Sunday, May 7, 2017

2017 NCAA Softball Conference Championships Schedule


Teams, and in some cases times, will be filled in when tournament seeds are finalized for mosty tournaments, but the Ivy League tournament begins the weekend before any others, making this post necessary early. Here is your 2017 Conference Softball Tournament Schedules. 

AMERICA EAST
Double elimination. 

Wednesday, May 10
11 AM- Albany vs. UMBC (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

1:30 PM- Stony Brook vs. Hartford (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

4 PM- UMBC vs. Stony Brook (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- Binghamton vs. Albany (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

1:30 PM- Maine vs. Hartford (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

4 PM- Stony Brook vs. Hartford (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Semifinal: Maine vs. Albany (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

1:30 PM- Binghamton vs. Stony Brook (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

4 PM- Semifinal: Maine vs. Binghamton (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

Sunday, May 14
9 AM- Championship: Maine vs. Albany (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

11:30 AM- Championship 2:  Maine vs. Albany (AE TV) Roger Neel, Sydney Harbaugh

ALBANY WINS AMERICA EAST TITLE

AMERICAN ATHLETIC
Single elimination. 

Wednesday, May 10
1 PM- East Carolina vs. UCF (YouTube) Eric Lopez, Hailey Alton

3:30 PM- Houston vs. Connecticut (YouTube) Jeff Brightwell, Eric Lopez

Thursday, May 11
10 AM- USF vs. Memphis (YouTube) Jeff Brightwell, Eric Lopez

12:30 PM- Semifinal: Houston vs. East Carolina (YouTube) Jeff Brightwell, Eric Lopez

Friday, May 12
1 PM- Semifinal: Tulsa vs. Memphis (YouTube) Jeff Brightwell, Eric Lopez

Saturday, May 13
Noon- Championship: Tulsa vs. Houston (ESPN) Mark Neely, Jenny Dalton-Hill

TULSA WINS AMERICAN TITLE

ATLANTIC COAST
Single elimination.  

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- Florida State vs. Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Cheri Kempf

1:30 PM- Boston College vs. Notre Dame (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Cheri Kempf

5 PM- Louisville vs. NC State (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Barb Jordan

7:30 PM- North Carolina vs. Syracuse (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Barb Jordan

Friday, May 12
1 PM- Semifinal: Florida State vs. Notre Dame (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Cheri Kempf

3:30 PM- Semifinal: NC State vs. North Carolina (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Cheri Kempf

Saturday, May 13
2 PM- Championship: Florida State vs. North Carolina (ESPN) Pam Ward, Cheri Kempf

FLORIDA STATE WINS ACC TITLE

ATLANTIC 10 
Double elimination. 

Wednesday, May 10
Noon- Dayton vs. St. Louis (A10 DN) Varun Raghupathi

2:30 PM- St. Joseph's vs. George Mason (A10 DNVarun Raghupathi

5 PM- Dayton vs. George Mason (A10 DNVarun Raghupathi

Friday, May 12
10 AM- Fordham vs. St. Louis (ASN, A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

12:30 PM- UMass vs. St. Joseph's (ASN, A10 DNLeah Secondo, Barb Jordan

3 PM- George Mason vs. St. Louis (ASN, A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

Saturday, May 13
Noon- Semifinal: Fordham vs. UMass (ASN, A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

2:30 PM- George Mason vs. St. Joseph's (ASN, A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

5 PM- Semifinal: St. Joseph's vs. UMass  (A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

Sunday, May 14
1 PM- Championship: Fordham vs. UMass (A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

3:30 PM- Championship 2: Fordham vs. UMass (A10 DN) Leah Secondo, Barb Jordan

FORDHAM WINS A10 TITLE

A-SUN
Double elimination. 

