamton (AmericaEast.tv) Roger Neel, TBA

7 PM- Quinnipiac at Maine (AmericaEast.tv) Ron Lisnet

7 PM- Albany at St. Francis-Brooklyn (NEC Front Row) Seth Cantor

7:30 PM- St. Andrews at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Kevin O'Rourke, Jonathan Messenger

7:30 PM- Furman at UNC Asheville (Big South DN) Doug Maurer

7:30 PM- Central Michigan at William & Mary (CAA.TV) Jay Colley, Charlie Woollum

8 PM- Western State at Air Force (MW Net) Josh Howe

8 PM- Miles at Samford (SoCon DN) Mike Grace, Scot Harrison

8 PM- Howard Payne at Lamar (Big Red SN) Harold Mann

9 PM- Cal State Northridge at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miller, Brad Bugger

9 PM- Cal State Fullerton at Portland State (Watch Big Sky) Tom Hewitt

Wednesday, December 30
Noon- West Virginia at Virginia Tech (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Cory Alexander

1 PM- Indiana at Rutgers (ESPN2) John Brickley, Craig Robinson

2 PM- Houston at USF (ESPNU) Alex Faust, Mark Wise

3 PM- Michigan at Illinois (ESPN2) Dave Lamont, Dan Dakich

4 PM- Northwestern at Nebraska (ESPNU) Jordan Bernfield, Daymeon Fishback

4 PM- Long Beach State at Duke (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

 5 PM- Penn State at Maryland (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Jim Calhoun

6 PM- Oakland at Virginia (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Len Elmore

7 PM- Clemson at North Carolina (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Jay Bilas

7 PM- Seton Hall at Marquette (FS1) Brian Anderson, Nick Bahe

7 PM- Minnesota at Ohio State (BTN) Cory Provous, Stephen Bardo

7 PM- Niagara at Saint Bonaventure (TWCS NY, A10 DN) Ben Wagner, Richard Walsh

7 PM- Army at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Mike Zambelli, Rich Baksa

7 PM- UNF at VCU (WTVR) Jay Burnham, Rodney Ashby

8 PM- Arkansas at Dayton (CBSSN) Brad Johansen, Pete Gillen, Allie LaForce

8 PM- Southern Illinois at Loyola-Chicago (MVC TV, ESPN3) John Rooney, Rich Zvosec

8 PM- Missouri State at Illinois State (MSU TV, ESPN3) Don West, Kelby Stuckey

8 PM- Bradley at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Eric Braley

8 PM- Coppin State at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) John Walters, Eric Heft

8 PM- Westminster at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Braden Wood, Manny Bell, Kimberly Traylor

8:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Texas State (TWCS Texas, ESPN3) Marc Hoening, Lance Blanks

9 PM- Syracuse at Pittsburgh (ESPN2) Dan Shulman, Kara Lawson

9 PM- Georgetown at DePaul (FS1) Joe Davis, Dickey Simpkins

9 PM- Western Michigan at Vanderbilt (SEC) Richard Cross, Sean Farnham

9 PM- Nevada at New Mexico (ROOT, MW Net) Marc Stout, Dave Bollwinkel

10 PM- Wyoming at San Diego State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Steve Lappas

11 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (ESPNU) Steve Quis, Julianne Viani

WatchESPN exclusives:
1 PM- Florida Tech at Stetson (ESPN3) Tyler Murray, Evan Weston

2 PM- New Hampshire at Boston College (ESPN3) Kevin Brown, Malcolm Huckaby

2 PM- Mercer at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Nathan McCreary

7 PM- Bridgewater at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Grafton Young

7 PM- Morehead State at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) Kasey Marler, Bob Bolen

7 PM- Northern Kentucky at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Jay Gast

7 PM- Rhode Island at Brown (ESPN3) Scott Cordischi, Russ Tyler

7 PM- Francis Marion at South Carolina (SEC+) Andy Demetra, Alex English

Other free Streaming:
2 PM- Mars Hill at Western Carolina (SoCon DN) Gary Ayers, Daniel Hooker

7 PM- UC Riverside at Ohio (Stretch) Russ Eisenstein, Rob Cornelius

7 PM- UMass-Lowell at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Joey Wahler

7 PM- NJIT at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Todd Bartley, Bernie Jubeck

7 PM- Yale at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7 PM- Navy at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong
(HSRN2) Adam Pohl, Glenn Clark

7 PM- Lafayette at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski

7 PM- Boston U at Holy Cross (PLN) Brendan Glasheen

7 PM- South Carolina State at Akron (Akron All-Access) Steve French, Joe Dunn

7:30 PM- American at Loyola-MD (PLN) Gary Lambrecht, Jim Chivers

2015-16 NCAA WBB Week 8 TV Schedule (12/28-1/3)

Due to the number of games listed, announcing assignments will be running a bit later this week than usual. Sorry for the inconvenience. 

