Sunday, February 19, 2017

2017 NCAA Baseball Week 2 TV & Free Streaming Schedule


Monday, February 20
3 PM- Oklahoma State at Grand Canyon (GCU TV, YouTube) JP Sar, Fletcher Like 

Other Free Streams
Noon- Eastern Kentucky at Arizona (P12+) No commentary 

4 PM- Stanford at Cal Poly (Big West TV) Game PPD- No makeup date set

9 PM- Washington at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) Game PPD until Tuesday- weather

Tuesday, February 21
3 PM- Oklahoma State at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ) Daron Sutton, Scott Erickson

4 PM- Grambling at Oklahoma (FSSW, FCS Central) Chad McKee, George Frazier

7:30 PM- LSU at New Orleans (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Ronnie Rantz, Carly McCord

WatchESPN exclusives
4 PM- Omaha at Kansas (ESPN3) Steven Davis, Kevin Wheeler

4 PM- Jacksonville State at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Scott Sullivan

4 PM- Charlotte at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Trey Dyson

4 PM- USF at Florida State (ACC Extra) Jason Dennard, Chip Baker

5 PM- Arkansas State at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

6 PM- Georgia Tech at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Danny Waugh, Maggie Tyler

6:20 PM- Morehead State at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Jay Perry 

6 PM- Georgia Tech at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Danny Waugh, Maggie Tyler

7 PM- Southern Miss at Alabama (SEC+) Game PPD until Wednesday- weather

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Oakland at East Tennessee State (YouTube) No commentary

4 PM- Georgia State at Kennesaw State (Eversport) No commentary

4 PM- Missouri State at Oral Roberts (ORUSN) Phillip Dowden

4 PM- Northern Colorado at San Francisco Sun. game conclusion (TheW.tv) No commentary 

5 PM- Troy at Samford (YouTube) Game PPD until Wednesday & moved to Troy, weather

5 PM- CSUN at Pepperdine (TheW.tv) Sam Ravech 

6:30 PM- Alabama A&M at South Alabama (JagNation TV) JT Crabtree

7 PM- McNeese State at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White

9 PM- Long Beach State at USC (P12+) Ty Hawkins, Marty Butterick

9 PM- Washington at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) Game cancelled- Unsafe Field Conditions

9 PM- UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube) Corey Costelloe

Wednesday, February 22
3 PM- Kentucky at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South DN) Alan York, Matt Warner 

4 PM- Grambling at Oklahoma (FSSW+/FS OK, FCS Central) Chad McKee, George Frazier

7:30 PM- Texas at Sam Houston State (SPEC TX, ESPN3) Tom Franklin, Jeff Power 

WatchESPN exclusives
3 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Louisville (ACC Extra) Paul Rogers

3 PM- Gardner-Webb at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub 

4 PM- Florida A&M at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Scott Sullivan

4 PM- Western Carolina at Clemson (ACC Extra) William Qualkinbush 

5 PM- Evansville at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingram, Andrew Harris

6:30 PM- Jacksonville at Florida (SEC+) Larry Vettel, Nick Belmonte

7 PM- Southern Miss at Alabama (SEC+) Eli Gold, Lance Cormier

7:30 PM- Hofstra at LSU (SEC+) Chris Blair, Doug Thompson

Other Free Streams
3 PM- Oakland at East Tennessee State (YouTube) No commentary

4 PM- Alabama A&M at South Alabama (JagNation TV) JT Crabtree

5 PM- Savannah State at Kennesaw State (Eversport) No commentary

8 PM- San Diego State at Cal State Fullerton (Big West TV) Mike Martinez

9 PM- Tennessee at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Nick Hope, Javier Villagomez

Thursday, February 23
8 PM- Hofstra at Nicholls (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Ronnie Rantz, Kim Adams

11:30 PM- San Francisco at Hawaii (OC Sports, Big West TV) Jim Leahey, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusive
4 PM- Kansas State at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Trey Dyson 

Other Free Streams
3 PM- BYU vs. Northern Colorado from Stockton (Facebook) Tuckett Slade

5 PM- Washington at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Dean Burner, Tyler Bendy

7:30 PM- Missouri at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch) Jacob Bell 

8 PM- McNeese State at Arizona (P12+) No commentary 

8 PM- BYU vs. San Jose State from Stockton (Facebook) Tuckett Slade

Friday, February 24
3 PM- Cal at Texas Tech (FSSW, FCS Pacific) Robert Giovanetti, Mike Gustafson

4 PM- Villanova at Oklahoma (FS OK/SW+, FCS Central) Chad McKee, George Frazier

5 PM- Connecticut at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell 

5 PM- Texas State at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Rex Holt, Matt Davis 

7:30 PM- Central Michigan at Incarnate Word (UIWtv, UIWtv stream) Rob Shadow

8 PM- LIU Brooklyn at Hofstra (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Ronnie Rantz, Kate Adams

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at UTRGV (SPEC TX, YouTube) Jonah Goldberg, Danny Eilzondo

WatchESPN exclusives
3 PM- Austin Peay at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks, Chris Lehman