Wednesday, May 10
4 PM- UNF vs. Jacksonville (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

6:30 PM- FGCU vs. Lipscomb (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

Thursday, May 11
10 AM- Kennesaw State vs. UNF (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

12:30 PM- USC Upstate vs. FGCU (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

3 PM- Jacksonville vs. Lipscomb (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

5:30 PM- FGCU vs. UNF (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

8 PM- Semifinal: USC Upstate vs. Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

Friday, May 12
1:30 PM- FGCU vs. Lipscomb (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

4 PM- Semifinal: Kennesaw State vs. FGCU (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

Saturday, May 13
2 PM- Championship: USC Upstate vs. FGCU (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

4:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: USC Upstate vs. FGCU (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Scott Whitlock

USC UPSTATE WINS ASUN TITLE

BIG 12
Newly reinstated this year. Bracketed play- top two teams in each bracket move onto the semifinals. 

Friday, May 12
Noon- Baylor vs. Oklahoma State (FCSC) Chad McKee, Lauren Chamberlain

Noon- Texas vs. Texas Tech

3 PM- Oklahoma vs. Texas (FCSC) Brenda VanLengen, Megan Willis

3 PM- Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State 

6 PM- Baylor vs. Iowa State (FCSC) Chad McKee, Lauren Chamberlain

8 PM- Oklahoma vs. Texas Tech (FCSC) Brenda VanLengen, Megan Willis

Saturday, May 13
Noon- Iowa State vs. Texas Tech (FCSC) Brenda VanLengen, Megan Willis

2:30 PM- Texas vs. Baylor (FCSC) Chad McKee, Megan Willis

5:30 PM- Championship: Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State (FS2) Chad McKee, Megan Willis

OKLAHOMA WINS BIG 12 TITLE

BIG EAST
Single elimination. 

Friday, May 12
1 PM- St. John's vs. Butler (FS2) Bob Holtzman, Dave Bernhard, Matt Schumacker

4 PM- DePaul vs. Villanova (FS2) Bob Holtzman, Dave Bernhard, Matt Schumacker

Saturday, May 13
2:30 PM- St. John's vs. DePaul (FS2) Bob Holtzman, Dave Bernhard, Matt Schumacker

DePAUL WINS BIG EAST TITLE

BIG SKY
Double elimination. 

Thursday, May 11
11:30 AM- North Dakota vs. Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

2 PM- Sacramento State vs. Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

4:30 PM- Weber State vs. Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

8 PM- Montana vs. Idaho (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

Friday, May 12 (Loser's Bracket re-seeded)
11:30 AM- Southern Utah vs. Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

2 PM- Idaho State vs. North Dakota (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

4:30 PM- Semifinal: Weber State vs. Montana (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

8 PM- Idaho State vs. Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

Saturday, May 13
1 PM- Semifinal: Weber State vs. Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

3:30 PM- Championship: Montana vs. Weber State (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

6:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Montana vs. Weber State (Watch Big Sky) Jon Oglesby

MONTANA WINS BIG SKY TITLE

BIG SOUTH
Double elimination. 

Wednesday, May 10
Noon- Winthrop vs. Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wingert

2:30 PM- Radford vs. Longwood (Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wingert

5 PM- Winthrop vs. Radford (Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wingert

Thursday, May 11
Noon- Liberty vs. Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wingert

2:30 PM- Campbell vs. Longwood (Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wingert

5 PM- Winthrop vs. Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Richard LeSueur, TJ Wingert

Saturday, May 13
11 AM- Winthrop vs. Campbell (ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Shaun McNally

1:30 PM- Semifinal: Liberty vs. Longwood (ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Shaun McNally

4 PM- Semifinal: Winthrop vs. Liberty (ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Shaun McNally

7 PM- Championship: Longwood vs. Liberty (ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Shaun McNally

Sunday, May 14
1 PM- Championship 2: Liberty vs. Longwood (ESPN3) Mike Gleason, Shaun McNally

LONGWOOD WINS BIG SOUTH TITLE

BIG TEN
Single elimination. 