Be sure to check back regularly, as additional games will still be added to this list.

Monday, December 28
7 PM- Tennessee State at Kentucky (SEC) Brenda VanLengen, Carol Ross

8:30 PM- Maryland vs. Connecticut (ESPN2) Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

9 PM- Bristol U at Southern Utah (SUTV-9, Watch Big Sky) Ryan Bailey

WatchESPN exclusives:
7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Georgia (SEC+) Matt Stewart, Christi Thomas

7 PM- Oregon State at Notre Dame (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Ruth Riley

7 PM- Jacksonville at Florida State (ESPN3) Shawn Davison, Melissa Bruner

7 PM- Quinnipiac at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

 7 PM- Saint Louis at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, Rachel Galligan

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Mississippi State (SEC+) Jay Perry, Charlie Winfield

8 PM- Samford at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Victor Howell

8 PM- Lipscomb at Alabama (SEC+) Chris Stewart, Rick Moody, Hannah Chalker

8 PM- Eastern Illinois at UIC (ESPN3) Joe Brin

8 PM- IPFW at Milwaukee (ESPN3) Scott Warras

8 PM- Western Illinois at Illinois State (ESPN3) RC MCBride, Jill Hutchinson

Other free streaming:
1 PM- Vermont at Boston U (PLN) James Mattone

2 PM- Boston College at Northeastern (CAA.TV) Bill Spaulding

3 PM- Huston-Tillitson at Houston Baptist (Legacy SN) Bill Cousins

4 PM- Carroll College at Idaho (Watch Big Sky) Tom Purvis

5 PM- Siena at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski, Katie Kammerdiener

5 PM- Cal State Northridge at Arizona State (P12 ASU DN) Jeff Dunn, Maura McHugh

7 PM- Elon at West Virginia (Mountaineer TV) Jeff Culhane, Liz Repella

7 PM- UMES at UNC Greensboro (SoCon DN) Enoch Davis

9 PM- Seattle U at Oregon (P12 OU DN) Terry Jonz

10 PM- Chattanooga at Stanford (P12 STAN DN) Kevin Danna

10 PM- UCLA at UC Riverside (BigWest.tv) David Gascon

10 PM- Morehead State at UC Santa Barbara (BigWest.tv) Steve Wendt, Don Ford

Tuesday, December 29
7 PM- St. John's at Creighton (FS2) Thor Tripp, LaChina Robinson

8 PM- Marquette at DePaul (CSN Chicago+, Big East DN) Dave Bernhard, Trish Babcock McGraw

8 PM- Belmont at Western Kentucky (HSSN, FCS Pacific) Jeff Younglove, Hal Schmitt

 11 PM- Washington at Washington State (P12, P12 WA) Greg Heister, Elise Woodward

WatchESPN exclusives: 
2 PM- Thomas U at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Nathan McCreary, Theresa Gernatt

3 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Tap Bentz

3 PM- UNC Wilmington at UNF (ESPN3) Brent Martineau, Nancy Miller

6:30 PM- Charlotte at Missouri (SEC+) Ben Arnet, Jarrett Sutton

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, Arminite Herrington

7 PM- Drexel at Syracuse (ESPN3) Johnny Wincott, Dan Liedka

7 PM- UAPB at Toledo (ESPN3) Mason Lowry, Rhett Boyd

7 PM- Saint Bonaventure at Canisius (ESPN3) Jay Moran, Amy Audibert

8 PM- IUPUI at Evansville (ESPN3) Walt Ferber, Khristian Hart

Other free streaming: 
 1 PM- Texas A&M-CC at Fordham (A10 DN) Drew Casey, Matt Moro