3 PM- Omaha at Louisville (ACC Extra) Paul Rogers

3 PM- Radford at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub, Adam Jordan

3 PM- Rutgers at Virginia (ACC Extra) Channing Poole

4 PM- Army West Point at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

4 PM- Elon at Clemson (ACC Extra) William Qualkinbush

4 PM- Grand Canyon at Wichita State (ESPN3) Chris Solwecki, Denning Gerig

4 PM- Samford at Florida State (ACC Extra) Jonathan Schillace, Chip Baker

4 PM- USC at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Stan Cotten, Lary Sorensen

4 PM- Youngstown State at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

4 PM- Bryant at Arkansas (SEC+) Alex Perlman, Troy Eklund 

4 PM- Wright State at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Trey Dyson

5 PM- Indiana State at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Matt Wyatt

5 PM- UIC at Vanderbilt (SEC+) Kevin Ingranm, Andrew Harris

5 PM- UNCW at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

6 PM- Oral Roberts at Alabama (SEC+) Lee Tracey

6:30 PM- Miami-FL at Florida (SEC+) Larry Vettel, Nick Belmonte

6:30 PM- Georgia at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Danny Waugh

7:30 PM- Pepperdine at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

7:30 PM- UL Lafayette at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Matt Pedersen 

8 PM- Maryland at LSU (SEC+) Chris Blair, Doug Thompson

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Virginia Tech at Nevada (MW Net) Don Marchand

3 PM- Rhode Island at Houston Baptist (Livestream) Russ Reneau

3 PM- BYU vs. Northern Colorado from Stockton (Facebook) Tuckett Slade

3:45 PM- Buffalo at Murray State (OVC DN) Dave Winder 

4 PM- Winthrop at Kennesaw State (Eversport) Nathan McCreary 

4 PM- Appalachian State at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes 

4 PM- Monmouth at Furman (YouTube) Dan Scott

4 PM- Michigan at UNCG (YouTube) Enoch Davis 

4:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Nevada (MW Net) Don Marchand

5 PM- James Madison at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland 

5 PM- Delaware State at The Citadel (SoCon DN) Mike Legg

5 PM- Washington at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Tyler Bendy, DJ Capricorn

5 PM- Portland at Cal State Bakersfield (YouTube) Corey Costelloe 

7 PM- Fairfield at Lamar (Big Red SN) No commentary 

7 PM- Southern Illinois at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White, Nick Phillips

7 PM- Illinois at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch) Jacob Bell

7:30 PM- New Mexico at Dallas Baptist (Patriot BN) Reagan Radcliffe, Brendan Smith

8 PM- McNeese State at Arizona (P12+) No commentary 

5 PM- Cal State Fullerton at UNLV (MW Net) Dug Dugless, Clay Baker

9 PM- Kansas at Stanford (P12+) Michael Peterson

9 PM- Cal Poly at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominic, Mark Walsh

9 PM- Creighton at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

9 PM- Washington State at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Nick Hope

9 PM- Notre Dame at San Diego (TheW.tv) Ben Pearson, John Cunningham, Jack Murray

Saturday, February 25
2 PM- Central Michigan at Incarnate Word DH (UIWtv, UIWtv stream) Rob Shadow

3 PM- Connecticut at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell 

3 PM- Texas State at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Rex Holt, Matt Davis 

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Army West Point at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

1 PM- Omaha at Louisville (ACC Extra) Paul Rogers

1 PM- Samford at Florida State (ACC Extra) Jason Leturmy, Chip Baker

1 PM- UNCW at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

2 PM- Austin Peay at NC State (ACC Extra) Chris Hooks, Nathan Cook

2 PM- Youngstown State at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard, Alex Keller

2 PM- Radford at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub, Adam Jordan

2 PM- Wright State at South Carolina (SEC+) Burch Antley, Trey Dyson

2 PM- Indiana State at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Matt Wyatt

2:30 PM- Elon at Clemson (ACC Extra) William Qualkinbush, Don Munson, Paul Byrd

3 PM- Bryant at Arkansas (SEC+) Alex Perlman, Troy Eklund 

3 PM- Maryland at LSU (SEC+) Lyn Rollins, Ben McDonald

3 PM- Oral Roberts at Alabama (SEC+) Lee Tracey

3 PM- Pepperdine at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

3 PM- Georgia at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Danny Waugh

3 PM- Grand Canyon at Wichita State (ESPN3) Chris Solwecki, Denning Gerig

4 PM- USC at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Stan Cotten, Lary Sorensen

5 PM- Indiana State at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Matt Wyatt

6:30 PM- Miami-FL at Florida (SEC+) Larry Vettel, Nick Belmonte

Other Free Streams
Noon- Rhode Island at Houston Baptist DH (Livestream) Russ Reneau