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- Northwestern vs. Purdue (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman

1:30 PM- Nebraska vs. Penn State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman

4:30 PM- Michigan State vs. Indiana (BTN) Dean Linke, Jennie Ritter

7 PM- Wisconsin vs. Iowa (BTN) Dean Linke, Jennie Ritter

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Minnesota vs. Northwestern (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman

1:30 PM- Illinois vs. Penn State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman

4:30 PM- Michigan vs. Michigan State (BTN) Dean Linke, Jennie Ritter

7 PM- Ohio State vs. Wisconsin (BTN) Dean Linke, Jennie Ritter

Saturday, May 13
1 PM- Semifinal: Minnesota vs. Illinois (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman, Jennie Ritter

3:30 PM- Semifinal: Ohio State vs. Michigan State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman, Jennie Ritter

6 PM- Championship: Minnesota vs. Ohio State (BTN) Lisa Byington, Carol Bruggeman, Jennie Ritter

MINNESOTA WINS BIG TEN TITLE

BIG WEST
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner.

CAL STATE FULLERTON WINS BIG WEST TITLE

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Double elimination.

Wednesday, May 10
11 AM- Delaware vs. UNCW (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Samantha Seaton

1:30 PM- College of Charleston vs. Hofstra (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Samantha Seaton

4 PM- James Madison vs. UNCW (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Samantha Seaton

6:30 PM- Delaware vs. College of Charleston (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Samantha Seaton

Thursday, May 11
Noon-  Semifinal: James Madison vs. Hofstra (CAA TV) Curt Dudley, Samantha Seaton

2:30 PM- College of Charleston vs. UNCW (CAA TV) Jeff McCarragher, Samantha Seaton

5 PM- Semifinal: Hofstra vs. UNCW (CAA TV) Jeff McCarragher, A.J. Andrews

Friday, May 12
Noon- Championship: Hofstra vs. James Madison (ASN, CAA TV) Jeff McCarragher, A.J. Andrews

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Hofstra vs. James Madison (ASN, CAA TV) 

JAMES MADISON WINS CAA TITLE

CONFERENCE USA
The first day is single elimination. Seeds three and four receive a bye. The top two seeds earn a double-bye to advance to the second day. Beginning on day two it is double-elimination until the championship. The championship is winner takes all game.

Wednesday, May 10
1 PM- Western Kentucky vs. UAB (beIN Connect, YouTube) Josh West, Malcolm Butler

3:30 PM- North Texas vs. Charlotte (beIN, YouTube) Josh West, Malcolm Butler

6 PM- FAU vs. Western Kentucky (beIN Connect, YouTube) Josh West, Malcolm Butler

8:30 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. Charlotte (beIN, YouTube) Josh West, Malcolm Butler

Thursday, May 11
3 PM- Marshall vs. Western Kentucky (beIN Connect, YouTube) Josh West, Malcolm Butler

5:30 PM- FIU vs. Louisiana Tech (beIN Connect- beIN TD @ 7 PM, YouTube) Josh West, Malcolm Butler

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Semifinal: Marshall vs. FIU (beIN Connect, YouTubeJosh West, Malcolm Butler

1:30 PM- Louisiana Tech vs. Western Kentucky (beIN, YouTubeJosh West, Malcolm Butler

4 PM- Semifinal: Louisiana Tech vs. Marshall (beIN Connect, YouTubeJosh West, Malcolm Butler

Saturday, May 13
1 PM- Championship: FIU vs. Louisiana Tech (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Lovie Jung

LOUISIANA TECH WINS C-USA TITLE

HORIZON
Double elimination.

Wednesday, May 10
1 PM- Detroit vs. Wright State (ESPN3) Will Haskett

6 PM- Oakland vs. Valparaiso (ESPN3) Will Haskett

Thursday, May 11
1 PM- Detroit vs. Oakland (ESPN3) Will Haskett

3:30- UIC vs. Wright State (ESPN3) Will Haskett

6 PM- Youngstown State vs. Valparaiso (ESPN3) Will Haskett

8:30 PM- Detroit vs. Wright State (ESPN3) Will Haskett

Friday, May 12
1 PM-  Detroit vs. Valparaiso (ESPN3) Will Haskett

3:30 PM- Semifinal: UIC vs. Youngstown State (ESPN3) Will Haskett

6 PM- Semifinal: Detroit vs. Youngstown State  (ESPN3) Will Haskett

Saturday, May 13
1 PM- Championship: Youngstown State vs. UIC (ESPN3)  Will Haskett

3:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Youngstown State vs. UIC (ESPN3) Will Haskett

UIC WINS HORIZON LEAGUE TITLE

IVY LEAGUE
Best of 3 series. 