1 PM- Seton Hall at Providence (Big East DN) Chris Fama, Charlie Bergeron

1 PM- Delaware at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Adam Gusky, Justin Miles

2 PM- Niagara at Mount Saint Mary's (NEC Front Row) Jeff Arnold

2 PM- Brown at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Sitesh Shah, John Giakas

3 PM- Jarvis Christian at Central Arkansas (UCA Live Streaming) Steve Owens

4 PM- George Mason at Arizona (P12 AZ DN) Derrick Palmer

5 PM- Winthrop at UNC Asheville (Big South DN) Doug Maurer

5 PM- Old Dominion at William & Mary (CAA.TV) Andrew Phillips, William Boyd

5 PM- Idaho State at Utah Valley (YouTube) Kyle Bruderer, Josh Monsen

7 PM- Georgetown at Xavier (Big East DN)  Mike Schmaltz, Rich Hoyt

7 PM- Villanova at Butler (Big East DN) Mark Minner, Ralph Reiff

7 PM- Coastal Carolina at Radford (Big South DN) Thomas Delves, Brian Gardner

7 PM- High Point at Presbyterian (Big South DN) Ryan Cleary, Brent Harris

7 PM- Charleston Southern at Longwood (Big South DN) Derrick Bennington, Shirley Duncan

7 PM- Liberty at Campbell (Big South DN) Bill Priestley

7 PM- Buffalo at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Katie Shepherd

7 PM- Dartmouth at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Stan Dalski

7 PM- Middle Tennessee at Ohio (Stretch) Max McDulin

9 PM- UC Davis at Utah (P12 Utah DN) Rick Bouillon

9 PM- Westminster College at Weber State (Watch Big Sky) Tyson Ewing

10 PM- Sacramento State at Cal Poly (BigWest.tv) Dave Grant, Alex Lambertson

Wednesday, December 30
4:30 PM- USF vs. Mississippi State (SEC) Paul Sunderland, Carolyn Peck, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- Florida vs. UCF (SEC) Paul Sunderland, Carolyn Peck, Steffi Sorensen

7 PM- UConn at Cincinnati (SNY, ESPN3) Eric Frede, Meg Culmo, Kerith Burke

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Denny Kapp

7:30 PM- TCU at Texas Tech (FS Southwest+) Robert Giovanetti, Andy Penney, Justin Nusser

8 PM- Kansas at Oklahoma (FS Oklahoma/Southwest+, FCS Central) Bob Carpenter, Brenda VanLengen

8 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma State (FS Oklahoma+, FCS Pacific) Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer, Allison Gappa

8 PM- Evangel at UTRGV (TWCS Texas+, YouTube) Jonah Goldberg, Tony Forina

10 PM- USC at UCLA (P12, P12 LA) Anne Marie Anderson, Tammy Blackburn

WatchESPN exclusives: 
7 PM- Stetson at Tennessee (SEC+) Bob Kesling, Brittany Jackson

7 PM- Virginia at Miami [FL] (ESPN3) Joe Zagacki, Kelly Schumacher

7 PM- Georgia Tech at Notre Dame (ESPN3) Jack Nolan, Ruth Riley

7 PM- UIC at Wright State (ESPN3) Scott Leo, Justin Kinner

7 PM- Ferris State at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Mike Monaco, Ron Welch

7 PM- South Carolina State at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Roger Hoover

7 PM- Valparaiso at Northern Kentucky (ESPN3) Andrew Kappes, Kaitlyn Gerrety

7 PM- Texas A&M Commerce at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Brandon Howard

7 PM- College of Charleston at Mercer (ESPN3) Todd Wilson, Sybil Blaylock

7 PM- Auburn at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

8 PM- New Orleans at Arkansas (SEC+) Alex Perlman, Calli Berna Darby

8 PM- Iowa State at Kansas State (ESPN3) Brian Smoller, Missy Heidrick

8 PM- East Carolina at Tulsa (ESPN3) Dave Raymond, Julianne Viani

8 PM- Dayton at Green Bay (ESPN3) Bill Scott, Cordero Barkley

Other free streaming: 
Noon-  William Woods at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Todd Bonacki, Jess Bolen

