Friday, December 9, 2016

2016-17 NCAA D1 CFB TV & National Radio Bowl Schedule


Saturday, December 17
Noon- Celebration Bowl: UNC Central vs. Grambling (ABC) Mark Neely, Jay Walker, Tiffany Greene
(RedVoice, LLC) Sam Crenshaw, Hugh Douglas, Lericia Harris

2 PM- New Mexico Bowl: New Mexico vs. UTSA (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Roy Philpott, Clint Stoerner, Kevin Weidl

3:30 PM- Las Vegas Bowl: Houston vs. San Diego State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung
(Sports USA) Eli Gold, Gary Barnett

5:30 PM- Camellia Bowl: Appalachian State vs. Toledo (ESPN) Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi, Lauren Sisler
(ESPN RadioJohn Brickley, Mike Golic Jr.

5:30 PM- Cure Bowl: UCF vs. Arkansas State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell
(Touchdown Radio) Bernie Guenther, Gino Torretta, Jamie Seh

9 PM- New Orleans Bowl: Southern Miss vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Monday, December 19
2:30 PM- Miami Beach Bowl: Central Michigan vs. Tulsa (ESPN) Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti, Kris Budden

Tuesday, December 20
7 PM- Boca Raton Bowl: Western Kentucky vs. Memphis (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Desmond Howard, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, John Congemi, Brett McMurphy

Wednesday, December 21
9 PM- Poinsettia Bowl: BYU vs. Wyoming (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

Thursday, December 22
7 PM- Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: Colorado State vs. Idaho (ESPN) Dave Neal, Matt Stnichcomb, Olivia Harlan
(ESPN Radio) Paul Loeffler, Pat Hill, Marty Cesario 

Friday, December 23
1 PM- Bahamas Bowl: Old Dominion vs. Eastern Michigan (ESPN) Steve Levy, Mack Brown, Kaylee Hartung
(RedVoice, LLCBrian Hanni, Rob Best

4:30 PM- Armed Forces Bowl: Louisiana Tech vs. Navy (ESPN) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Kris Budden
(RedVoice, LLCBrian Estridge, John Denton, Landry Burdine 

8 PM- Dollar General Bowl: Ohio vs. Troy (ESPN) Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Jerry Punch
(Nevada Sports Network) Mike Grace, Rick Cleveland, Curt Bloom

Saturday, December 24
8 PM- Hawaii Bowl: Hawaii vs. Middle Tennessee (ESPN) Chris Cotter, Mark May, Maria Taylor
(ESPN RadioKevin Winter, Mike Golic Jr. 

Monday, December 26
11 AM- St. Petersburg Bowl: Miami-OH vs. Mississippi State (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Rene Ingoglia, Chris Doering
(ESPN RadioKevin Winter, Trevor Matich

2:30 PM- Quick Lane Bowl: Maryand vs. Boston College (ESPN) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Alex Corddry
(Quick Lane Bowl Radio/WJR) Frank Beckmann, Lomas Brown, Kenny Brown

5 PM- Independence Bowl: NC State vs. Vanderbilt (ESPN2) Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic, Kevin Weidl
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Doug Plank

Tuesday, December 27
Noon- Heart of Dallas Bowl: Army vs. North Texas (ESPN) Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti, Kris Budden
(RedVoice, LLCBrian Estridge, John Denton, Rob Best, Landry Burdine 

3:30 PM- Military Bowl: Temple vs. Wake Forest (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN RadioJohn Brickley, Brad Edwards

7 PM- Holiday Bowl: Minnesota vs. Washington State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(ESPN RadioBeth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

10:15 PM- Cactus Bowl: Boise State vs. Baylor (ESPN) Rece Davis, Joey Galloway, David Pollack, Molly McGrath
(ESPN RadioClay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Dawn Davenport

Wednesday, December 28
2 PM- Pinstripe Bowl: Pitt vs. Northwestern (ESPN) Ryan Ruocco, Mike Golic, Mike Golic, Jr., Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN Radio) Kevin Winter, Jack Ford, CJ Papa

5:30 PM- Russell Athletic Bowl: West Virginia vs. Miami-FL (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Olivia Harlan 

8:30 PM- Foster Farms Bowl: Utah vs. Indiana (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake
(Touchdown RadioTaylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta

9 PM- Texas Bowl: Kansas State vs. Texas A&M (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
(SportsRadio 610) Brett Dolan, Seth Payne, Mike Meltser

Thursday, December 29
2 PM- Birmingham Bowl: South Carolina vs. USF (ESPN) Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi, Kevin Weidl
(ESPN RadioDoug Bell, Chris Doering, Kris Budden

5:30 PM- Belk Bowl: Arkansas vs. Virginia Tech (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch
(ESPN RadioTaylor Zarzour, Charles Arbuckle, Dari Nowkah

9 PM- Alamo Bowl: Oklahoma State vs. Colorado (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Friday, December 30
Noon- Liberty Bowl: TCU vs. Georgia (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
(ESPN RadioBill Roth, Al Groh, Alex Corddry

2 PM- Sun Bowl: North Carolina vs. Stanford (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, Doug Plank 

3:30 PM- Music City Bowl: Tennessee vs. Nebraska (ESPN) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Cole Cubelic
(ESPN RadioAnish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Dawn Davenport

5:30 PM- Arizona Bowl: Air Force vs. South Alabama (ASN) Mike Gleason, Doug Chapman, Monica McNutt
(Campus Insiders) Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker, Eddie Yarbrough, Shae Peppler

8 PM- Orange Bowl: Florida State vs. Michigan (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(ESPN RadioDave Flemming, Todd Ramsey, Allison Williams

Saturday, December 31
11 AM- Citrus Bowl: LSU vs. Louisville (ABC) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN RadioJason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra

11 AM- TaxSlayer Bowl: Georgia Tech vs. Kentucky (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Touchdown RadioTaylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta, J.P. Shadrick

3 PM- Peach Bowl: Washington vs. Alabama (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN RadioSteve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

7 PM- Fiesta Bowl: Ohio State vs. Clemson (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Samantha Ponder, Tom Rinaldi
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Monday, January 2
1 PM- Outback Bowl: Florida vs. Iowa (ABC) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch
(Sports USAJosh Appel, Doug Plank

1 PM- Cotton Bowl: Western Michigan vs. Wisconsin (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(ESPN RadioBrad Sham, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

5 PM- Rose Bowl: USC vs. Penn State (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Samantha Ponder
(ESPN RadioDave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Molly McGrath

8 PM- Sugar Bowl: Auburn vs. Oklahoma (ESPN) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Monday, January 9
8 PM- CFP National Championship: (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Tom Rinaldi, Samnatha Ponder
(ESPN RadioSean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe, Ian Fitzsimmons

For the FCS Semifinals and Championship, please visit this page

No comments:

Post a Comment