Saturday, May 6
1 PM- G1: Harvard at Princeton (Ivy League DN) Adam Dobrowlski, Simon Ross

3:30 PM- G2: Harvard at Princeton (Ivy League DN) Adam Dobrowlski, Simon Ross

Sunday, May 7
1 PM- G3 {if necessary}: Harvard at Princeton (Ivy League DN) Adam Dobrowlski, Simon Ross

PRINCETON WINS IVY LEAGUE TITLE

MID-AMERICAN
Double elimination.

Wednesday, May 10
10:30 AM- Kent State vs. Ball State (MAC DN) No commentary

1 PM- Central Michigan vs. Western Michigan (MAC DN) No commentary

3:30 PM- Ohio vs. Akron (MAC DN) No commentary

6 PM- Northern Illinois vs. Miami-OH (MAC DN) No commentary

Thursday, May 11
10:30 AM- Ball State vs. Central Michigan (MAC DN) No commentary

1 PM- Kent State vs. Western Michigan (MAC DN) No commentary

3:30 PM- Akron vs. Miami-OH (MAC DN) No commentary

6 PM- Ohio vs. Northern Illinois (MAC DN) No commentary

Friday, May 12
10:30 AM- Central Michigan vs. Northern Illinois (MAC DN) No commentary

1 PM- Akron vs. Western Michigan (MAC DN) No commentary

3:30 PM- Semifinal: Kent State vs. Ohio (MAC DN) No commentary

6 PM-Northern Illinois vs. Western Michigan (MAC DN) No commentary

Saturday, May 13
11:30 AM- Semifinal: Kent State vs. Northern Illinois (MAC DN) No commentary

1 PM- Championship: Ohio vs. Kent State (BCSN, SPEC OH, ESPN3) Dave Bacon, Joey Arrietta

3:30 PM- Championship 2: Ohio vs. Kent State (BCSN, ESPN3) Dave Bacon, Joey Arrietta

KENT STATE WINS MAC TITLE

MAAC
Double elimination. 

Wednesday, May 10
11 AM- Marist vs. Fairfield (MAAC.TV) Lawrence Spallanzani, Kevin Walsh

1:30 PM- Manhattan vs. Monmouth (MAAC.TV) Lawrence Spallanzani, Kevin Walsh

Thursday, May 11
9 AM- Siena vs. Fairfield (ESPN3) Jonathan Stanko, Ian Sacks

11:30 AM- Iona vs. Monmouth (ESPN3) Jonathan Stanko, Alex Fasano

2 PM- Manhattan vs. Siena (ESPN3) Alex Fasano, Kevin Walsh

4:30 PM- Marist vs. Iona (ESPN3) Alex Fasano, Kevin Walsh

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Semifinal: Monmouth vs. Fairfield (ESPN3) Lawrence Spallanzani, Ian Sacks

1:30 PM- Marist vs. Manhattan (ESPN3) Lawrence Spallanzani, Jonathan Stanko

4 PM- Semifinal: Monmouth vs. Marist (ESPN3) Jonathan Stanko, Ian Sacks

Sunday, May 14
11 AM- Championship: Monmouth vs. Fairfield (ESPN3)

1:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Monmouth vs. Fairfield (ESPN3)

FAIRFIELD WINS MAAC TITLE

MEAC
Double elimination. No streaming or television.