2 PM- Oakland at Vermont (America East TV) Jamie Scavotto

2 PM- Holy Cross at Boston U (PLN) Alex Smith

3 PM- Vanderbilt at Fordham (A10 DN) Drew Casey, Matt Moro

3 PM- Harvard at Stony Brook (America East TV) Curt Hylton, Jeff Bernstein

4 PM- UMKC at Towson (CAA.TV) Ben Rosenbaum, Ian Jett

4:30 PM- American at Loyola-MD (PLN) Jamie Watson, Brady Sebald

6 PM- San Diego Christian at Grand Canyon (Grand Canyon DN) Jared Cohen, Jenna Pearson

7 PM- Yale at Albany (America East TVDerek Pollacchi

7 PM- Davidson at James Madison (CAA.TV) Curt Dudley, Kat Maniatakis

7 PM- Siena at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Sitesh Shah, John Giakas

7 PM- Bucknell at Navy (PLN) No commentator

7 PM- Lehigh at Army West Point (PLN) Zack Daly

8 PM- Bradley at St. Louis (A10 DN) Jeff Vernetti

8 PM- Houston at Tulane (American DN) Tim Grubbs, Angela Beck

8 PM- Howard Payne at Lamar (Big Red SN) Harold Mann, Jordan Washington

 8 PM- Northern Illinois at Chicago State (WAC DN) Jimmie Smith Jr., Emil Williams Jr. 

9 PM- San Jose State at Utah State (MW Net) Craig Hislop

9 PM- San Diego State at Wyoming (MW Net) Reece Monaco, Margie McDonald

9:30 PM- New Mexico at Nevada (MW Net) Don Marchand

10 PM- UNLV at Fresno State (MW Net) Christian Lukens

10 PM- Hawaii at Cal State Bakersfield (WAC DN) Adam Resendez

Thursday, December 31
Noon- Michigan State at Ohio State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Stephanie White

3 PM- Saint Mary's at BYU (BYUtv/BYU Radio) Spencer Linton, Kristen Kozlowski, Jason Shepherd

Other free streaming: 
1 PM- St. John's at Providence (Big East DN) Chris Fama, Charlie Bergeron

1:30 PM- Villanova at Xavier (Big East DN) Mike Schmaltz, Rich Hoyt

2 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Dylan Vazzano

2 PM- UNC Central at UNC Greensboro (SoCon DN) Parker Southern

2:05 PM- Seton Hall at Creighton (Big East DN) Thor Tripp, Rachel Houseman

3:30 PM- Bluefield at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Jared Pankhurst

3:30 PM- Belmont at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Todd Bonacki, Jess Bolen

4 PM- Southern Utah at Montana State (Watch Big Sky) Riley Corcoran

5 PM- Long Beach State at Seattle U (SU Zone) Brian Abker

5 PM- UC Davis at Utah Valley (YouTube) Kyle Bruderer, Josh Monsen

6 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana (Watch Big Sky) Tom Stage, Dick Slater

6:30 PM- Georgetown at Butler (Big East DN) Will Haskett, Ralph Reiff

7 PM- Santa Clara at Portland (TheW.tv) Cody Barton, Lindsey Gregg

7 PM- Pacific at San Diego (TheW.tv) Paula Bott, Susie Erpelding-Barosso

8 PM- San Francisco at Gonzaga (TheW.tv) Steve Myklebust

8 PM- North Dakota at Idaho (Watch Big Sky) Tom Purvis

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (Watch Big Sky) Luke Burns

Friday, January 1
HAPPY NEW YEAR
4 PM- Florida State at Louisville (ESPNU) Pam Ward, LaChina Robinson

WatchESPN exclusives: 
2 PM- Valparaiso at Wright State (ESPN3) Scott Leo, Justin Kinner

2:30 PM- Hampton at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Dee Romine

3 PM- Green Bay at Milwaukee (ESPN3) Scott Warras

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Drake (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Laura Leonard

7 PM- UIC at Northern Kentucky (ESPN3) Andrew Kappes, Kaitlyn Gerrety

8 PM- Evansville at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Erin Brocka

Other free streaming: 
1 PM- Vermont at UMBC (America East TV) Dan Levin

1 PM- Denver at South Dakota (GoYotes) John Thayer

Saturday, January 2
11 AM- Richmond at La Salle (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Julianne Viani

Noon- Ohio State at Maryland (CBS) Dave Ryan, Debbie Antonelli

Noon- Youngstown State at Detroit (WADL, ESPN3) Denny Kapp

1 PM- USF at East Carolina (CBSSN) Dan Mason, Mo Cassara

2 PM- Kansas State at TCU (FS Southwest, FCS Central) Chuck LaMendola, Janice Dzuik

3 PM- Washington at Colorado (P12, P12 WA, P12 Mtn) Lisa Byington, Brenda VanLengen

3 PM- Oklahoma State at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) Rich Fellingham, Brent Blum

4 PM- Pacific at BYU (BYUtv/BYU Radio) Spencer Linton, Kristen Kozlowski, Jason Shepherd

5 PM- Stanford at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ) Kate Scott, Elise Woodward

5 PM- Oregon at UCLA (P12 LA, P12 OR) Jim Watson, Mary Murphy

5 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay (GovTV, OVC DN) Charlie Patten, Cameron Clark, Kimberly Traylor