1 PM- Prairie View A&M at UTRGV (YouTube) Kevin Randall Narro

1 PM- UC Irvine at San Diego (TheW.tv) Ben Pearson, John Cunningham, Jack Murray

2 PM- Fairfield at Lamar (Big Red SN) No commentators

2 PM- Winthrop at Kennesaw State (Eversport) No commentary 

2 PM- Appalachian State at Gardner-Webb (Big South DN) Fabian Fuentes 

2 PM- Delaware State at The Citadel (SoCon DN) Mike Legg

2 PM- Georgetown at Wofford (YouTube) Bob McFarland 

2 PM- Buffalo at Murray State (OVC DN) Dave Winder

3 PM- New Mexico at Dallas Baptist (Patriot BN) Reagan Radcliffe, Brendan Smith

3 PM- McNeese State at Arizona (P12+) No commentary

3 PM- Southern Illinois at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White, Nick Phillips

4 PM- Washington at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv) Dean Burner, DJ Capricorn

4 PM- Prairie View A&M at UTRGV (YouTube) Kevin Randall Narro

4:30 PM- Cal Poly at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominic, Mark Walsh

5 PM- Cal State Fullerton at UNLV (MW Net) Dug Dugless, Clay Baker

5 PM- Kansas at Stanford (P12+) Michael Peterson

5 PM- BYU vs. San Jose State from Stockton (Facebook) Tuckett Slade

7 PM- Missouri at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch) Jacob Bell

9 PM- Oregon at San Diego (TheW.tv) Ben Pearson, John Cunningham, Jack Murray

9 PM- Saint Louis at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

9 PM- Washington State at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv) Nick Hope

Sunday, February 26
1 PM- Connecticut at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Keith Moreland, Greg Swindell 

1 PM- Boston College at Oklahoma (FS OK, FCS Atlantic) Chad McKee, George Frazier

1 PM- Prairie View A&M at UTRGV (SPEC TX, YouTube) Jonah Goldberg, David Riggs

2 PM- South Alabama at Baylor (FSSW, FCS Central) John Morris, Pat Combs

2 PM- Arizona State at TCU (FSSW+, FCS Pacific) Chuck Lamendola, Ben Carruthers 

2 PM- Grand Canyon at Wichita State (Cox KS, ESPN3) Chris Solwecki, Shane Dennis

2 PM- Texas State at Oklahoma State (Cox OK, YouTube) Rex Holt, Matt Davis 

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Omaha at Louisville (ACC Extra) Paul Rogers

Noon- Maryland at LSU (SEC+)

1 PM- Samford at Florida State (ACC Extra) TBA, Chip Baker

1 PM- Austin Peay at NC State (ACC Extra)

1 PM- Elon at Clemson (ACC Extra)

1 PM- Radford at North Carolina (ACC Extra) Kyle Straub, Adam Jordan

1 PM- Army West Point at Duke (ACC Extra) Chris Edwards

1 PM- Youngstown State at Georgia Tech (ACC Extra) Wiley Ballard

1 PM- USC at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Stan Cotten, Lary Sorensen

1 PM- UNCW at Ole Miss (SEC+) Will Kollmeyer, David Dellucci

1 PM- Holy Cross at Auburn (SEC+) Andy Burcham, Mark Fuller

1 PM- Miami-Fl at Florida (SEC+) Larry Vettel, Nick Belmonte

1 PM- Georgia at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Danny Waugh

1:30 PM- Wright State at South Carolina (SEC+)

2 PM- Bryant at Arkansas (SEC+) Alex Perlman, Troy Eklund 

2 PM- Oral Roberts at Alabama (SEC+) Lee Tracey

2 PM- UIC at Vanderbilt (SEC+)

2 PM- Pepperdine at Texas A&M (SEC+) Will Johnson, Mark Johnson

3 PM- Marist at Mississippi State (SEC+) Bart Gregory, Matt Wyatt

Other Free Streams
12:45 PM- Buffalo at Murray State (OVC DN) Dave Winder

1 PM- Northeastern at UNF (Eversport) Scott Fitzgerald, Ryan Roberson

1 PM- Winthrop at Kennesaw State (Eversport) No commentary 

1 PM- Monmouth at Furman (YouTube) Dan Scott

1 PM- Fairfield at Lamar (Big Red SN) No commentary

1 PM- Delaware State at The Citadel (SoCon DN) Mike Legg

2 PM- New Mexico at Dallas Baptist (Patriot BN) Reagan Radcliffe, Brendan Smith

2 PM- Southern Illinois at UL Monroe (Warhawks All-Access) Nick White, Nick Phillips

2 PM- McNeese State at Arizona (P12+) No commentators

2 PM- Kansas at Stanford (P12+) Michael Peterson

3 PM- Rhode Island at Houston Baptist (Livestream) Russ Reneau

3 PM- Virginia Tech at Nevada (MW Net) Don Marchand

4 PM- UNC Asheville at Wofford (SoCon DN) Bob McFarland 

4 PM- Houston at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Stretch) Jacob Bell

4 PM- Washington at Saint Mary's (TheW.tv)

4 PM- Washington State at Loyola Marymount (TheW.tv)

4 PM- Cal Poly at Pacific (TheW.tv) Jeff Dominic

4 PM- Oregon at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Murray, John Cunningham

5 PM- Cal State Fullerton at UNLV (MW Net) Dug Dugless, Clay Baker

6 PM- Michigan at Santa Clara (TheW.tv) David Gentile

No comments:

Post a Comment