Thursday, May 11
10 AM- Florida A&M vs. Coppin State

10 AM- Hampton vs. UNC Central

1:30 PM- Delaware State vs. North Carolina A&T

1:30 PM- Bethune-Cookman vs. Morgan State

4:30 PM- Coppin State vs. Delaware State

4:30 PM- UNC Central vs. Morgan State

7 PM- Florida A&M vs. Hampton

7 PM- North Carolina A&T vs. Bethune-Cookman

Friday, May 12
10 AM- North Carolina A&T vs. UNC Central

10 AM- Delaware State vs. Hampton

1 PM- Semifinal: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman

3 PM- North Carolina A&T vs. Delaware State

6 PM- Semifinal: Florida A&M vs. North Carolina A&T

Sunday, May 14
11 AM- Championship: Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M

1:30 PM- Championship 2: Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M

FLORIDA A&M WINS MEAC TITLE

MISSOURI VALLEY
Single elimination.

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- Evansville vs. Loyola-Chicago (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

1:30 PM- Missouri State vs. Drake (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Wichita State vs. Loyola-Chicago (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

1:30 PM- Southern Illinois vs. Missouri State (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

4 PM- Semifinal: Northern Iowa vs. Wichita State (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

6:30 PM- Semifinal: Illinois State vs. Southern Illinois (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

Saturday, May 13
1 PM- Championship: Northern Iowa vs. Southern Illinois (ESPN3) R.C. McBride, Laura Lenoard

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS WINS MVC TITLE

MOUNTAIN WEST
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner.

SAN JOSE STATE WINS MWC TITLE

NORTHEAST
Double elimination.

Thursday, May 11
Noon- St. Francis-PA vs. Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

3:30 PM- Sacred Heart vs. Wagner (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

Friday, May 12
10 AM- Semifinal: St. Francis-PA vs. Wagner (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

1 PM- Robert Morris vs. Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

4 PM- Semifinal: Wagner vs. Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

Saturday, May 13 
Noon- Championship: St. Francis-PA vs. Wagner (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

2:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: St. Francis-PA vs. Wagner (NEC Front Row) John Cabral, Paul Dottino

ST. FRANCIS-PA WINS NEC TITLE

OHIO VALLEY
Double elimination.

Wednesday, May 10
11 AM- SIUE vs. Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Graham Doty

1:30 PM- UT Martin vs. Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Graham Doty

4 PM- Eastern Illinois vs. Murray State (OVC DN) Graham Doty

6:30 PM- Jacksonville State vs. Belmont (OVC DN) Graham Doty

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- Eastern Kentucky vs. Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Graham Doty

1:30 PM- UT Martin vs. SIUE (OVC DN) Graham Doty

4 PM- Jacksonville State vs. Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Graham Doty

6:30 PM- Murray State vs. Belmont (OVC DN) Graham Doty

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Eastern Illinois vs. Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Graham Doty

1:30 PM- UT Martin vs. Belmont (OVC DN) Graham Doty

4 PM- Semifinal: Jacksonville State vs. SIUE (OVC DN) Graham Doty

6:30 PM- UT Martin vs. Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Graham Doty

Saturday, May 13 
11 AM- Semifinal: UT Martin vs. SIUE (OVC DN) Graham Doty

1:30 PM- Championship: Jacksonville State vs. SIUE (OVC DN) Graham Doty

4 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: Jacksonville State vs. (OVC DN)

JACKSONVILLE STATE WINS OVC TITLE

PAC-12
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner.

ARIZONA WINS PAC-12 TITLE

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Double elimination.

Thursday, May 11
Noon- Holy Cross vs. Lehigh (PLN) Steve Lomangino

2:30 PM- Boston U vs. Belmont (PLN) Steve Lomangino

Friday, May 12
11 AM- Semifinal: Lehigh vs. Boston U (PLN) Steve Lomangino

1:30 PM- Holy Cross vs. Army West Point (PLN) Steve Lomangino

4 PM- Semifinal: Lehigh vs. Army West Point (PLN) Steve Lomangino

Sunday, May 14
Noon- Championship: Lehigh vs. Boston U (PLN) Steve Lomangino

2:30 PM- Championship 2: Lehigh vs. Boston U (PLN) Steve Lomangino

LEHIGH WINS PATRIOT LEAGUE TITLE

SOUTHEAST 
Single elimination.