7 PM- California at Arizona State (P12, P12 BAY, P12 AZ) Ann Schatz, Chiney Ogumike, Kyndra de St. Aubin

7 PM- Washington State at Utah (P12 Mtn, P12 WA) Thad Anderson, Maylana Martin Douglas

8 PM- Texas Tech at Texas (LHN) Fran Harris, Nell Fortner

9 PM- Oregon State at USC (P12, P12 LA, P12 OR) Krista Blunk, Tammy Blackburn

1 AM- Penn at Hawaii (OC Sports, BigWest.tv) Jim Leahey, Lori Santi

WatchESPN excluisves:
Noon- Cleveland State at Oakland (ESPN3) Brad Golder, Bethany Watterworth

1 PM- Bowling Green at Miami [OH] (ESPN3) Steve Baker, Lindsay Justus

1 PM- Kent State at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Adam Jaksa

2 PM- Fairfield at Canisius (ESPN3) Jay Moran, Amy Audibert

2 PM- Savannah State at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Nolan Alexander

2 PM- Toledo at Ball State (ESPN3) Joel Godett, Rachel Galligan

2 PM- North Greenville at Furman (ESPN3) Bryant Lambert, Scott Cole

2 PM- Quinnipiac at Monmouth (ESPN3) Eddy Occhipinti, Steve Bazaz

2:30 PM- Buffalo at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Ryan Wooley, Sean Hostetter

4:30 PM- Western Carolina at USC Upstate (ESPN3) Jason Patterson, Tom Van Hoy

5 PM- UNF at Mercer (ESPN3) Todd Wilson, Sybil Blaylock

5 PM- McNeese State at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Brandon Howard

7 PM- Hartford at FGCU (ESPN3) David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

Other free streaming:
1 PM- Longwood at Winthrop (Big South DN) Mike Pacheco, Bobby Stevens

1 PM- UNC Asheville at Campbell (Big South DN) Bill Priestly

1 PM- Central Connecticut State at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Pete Conell

1 PM- Wagner at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Kurt Lovell, Brenie Jubeck

1 PM- Sacred Heart at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Adam Gusky

1 PM- Navy at Holy Cross (PLN) Bob Fouracre

2 PM- Davidson at Fordham (A10 DN) Drew Casey, Matt Moro

2 PM- George Mason at St. Louis (A10 DN) Jeff Vernetti

2 PM- Presbyterian at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) John Peters, Jonathan Messenger

2 PM- Coastal Carolina at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Jared Pankhurst

2 PM- Liberty at Radford (Big South DN) Thomas Delves, Brian Gardner

2 PM- St. Francis-Brooklyn at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row) Sitesh Shah, John Giakas

2 PM- Army West Point at Bucknell (PLN) Justin Antweil

2 PM- Lafayette at Loyola-MD (PLN) Jamie Watson, Brady Sebald

2 PM- Lehigh at Boston U (PLN) Alex Smith

2 PM- Kennesaw State at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland

2 PM- Western Michigan at Ohio (Stretch) Max McDulin

3 PM- SMU at Tulsa (American DN) Chris Lincoln, Liz Lay

3 PM- Sam Houston State at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) John Ross, John Steven, Steven Anderson, Corina Villarreal

3 PM- Portland State at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Brian Berger

3 PM- Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Todd Bonacki, Jess Bolen

3 PM- Eastern Illinois at Jacksonville State (OVC DN) Mike Parris

3 PM- Harvard at Samford (SoCon DN) Curt Wilmsey

3 PM- Abilene Christian at Central Arkansas (UCA Live Streaming) Steve Owens

4 PM- Boise State at Colorado State (MW Net) Matt Wozniak

4 PM- Fresno State at New Mexico (MW Net) Josh Suchon

4 PM- Nevada at Wyoming (MW Net) Reece Monaco, Margie McDonald

4 PM- American at Colgate (PLN) Eric Malanoski, Katie Kammerdiener

4 PM- Alabama State at Jackson State (SWAC DN)  Robert Williamson, Gaati Werema
(HSRN3) Maurice Carter

4 PM- Northern Colorado at Idaho (Watch Big Sky) Tom Purvis

4 PM- Weber State at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Mark Liptak, Brad Bugger

4 PM- Southern Utah at Montana (Watch Big Sky) Tom Stage, Dick Slater

4 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana State (Watch Big Sky) Riley Corcoran

4:30 PM- LIU-Brooklyn at Mount Saint Mary's (NEC Front Row) Jeff Arnold

5 PM- Northern Illinois at Akron (Akron All-Access) Bill Morgan

5 PM- Utah State at San Diego State (MW Net) Chris Ello

5 PM- Air Force at San Jose State (MW Net) Jess Knaster, Ta'Rea Cunnigan

5 PM- Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Derek Georgino

5 PM- Saint Mary's at San Diego (TheW.tv) Paula Bott, Susie Erpelding-Barosso

5 PM- San Francisco at Portland (TheW.tv) Cody Barton, Lindsey Gregg

5 PM- Santa Clara at Gonzaga (TheW.tv) Steve Mykleburst

5 PM- North Dakota at Eastern Washington (Watch Big Sky) Luke Burns

5:30 PM- Morehead State at Murray State (OVC DN) Quinnen Taylor

6 PM- UC Riverside at Grand Canyon (Grand Canyon DN) Jared Cohen, Jenna Pearson

6:30 PM- SIU Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Dylan Vazzano

6:30 PM- Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M (YouTube) Charles Porter III, Jonathan Stribling

7 PM- Seattle at Cal State Northridge (BigWest.tv) Ryan Stanbury

Sunday, January 3
12:30 PM- Michigan at Indiana (BTN) Sam Levitt, Shelley Till

1 PM- Duke at Syracuse (ESPNU) Courtney Lyle, Debbie Taylor

1 PM- Dayton at Duquesne (CBSSN) Jason Knapp, Leah Secondo

1 PM- Mississippi State at Florida (SEC) Sam Gore, Candance Parker

1 PM- Old Dominion at Charlotte (FSN) Jenn Hildreth, Christy Winters-Scott

1 PM- Miami [FL] at Virginia (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Tom Werme, Debbie Antonelli

2:30 PM- Nebraska at Northwestern (BTN) Lisa Byington, Stephanie White

3 PM- Arkansas at South Carolina (ESPNU) Melissa Lee, Carolyn Peck

3 PM- George Washington at Saint Joseph's (CBSSN) Ed Cohen, Julianne Viani

3 PM- LSU at Alabama (SEC) Cara Capuano, Nell Fortner

3 PM- Notre Dame at Pitt (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Evan Leplar, LaChina Robinson

3 PM- West Virginia at Kansas (TWCS KC, ESPN3) Josh Klingler, Jill Dorsey-Hall

4:30 PM- Oklahoma at Baylor (FS1) Ron Thulin, Brenda VanLengen

5 PM- Tulane at Memphis (ESPNU) Greg Gaston, Jon Albright

5 PM- DePaul at St. John's (CBSSN) Brent Stover, Allie LaForce

5 PM- Georgia at Texas A&M (SEC) Paul Sunderland, Gail Gostenkors

5 PM- Evansville at Drake (MVC TV, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Laura Leonard

5 PM- South Dakota State at North Dakota State (MeTV ND) Brian Shawn, Erv Inninger

WatchESPN exclusives:
2 PM- Clemson at North Carolina (ESPN3) Dean Linke, Kyle Straub

2 PM- Louisville at Georgia Tech (ESPN3) Brandon Gaudin, Angel Gray

3 PM- Kentucky at Auburn (SEC+) Rod Bramblett, Joe Ciampi

3 PM- Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (SEC+) Richard Cross, Armintie Herrington

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa (ESPN3) Brad Wells, Erin Brocka

Other free streaming: 
Noon- Creighton at Georgetown (Big East DN) Ryan Sakamoto, Glen Sisk