Wednesday, May 10
Noon- Alabama vs. Arkansas (SEC) Adam Amin, Amanda Scarborough, Laura Rutledge
(IMG) Mike Coulter, Dave Shook, Paul Roper

2:30 PM- Ole Miss vs. Mississippi State (SEC) Adam Amin, Amanda Scarborough, Laura Rutledge
(IMG) Dave Shook, Paul Roper, Mike Coulter 

5 PM- Kentucky vs. South Carolina (SEC) Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Mike Coulter, Paul Roper, Dave Shook

7:30 PM- LSU vs. Missouri (SEC) Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Paul Roper, Dave Shook, Mike Coulter

Thursday, May 11 (Quarterfinals) 
Noon- Texas A&M vs. Alabama (SEC) Adam Amin, Amanda Scarborough, Laura Rutledge
(IMG) Dave Shook, Mike Coulter, Paul Roper 

2:30 PM- Florida vs. Ole Miss (SEC) Adam Amin, Amanda Scarborough, Laura Rutledge
(IMG) Mike Coulter, Paul Roper, Dave Shook 

5 PM- Auburn vs. Kentucky (SEC) Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Dave Shook, Paul Roper, Mike Coulter 

7:30 PM- Tennessee vs. LSU (SEC) Beth Mowins, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Paul Roper, Mike Coulter, Dave Shook 

Saturday, May 13
11 AM- Semifinal: Alabama vs. Ole Miss (SEC) Beth Mowins, Amanda Scarborough, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Dave Shook, Paul Roper, Mike Coulter 

2 PM- Semifinal: Auburn vs. LSU (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Amanda Scarborough, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Paul Roper, Dave Shook, Mike Coulter 

8 PM- Championship: Ole Miss vs. LSU (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Amanda Scarborough, Michele Smith, Holly Rowe
(IMG) Paul Roper, Dave Shook, Mike Coulter 

OLE MISS WINS SEC TITLE

SOUTHERN (SOCON) 
Double elimination.

Wednesday, May 10
10 AM- Samford vs. Mercer (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

12:30 PM- Furman vs. Chattanooga (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

3 PM- East Tennessee State vs. Western Carolina (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

Thursday, May 11
10 AM- Furman vs. Western Carolina (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

12:30 PM- UNCG vs. Mercer (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

3 PM- East Tennessee State vs. Chattanooga (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

5:30 PM- UNCG vs. Western Carolina (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

8 PM- Samford vs. Chattanooga (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

Friday, May 12
Noon- Semifinal: East Tennessee State vs. Mercer (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

2:30 PM- UNCG vs. Samford (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

5 PM- Semifinal: Mercer vs. Samford (SoCon DN) Jason Patterson, Phil Cox

Saturday, May 13
1 PM- Championship: East Tennessee State vs. Samford (ESPN3) Pete Yanity, Chris Goforth

3:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: East Tennessee State vs. Samford (ESPN3)

EAST TENNESSEE STATE WINS SoCON TITLE

SOUTHLAND 
Double elimination

Wednesday, May 10 
Noon- Lamar vs. Northwestern State (SLC DN) Chris Mycoskie 

2:30 PM- Sam Houston State vs. Central Arkansas (SLC DN) Steve Owens

5 PM- Nicholls vs. Lamar (SLC DN) Chris Mycoskie 

7:30 PM- McNeese State vs. Sam Houston State (SLC DN) Chris Mycoskie 

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- Central Arkansas vs. Lamar (SLC DN) Chris Mycoskie 

1:30 PM- Northwestern State vs. Sam Houston State (SLC DN) Chris Mycoskie 

4 PM- Semifinal: Nicholls vs. McNeese State (SLC DN) Chris Kane 

Friday, May 12
Noon- Central Arkansas vs. Northwestern State (SLC DN) Chris Mycoskie 

2:30 PM- Semifinal: Nicholls vs. Central Arkansas (SLC DN) Chris Kane

5 PM- Championship: McNeese State vs. Nicholls (ESPN3) Chris Mycoskie, Kati Morse

Saturday, May 13
Noon- Championship 2 {if necessary}: McNeese State vs. Nicholls (ESPN3) Chris Mycoskie, Kati Morse

McNEESE STATE WINS SOUTHLAND TITLE

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC
Double elimination. No streaming until the championship.