1 PM- Providence at Villanova (Big East DN) Nick Mantegna, DJ Sixsmith

2 PM- Marquette at Seton Hall (Big East DN) Dave Popkin, David Gass, John Fanta

2 PM- James Madison at William & Mary (CAA.TV) Andrew Phillips, William Boyd

2 PM- Towson at Northeastern (CAA.TV) Bill Spaulding

2 PM- Delaware at Hofstra (CAA.TV) Nick Valastro, Connor Giblin, Mark Weiner

2 PM- Elon at UNC Wilmington (CAA.TV) Joe Catenacci

2 PM- College of Charleston at Drexel (CAA.TV) Ari Bluestein

2 PM- Lees-McRae at  East Tennessee State (SoCon DN) Kyle Cooper

2015-16 English Premier League Matchday 19 TV & National Radio Schedule

premierleague

Monday, December 28
10 AM- Premier League Breakaway (NBCSN) Rebecca Lowe

10 AM- Crystal Palace vs. Swansea City (NBCET) Gary Taphouse, Ray Houghton
(talkSPORT) Dan Windle

10 AM- Everton vs. Stoke City (NBCET) Kevin Keatings, Davie Provan
(talkSPORT) James Fielden

10 AM- Norwich City vs. Aston Villa (NBCET) Tony Jones, Barry Horne
(talkSPORT) Toby Gilles

10 AM- Watford vs. Tottenham (NBCET) Jon Driscoll, David Prutton
(talkSPORTRichard Connelly, Matthew Etherington

10 AM- West Bromwich Albion vs. Newcastle (NBCET) Ian Crocker, Dean Sturridge
(talkSPORT) Alex Crook

12:30 PM- Manchester United vs. Chelsea (NBCSN) Arlo White, Lee Dixon, Graeme Le Saux
(World Feed) Martin Tyler, Jim Beglin
(NBCUAndrés Cantor, Carlos Hermosillo
(talkSPORT) Adam Bridge, Chris Perry

12:30 PM- Arsenal vs. Bournemouth (NBCET) Rob Hawthorne, Andy Walker
(talkSPORT) Russell Hargreaves

12:30 PM- West Ham vs. Southampton (NBCET) Joe Speight, Tony Gale
(talkSPORT) Tim Long

Tuesday, December 29
2:45 PM- Leicester City vs. Manchester City (NBCSN) Jon Champion, Danny Mills
(talkSPORT) Tom Rennie, Jason Euell

Wednesday, December 30
2:45 PM- Sunderland vs. Liverpool (NBCSN) Jim Proudfoot, Kevin Kilbane
(talkSPORT) Tom Rennie, Clive Walker

Saturday, December 26, 2015

2015-16 English Premier League Matchday 18 TV & National Radio Schedule

premierleague

BOXING DAY
Saturday, December 26
7:45 AM- Stoke City vs. Manchester United (NBCSN) Peter Drury, Jim Beglin
(NBCUCopán Álvarez, Manuel Sol
(talkSPORT) Richard Connelly, Alan McLoughlin

10 AM- Premier League Now (Westwood One) Toby Gilles

10 AM- Liverpool vs. Leicester City (NBCSN) Gary Weaver, Andy Higginbotham
(NBCU) Copán Álvarez, Manuel Sol
(talkSPORT) Tim Long, Matt Lawrence

10 AM- Chelsea vs. Watford (USA) Gary Taphouse, Tony Gale
(talkSPORT) Ian Williams

10 AM- Aston Villa vs. West Ham (NBCET) Ian Crocker, Dean Sturridge
(talkSPORT) Chris Coles

10 AM- Bournemouth vs. Crystal Palace (NBCET) Joe Speight, Alan Curbishley
(talkSPORT) Barry Swain

10 AM- Manchester City vs. Sunderland (NBCET) Kevin Keatings, Davie Provan
(talkSPORT) Chris Parrott

10 AM- Swansea City vs. West Bromwich Albion (NBCET) Phil Blacker, Barry Horne
(talkSPORT) Will Gavin

10 AM- Tottenham vs. Norwich City (NBCET) Tony Jones, Gary Birtles
(talkSPORT) Michael McCann

12:30 PM- Newcastle vs. Everton (NBC) Jim Proudfoot, Chris Waddle
(talkSPORT) Russell Hargreaves, Paul Mortimier

2:45 PM- Southampton vs. Arsenal (NBC) Arlo White, Graeme Le Saux
(World Feed) Jon Champion, Clive Allen
(TELE) Andrés Cantor, Manuel Sol
(talkSPORT) Tom Rennie, Sam Parkin

Friday, December 25, 2015

2015-16 NCAA MBB Week 7 TV & National Radio Schedule Pt 2 (12/24-12/27)


Thursday, December 24
No games scheduled

Friday, December 25
DIAMOND HEAD CLASSIC:
1 PM- 7th Place: New Mexico s. Washington State (ESPN3) Kanoa Leahey, Cory Alexander

3:30 PM- 5th Place: Northern Iowa vs. BYU (ESPNU) Kanoa Leahey, Cory Alexander
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Mark Durrant

 6:30 PM- 3rd Place: Auburn vs. Hawai'i (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Brad Daugherty

8:30 PM- Final: Harvard vs. Oklahoma (ESPN2) Roxy Bernstein, Brad Daugherty

Saturday, December 26
Noon- Louisville at Kentucky (CBS) Tom McCarthy, Bill Raftery

Sunday, December 27
2 PM- Presbyterian at Marquette (FS1) Alex Faust, Dickey Simpkins

2 PM- Texas Southern at Syracuse (ESPNU) John Brickley, Mo Cassara

4 PM- Marshall at Maryland (BTN) Cory Provous, Dan Bonner

5 PM- Liberty at VCU (WTVR-DT2) Jay Burnham, Rodney Ashby

5:30 PM- South Dakota State vs. Middle Tennessee (FS North, FCS Central) Brendan Burke, Kevin Lynch, Kevin Gorg

6 PM- South Carolina State at Ohio State (BTN) Tom Werme, Shon Morris

8 PM- Loyola [MD] at Northwestern (BTN) Jeff Levering, Stephen Nardo

9 PM- Carroll at Stanford (P12, P12 BAY) JB Long, Steve Lavin

Other free streaming:
2 PM- Fairfield at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong

3 PM- Central Penn at Radford (Big South DN) Rick Watson, Ron Shelbert

3 PM- Harris-Stowe at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean

4 PM- Pacific Union at Fresno State (MW Net) Paul Loeffler, Randy Rosenbloom

Tuesday, December 22, 2015

2015 NFL Week 16 TV & National Radio Schedule


Thursday, December 24
8:25 PM- San Diego Chargers at Oakland Raiders (NFL) Jim Nantz, Phil Simms, Tracy Wolfson
(Westwood One) Wayne Larrivee, Tim Ryan
(Compass Media) Greg Papa, Tom Flores, Lincoln Kennedy

Saturday, December 26
8:25 PM- Washington Redskins at Philadelphia Eagles (NFL) Ian Eagle, Trent Green, Evan Washburn
(Westwood One) Scott Graham, Mike Mayock

Sunday, December 27
1 PM- New England Patriots at New York Jets (CBS) Ian Eagle, Dan Fouts, Evan Washburn
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Bill Polian, Ian Fitzsimmons

1 PM- Pittsburgh Steelers at Baltimore Ravens (CBS) Greg Gumbel, Trent Green, Jamie Erdahl
(Westwood One) Tom McCarthy, Ross Tucker

1 PM- Cleveland Browns at Kansas City Chiefs (CBS) Kevin Harlan, Rich Gannon

1 PM- Houston Texans at Tennessee Titans (CBS) Spero Dedes, Solomon Wilcotts

1 PM- Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons (FOX) Kevin Burkhardt, John Lynch, Pam Oliver
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, Hank Bauer

1 PM- Dallas Cowboys at Buffalo Bills (FOX) Kenny Albert, Daryl Johnston, Laura Okmin
(Compass Media) Kevin Ray, Danny White

1 PM- San Francisco 49ers at Detroit Lions (FOX) Thom Brennaman, Charles Davis, Tony Siragusa

1 PM- Indianapolis Colts at Miami Dolphins (FOX) Dick Stockton, David Diehl, Kristina Pink

1 PM- Chicago Bears at Tampa Bay Buccaneers (FOX) Sam Rosen, Matt Millen, Peter Schrager

4:05 PM- Jacksonville Jaguars at New Orleans Saints (CBS) Andrew Catalon, Steve Beuerlein, Steve Tasker
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Brian Baldinger

4:25 PM- Green Bay Packers at Arizona Cardinals (FOX) Joe Buck, Troy Aikman, Erin Andrews
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Mark Malone

4:25 PM- St. Louis Rams at Seattle Seahawks (FOX) Chris Myers, Ronde Barber, Holly Sonders
(Sports USA) Adam Amin, John Robinson, Troy West

8:30 PM- New York Giants at Minnesota Vikings (NBC) Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Michele Tafoya
(Westwood One) Kevin Kugler, James Lofton

Monday, December 28
8:30 PM- Cincinnati Bengals at Denver Broncos (ESPN) Mike Tirico, Jon Gruden, Lisa Salters
(Westwood One) Kevin Harlan, Kurt Warner, Jim Miller

2015-16 NHL Week 12 US TV Schedule


Tuesday, December 22
8 PM- Montreal Canadiens at Minnesota Wild (NBCSN) John Forslund, Brian Boucher

10:30 PM- San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings (NBCSN) Randy Hahn, Jamie Baker

Saturday, December 26
7 PM- Montreal Canadiens at Washington Capitals (NHLDave Randorf, Garry Galley, Glenn Healy, Arash Madani