Wednesday, May 10
10 AM- Alabama State vs. Prairie View A&M

1 PM- UAPB vs. Alabama A&M

4 PM- Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State

7 PM- Alcorn State vs. Southern

Thursday, May 11
10 AM- Prairie View A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State

1 PM- Alcorn State vs. UAPB

4 PM- Texas Southern vs. Alabama State

7 PM- Alabama A&M vs. Southern

Friday, May 12
10 AM- Alabama State vs. Prairie View A&M

1 PM- UAPB vs. Alabama A&M

4 PM- Semifinal: Texas Southern vs. Southern

7 PM- Alabama State vs. UAPB

Saturday, May 13
10 AM- Semifinal: Alabama State vs. Southern

2 PM- Championship: Texas Southern vs. Alabama State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Santoria Black

5 PM- Championship 2: Texas Southern vs. Alabama State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Santoria Black

TEXAS SOUTHERN WINS SWAC CHAMPIONSHIP

SUMMIT LEAGUE
First Day single elimination. Double elimination all remaining days.

Wednesday, May 10
4 PM- Omaha vs. South Dakota (Summit League DNNo commentary

6:30 PM- South Dakota State vs. Western Illinois (Summit League DNNo commentary

Thursday, May 11
1 PM- IUPUI vs. South Dakota (Summit League DNNo commentary

3:30 PM- North Dakota State vs. Western Illinois (Summit League DNNo commentary

6 PM- South Dakota vs. North Dakota State (Summit League DNNo commentary

Friday, May 12
2 PM- Semifinal: IUPUI vs. Western Illinois (Summit League DNNo commentary

4:30 PM- Semifinal: Western Illinois vs. North Dakota State (Summit League DNNo commentary

Saturday, May 13
2 PM- Championship: IUPUI vs. North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Andy Padilla

4:30 PM- Championship 2 {if necessary}: IUPUI vs. North Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Andy Padilla

NORTH DAKOTA STATE WINS SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

SUN BELT
Single elimination 1st two games Wednesday. Double elimination final two games Wednesday, all of Thursday & all of Friday. Winner takes all single championship Saturday.

Wednesday, May 10
11 AM- UT Arlington vs. Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

1:30 PM- Georgia Southern vs. UL Monroe (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

4 PM- South Alabama vs. UT Arlington (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

6:30 PM- Georgia State vs. UL Monroe (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

Thursday, May 11
11 AM- UL Lafayette vs. South Alabama (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

1:30 PM- Texas State vs. Georgia State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

4 PM- UL Monroe vs. South Alabama (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

6:30 PM- UT Arlington vs. Georgia State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

Friday, May 12
Noon- Semifinal: UL Lafayette vs. Texas State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

3 PM- South Alabama vs. UT Arlington (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

6 PM- Semifinal: Texas State vs. UT Arlington (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

Saturday, May 13
2 PM- Championship: UL Lafayette vs. Texas State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Francesca Enea

UL LAFAYETTE WINS SUN BELT CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST COAST
No tournament. Championship awarded to regular season title winner.

BYU WINS WCC CHAMPIONSHIP

WESTERN ATHLETIC
Double elimination.

Thursday, May 11
1 PM- UMKC vs. Cal State Bakersfield (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

3:30 PM- Utah Valley vs. Seattle U (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

6 PM- New Mexico State vs. Cal State Bakersfield (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

8:30 PM- UMKC vs. Utah Valley (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

Friday, May 12
3:30 PM- Semifinal: Seattle U vs. New Mexico State (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

6 PM- Cal State Bakersfield vs. UMKC (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

8:30 PM- Semifinal: New Mexico State vs. UMKC (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

Saturday, May 13
3 PM- Championship: Seattle U vs. New Mexico State (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

5:30 PM- Championship 2:  Seattle U vs. New Mexico State (WAC DN) Adam Young, Mary Kay Mauro

NEW MEXICO STATE WINS WAC CHAMPIONSHIP

No comments:

Post a Comment